SAINT JAMES SOCCER - 2018
GIRLS VARSITY 4A-5A SECTION 4 CHAMPIONS
BOYS VARSITY 4A-5A SECTION 4 RUNNERS-UP


Varsity Boys and Junior Varsity Boys Head Coach:  Allan Jolly
Varsity Girls and Junior Varsity Girls Head Coach:   Charlie Brightwell
  Assistant Coach:  Jenni Wingard

Varsity Boys Records:   Overall:   5 - 10 - 1      CCC (&):   1 - 4
- 0     4A-5A Section 4 (*):  4 - 2
Varsity Girls Records:   Overall:   11 - 7 - 0
     CCC (&):   2 - 3 - 0     4A-5A Section 4 (*):  6 - 0

Junior Varsity Boys Records:      Overall:  2 - 9 - 1     CCC (&):  1 - 2 - 1
Junior Varsity Girls Records:      Overall:  1 - 6 - 1     CCC (&):  1 - 2 - 0



ROSTERS and AWARD WINNERS

VARSITY / JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS

         0   John Bixby                      1   Hamilton Cunningham     2   Jackson Rodgers              3   Nathan Swanson
         4   Spencer Madore              5   Dylan Stokes                    6   Hayden Cruse                  7   Jin Kim
         8   Andrew Mullikin            9   Fahir Hasan                     10   Jan Wachowitz               11   Jackson Raybon
       12   Blake Harper                 13   Hyoshin Cho                  14   Drew Fett                        15   William Fritz
       16   Holt Harrison                 17   James Cronier                18   Greyson Cruse                19   Niklas Wachowitz
       20   Ido David                       21   Jack Catchings               22   Micah Roundtree            23   Elliot Steinwinder
       24   Cory Wright                   25   Levi Heijs                      26   William Holt                   27   Mason Crowell
       28   Wynston Redden            29   Taylor Hester                 30   Morgan Montgomery     31   Zach Shalayda
       34   Sam Materna                  35   Bennett Murray             36   Nathaniel Buckner          37   Austin Sierco
       38   Quinton Mann                39   Kyle Domingo              40   Cosner Harrison              41   Sean Tunstall
       42   Manav Patel                   43   Jimmie Thompson

VARSITY GIRLS

         0   Liz Anne Livings            2   Bea Richardson                 3   Abbey Engles                  5   Braxton Redden
         6   Haley Jolly                      7   Q.T. Warren                      9   Mary Rodgers Prim       10   Natalie Hughes
       13   Mary Julian Setzer         14   Haley Brightwell           18   Sierra Boles                    20   Hannah Yost
       21   India Bond                     22   Claudia Hubbard            23   Renee Greene                 24   Caroline Yancy
 
JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS  (to be listed)



              Haley Jolly                            Montgomery Advertiser All-Metro First Team  (F)

              Bea Richardson                     Montgomery Advertiser All-Metro First Team  (M)

              India Bond                            Montgomery Advertiser All-Metro Honorable Mention

              Abbey Engles                      
Montgomery Advertiser All-Metro Honorable Mention


VARSITY BOYS


----------- CAPITAL OF DREAMS TOURNAMENT  (@ Emory Folmar Soccer Complex, AUM) ----------

  FEB    16                     Saint James 1, BTW-Montgomery 1  (draw)
                                      Houston Academy 3, Saint James 1

  FEB    17                     Montevallo 4, Saint James 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  FEB    23            &     @ Trinity 3, Saint James 2

  FEB    27                    @ Prattville 11, Saint James 1

  MAR    1                     LAMP 8, Saint James 0

  MAR  22     *              SAINT JAMES 6, Charles Henderson 0

  MAR  28     *     &     @ Catholic 6, Saint James 0

  APR     3     *              SAINT JAMES 3, @ Brewbaker Tech 1

  APR     6            &      @ Alabama Christian 2, Saint James 1

  APR   10     *              SAINT JAMES 3, @ Charles Henderson 2

  APR   13     *     &      Catholic 10, Saint James 0

  APR   16            &      SAINT JAMES 2, Montgomery Academy 1

  APR   19     *              Brewbaker Tech 1, Saint James 0

  APR   20                     @ Houston Academy 6, Saint James 0

2018  4A-5A STATE SOCCER TOURNAMENT

  APR   26                     @ Eufaula 6, Saint James 0



VARSITY GIRLS

----------- CAPITAL OF DREAMS TOURNAMENT  (@ Emory Folmar Soccer Complex, AUM) ----------

  FEB    16                     Northview 2, Saint James 0
                                       SAINT JAMES 2, Houston Academy 1

  FEB    17                     Saint John Paul II 3, Saint James 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  FEB    23            &     @ Trinity 3, Saint James 1

  MAR    1                     SAINT JAMES 3, LAMP 1

  MAR    7                     SAINT JAMES 11, Central-Phenix City 1

  MAR  22     *              SAINT JAMES 10, Charles Henderson 0

  MAR  28     *     &      SAINT JAMES 3, @ Catholic 2

  APR     3     *              SAINT JAMES 10, @ Brewbaker Tech 0

  APR     6            &      @ Alabama Christian 9, Saint James 2

  APR     9                     Prattville 2, Saint James 0

  APR   10     *              SAINT JAMES 10, @ Charles Henderson 0

  APR   13     *     &      SAINT JAMES 3, Catholic 1

  APR   16            &      Montgomery Academy 10, Saint James 0

  APR   19     *              SAINT JAMES 7, Brewbaker Tech 0

  APR   20                     SAINT JAMES 5, @ Houston Academy 0

2018  4A-5A STATE SOCCER TOURNAMENT

  APR   26                     SAINT JAMES 10, Eufaula 0

  MAY    1                     @ Faith Academy 1, Saint James 0  (KFTM 3 - 2)


 
JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS


  FEB    20           &      Montgomery Academy
4, Saint James 0

  MAR    2           &      SAINT JAMES 2, @ Catholic 1

  MAR    3                    Prattville Christian 2, Saint James 1

  MAR    5                    @ Cemtral-Phenix City 4, Saint James 1

  MAR    8                    Pike Road 4, Saint James 1

  MAR  20           &      Saint James 3, Catholic 3  (draw)

--------------------- RISING STARS TOURNAMENT  (@ Catholic) --------------------

  MAR 23                     SAINT JAMES 2, @ Catholic 1

  MAR 24                     Houston Academy 3, Saint James 0
                                     East Samford 3, Saint James 0

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  MAR 26             &     @ Trinity 2, Saint James 0

  APR    2                     Central-Phenix City 4, Saint James 1

  APR    7                     @ Prattville Christian 2, Saint James 1


 
JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS


  MAR    2           &      Saint James 1, @ Catholic 1  (draw)

  MAR    3                    Prattville Christian 2, Saint James 1

  MAR    5                    @ Cemtral-Phenix City 3, Saint James 1

  MAR    8                    SAINT JAMES 2, Pike Road 1

  MAR  20           &      Catholic 1, Saint James 0

  MAR  26           &      @ Trinity 8, Saint James 1

  APR    2                     Central-Phenix City 2, Saint James 1

  APR    7                     @ Prattville Christian 2, Saint James 1


RETURN TO THE SAINT JAMES SOCCER HOMEPAGE