SAINT JAMES SOFTBALL - 2019

Varsity and Junior Varsity Head Coach:  Mark Hall
Assistant Coaches:  Karisa Foye, Jade Sasser

Varsity Records:   Overall:  28 - 14   CCC (&):  2 - 0    3A Area 6 (*):  2 - 2

Junior Varsity Records:  Overall:  5 - 3    CCC (&)  0 - 1


 
VARSITY / JUNIOR VARSITY ROSTERS

             0   Cameron  Greene                    1   Hannah Grace Griggs              2   Morgan Parish                      3   Bellah Bright
             5   Ellie Streeton                          6   Ella Ward                                 7   Emily Olsey                          9   Chelsey Craig
           10   Maddox Trumbly                  11   Brooke Bender                       13   K.K. Hall                            14   Emerson Hagen
           17   Avery Varon                          21   Makenzie Corley                    23   Savannah Christian            75   Macie Wilson


 
VARSITY

 

      FEB    19                SAINT JAMES 11, Dadeville 7

-------------------------
SIXTH ANNUAL BIG HORN TOURNAMENT (@ Brewbaker Tech) ------------------------

     FEB    22                SAINT JAMES 8, Elmore County 0
                                    SAINT JAMES 5, Charles Henderson 4

     FEB    23                Catholic 8, Saint James 5  (9 innings)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     FEB    25               SAINT JAMES 8, @ Robert E. Lee 2  (5 innings)

     FEB    26               SAINT JAMES 6, Brewbaker Tech 5
                                   SAINT JAMES 9, Jeff Davis 4

     FEB    28               SAINT JAMES 18, @ Park Crossing 2
                                   SAINT JAMES 22, @ Park Crossing 5


---------------------------------- PURPLE AND GOLD ROUND ROBIN  (@ Tallassee) ----------------------------------

     MAR    1                SAINT JAMES 16, Reeltown 0

     MAR    2                SAINT JAMES 7, Pike Road 3
                                    SAINT JAMES 9, Opelika 0

                                    Tallassee 10, Saint James 0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
     MAR    5         *     SAINT JAMES 15, Southside-Selma 0  (3 innings)
                             *     SAINT JAMES 15, "@" Southside-Selma 0  (3 innings)

     MAR    7                @ Brewbaker Tech 4, Saint James 3


     MAR  13    &         SAINT JAMES 16, Trinity 4
  (5 innings)
                                    SAINT JAMES 8, Trinity 3

     MAR  14         *    @ Prattville Christian 4, Saint James 0

     APR     1                SAINT JAMES 14, Robert E. Lee 2  (4 innings)


     APR   11          *    Prattville Christian 10, Saint James 1


     APR   16    &         SAINT JAMES 16, Trinity 6  (5 innings)

------------------------------------- ANDALUSIA INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT -------------------------------------

     APR   19                SAINT JAMES 4, Highland Home 3
                                    @ Andalusia 7, Saint James 2

     APR   20                Baker 10, Saint James 8
                                    SAINT JAMES 5, Red Level 2

                                    SAINT JAMES 3, Prattville Christian 1
                                    Baker 9, Saint James 0

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


     APR   23               SAINT JAMES 19, @ Dadeville 0


------------------------------------ TALLASSEE AREA WARM-UP TOURNAMENT ------------------------------------

     APR   26               SAINT JAMES 5, Beauregard 3
                                   @ Tallassee 10, Saint James 7

     APR   27               SAINT JAMES 7, Horseshoe Bend 1
                                   @ Tallassee 10, Saint James 4

                                   SAINT JAMES 7, Horseshoe Bend 3
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 

2019 3A STATE PLAYOFFS

    3A AREA 6 TOURNAMENT (@ Prattville Christian)

    APR   30                 SAINT JAMES 17, Southside-Selma 1
                                    @ Prattville Christian 4, Saint James 0

                                    SAINT JAMES 19, Southside-Selma 1
                                    @ Prattville Christian 7, Saint James 0

    3A EAST REGIONAL TOURNAMENT  (@ Choccolocco Park, Oxford)

     MAY   9                 SAINT JAMES 13, Beulah 1

     MAY  10                SAINT JAMES 5, Hale County 4
                                    Prattville Christian 11, Saint James 3
                                    Hale County 7, Saint James 4



 
JUNIOR VARSITY


-------------------------- PRATTVILLE JUNIOR VARSITY TOURNAMENT (@ Prattville) ---------------------------

     MAR    8               SAINT JAMES 5, Hoover 0
                                   SAINT JAMES 1, Central-Phenix City 0

     MAR    9               Helena 5, Saint James 2
                                   SAINT JAMES 6, Hoover 5

                                   Auburn 4, Saint James 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     MAR   26              SAINT JAMES 5, Pike Road 0
                                   SAINT JAMES 12, Pike Road 1  (3 innings)


   RETURN TO THE SAINT JAMES SOFTBALL HOMEPAGE