SAINT JAMES SOFTBALL - 2021
Head Coach:  Mark Hall
Assistant Coach:  Charlie Dees

Varsity Records:   Overall:  19 - 6   CCC (&):  4 - 0    4A Area 3 (*):  5 - 1

Junior Varsity Records:  Overall:  13 - 7    CCC (&)  0 - 0
Middle School Record:  0 - 2

 
  ROSTERS

    VARSITY

        0   Cameron Greene                00   Emily Needham                   1   Hannah Grace Griggs          2   Morgan Parish
        3   Bellah Bright                       6   Ella Ward                           10   Maddox Trumbly                13   K.K. Hall
      14   Emerson Hagen                 21   Makenzie Corley               22   Ava Stanford                       23   Savannah Christian
      29   Peyton Dees                      38   Tat Shuford  

    JUNIOR VARSITY / MIDDLE SCHOOL

      00   Emily Needham                  4   Sydney Johnston                  5   K.K. Corley                          7   Jenny Johnson
      11   Brooke Bender                  12   Caroline Adams                 15   Arden Green                       16   Allie Sims
      17   Avery Vardon                    19   Izzy Pappas                        22   Ava Standford                     24   Jaidyn Simmons
      25   Mae Puckett                      26   Peyton Middleton               29 
  Peyton Dees                       30   Jesse Johnson
      38   Tat Shuford


 
VARSITY


     FEB     18              @ Holtville 13, Saint James 3

     FEB     25        &    SAINT JAMES 15, Trinity 5  (6 innings)

     MAR     4        &    SAINT JAMES 17, @ Trinity 3

--------------------------------  WETUMPKA INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT  -------------------------------------

     MAR     5               SAINT JAMES 14, Marbury 1  (3 innings)
                                    SAINT JAMES 4, Jeff Davis 2  (6 innings)


     MAR     6               SAINT JAMES 6, Catholic 3
                                    SAINT JAMES 7, Stanhope Elmore 1
                                    LAMP 4, Saint James 0
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     MAR     9               Prattville Christian 6, Saint James 0

     MAR   11               SAINT JAMES 13, Holtville 4

-----------------------  PRATTVILLE CHRISTIAN CLASSIC  (@ Mac Grey Park, Prattville)  ------------------------

     MAR   12               SAINT JAMES 5, Marbury 4
                                    Tallassee 6, Saint James 4


     MAR   13              
SAINT JAMES 4, Alabama Christian 3
                                    @ Prattville Christian 4, Saint James 2

 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


--------------------------------  MILTON (Florida) INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT  -----------------------------------

     MAR   20               SAINT JAMES 1, Gulf Breeze, FL 0
                                    SAINT JAMES 8, Gulf Breeze, FL 4  (4 innings)


     MAR   22               SAINT JAMES 4, Pace, FL 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


     MAR   29              SAINT JAMES 13, @ Dadeville 7
                                   SAINT JAMES 9,  @ Dadeville 5

     MAR   30              @ Prattville Christian 3, Saint James 0  (3 innings, unfinished)


     APR      1        *     SAINT JAMES 1, LAMP 0


     APR      6        *     @ LAMP 9, Saint James 4


     APR    13        *     SAINT JAMES 2, @ Alabama Christian 0

     APR    20        *     SAINT JAMES 6, Alabama Christian 5

     APR    22        *     SAINT JAMES 17, Bullock County 0  (2 innings)
                             *     SAINT JAMES 18, Bullock County 2  (2 innings)

     APR    26               @ Pike Road                                                                   5:00 PM

     APR    29               @ Elmore County                                                           TBA

------------------------------------ TALLASSEE INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT --------------------------------------

    APR 30 / MAY 1   TEAMS and TIMES TBA
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    2021 STATE PLAYOFFS

    4A AREA 3 TOURNAMENT   (LOCATION TBD)

    MAY   4 - 6            TENTATIVE DATES / TEAMS and TIMES TBD

    4A SOUTHERN REGIONAL  (@ Gulf Shores)

    MAY  12 - 15         TEAMS and TIMES TBD

    4A STATE TOURNAMENT  (@ Lagoon Park, Montgomery)

    MAY  18 - 22         TEAMS and TIMES TBD


 
JUNIOR VARSITY


---------------------------  HOUSTON ACADEMY JUNIOR VARSITY TOURNAMENT  -----------------------------

     FEB   19               SAINT JAMES 15, Eufaula 0  (4 innings)
                                  SAINT JAMES 13, Dale County 1  (3 innings)
                                  SAINT JAMES 13, Elba 3  (3 innings)


     FEB   20               @ Houston Academy 3, Saint James 0
                                  SAINT JAMES 7, Dothan 4

                                  @ Houston Academy 6, Saint James 1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------
  ELMORE COUNTY JUNIOR VARSITY TOURNAMENT  --------------------------------

     FEB    26               SAINT JAMES 6, Bernjamin Russell 2

     FEB    27               Chilton County 5, Saint James 4  (4 innings)
                                    SAINT JAMES 9, Tallassee 0  (3 innings)
                                    SAINT JAMES 6, Wetumpka 3  (4 innings)
                                    SAINT JAMES 6, @ Elmore County 3  (4 innings)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     MAR    9               SAINT JAMES 11, Prattville Christian 0  (3 innings)

     MAR  11               Holtville 3, Saint James 1  (5 innings)

-----------------------  WETUMPKA JUNIOR VARSITY ROUND ROBIN TOURNAMENT  -------------------------

     MAR  12               SAINT JAMES 8, Tallassee 6  (3 innings)
                                   SAINT JAMES 4, Stanhope Elmore 2  (3 innings)

     MAR  13               SAINT JAMES 13, Pike Road 4  (3 innings)
                                    Central-Phenix City 14, Saint James 3  (3 innings)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

     MAR   16              @ Dadeville  (results n/y/a)

     MAR   18              Brewbaker Tech   (results n/y/a)


-----------  SAINT JAMES HOSTING JUNIOR VARSITY TOURNAMENT  (FRI @ Lagoon Park)  -------------

     APR      2              Alabama Christian 3, Saint James 2
                                   SAINT JAMES 8, Tallassee 0


     APR      3              Wetumpka 12, Saint James 2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     APR    13              @ Alabama Christian   (results n/y/a)

     APR    20              Alabama Christian    (results n/y/a)


     APR    29              @ Elmore County                                                           TBA



MIDDLE SCHOOL

     FEB    17               Johnnie R. Carr 5, Saint James 2
                                   Johnnie R. Carr 12, Saint James 6

     APR     3               Saint James @ Floyd Middle School               (results n/y/a)


   RETURN TO THE SAINT JAMES SOFTBALL HOMEPAGE