SAINT JAMES SOCCER - 2010
JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS and GIRLS - CCC CHAMPIONS

Varsity Boys Head Coach:  Rob Milner
Varsity Girls Head Coach:   Charlie Brightwell
Junior Varsity Boys Head Coach:  Anderson Brooms
Junior Varsity Girls Head Coach: 
Assistant:  Nik Chamberlain

Varsity Boys Records:    Overall:  9 - 10 - 0     CCC (&):   3 - 5 - 0    1A-4A Section 2 (*):    9 - 9
Varsity Girls Records:    Overall:  13 - 7 - 0     CCC (&):   3 - 3 - 0    1A-4A Section 2 (*):  12 - 4

Junior Varsity Boys Records:    Overall:  5 - 10 - 1    CCC (&):  4 - 1 - 1
Junior Varsity Girls Records:     Overall:  4 -  3 - 3    CCC (&):  0 - 0 - 2



ROSTERS and AWARD WINNERS

VARSITY BOYS

     2   Elliott Burrow               3   Forrest Taylor             4   Hammond Miller             5   Haynes Litchfield
     6   Tristan Elmore              7   Zach Grate                  9   B.J. Weldon                  11   Kevin Tanous
   12   Jay McCollum             13   Lee Casals                14   Andrew Williams            15   Stephen Bisbee
   16   Conner Morton            19   Nick Ostrye              20   Mitchel Payne                21   Stephen vanArcken
   22   Austin Meadows

VARSITY GIRLS

     1   Cassidy Alwan              2   Lindsey Stephenson     3   Kelsey Curtis                  4   Lacy Shonk
     5   Tori Shonk                   6   Pasha Scott                 7   Rachel Crawford             8   Bethany Dyess
   10   Anna Seanor               11   Meg Parquette           12   Kelly Joyner                 13   Alexandra Kreher
   14   Mary Griggs                15   Emily Pipan              16   Mazie Bryant                18   Kristen Vigilant
   22   Haley Bell

JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS

     1   James McNeill              2   Tristan Elmore            3   Matthew Alter                 4   Stephen Bisbee
     5   Price Everett                6   Austin Griswold           7   Ben Olree                       8   Robert Griggs
     9   Michael Murphree       10   John Bradwell           11   Jay McCollum               12   Jon Smithart
   13   Harrison Cunningham  14   Blake Sanders           15   Farris Abdulla                17   Matt Pipan
   19   Hamp Hoover             20   Elliott Burrow           22   Grayson Rutherford

JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS

     0   Jessica Fuentes             1   Kimberly Cain             2   Alex Stephenson              3   Channing Alwan
     4   Becky Delgado             5   Lindsey Woodard        6   Allison Rutherford            7   Sarah Head
     8   Maegan Akridge           9   Lindsey Stephenson    10   Camilla Bryant              11   Joanna Edmondson
   12   Katie Bonner              13   Anna Seanor              14   Holly Carr                     15   Lindsey Engles
   16   Sara Strane



          Lee Casals                        Montgomery Advertiser All-Metro First Team  (D)

          Kelsey Curtis                    Montgomery Advertiser All-Metro First Team  (F)

          Kelly Joyner                     Montgomery Advertiser All-Metro First Team  (M)

          Mitchel Payne                   Montgomery Advertiser All-Metro Honorable Mention

          B.J. Weldon                      Montgomery Advertiser All-Metro Honorable Mention

          Cassidy Alwan                  Montgomery Advertiser All-Metro Honorable Mention

          Mazie Bryant                    Montgomery Advertiser All-Metro Honorable Mention

          Tori Shonk                       Montgomery Advertiser All-Metro Honorable Mention


VARSITY BOYS

  FEB   16      *              SAINT JAMES 10, @ Elmore County 0

  FEB   18      *              SAINT JAMES 2, Holtville 0

  FEB   19                      Houston Academy 2, Saint James 0

  FEB   22      *              LAMP 5, Saint James 1

  FEB   24      *              SAINT JAMES 10, Marbury 0

  FEB   26      *              SAINT JAMES 10, @ Marbury 1

  MAR    4     *      &     SAINT JAMES 3, @ Montgomery Academy 2  OT  (KFTM  3 - 0)

  MAR    9     *      &     Alabama Christian 3, Saint James 2   suspended / lightning, not continued

  MAR  12     *      &     SAINT JAMES 2, Catholic 1

  MAR  22     *              SAINT JAMES 8, @ Holtville 0

  MAR  23     *      &     @ Alabama Christian 1, Saint James 0

  MAR  25     *              Brewbaker Tech 3, Saint James 0

  MAR  30     *              SAINT JAMES 9, Elmore County 1

  APR     1     *      &     Trinity 5, Saint James 2

  APR     5     *              @ LAMP 4, Saint James 1  (@ YMCA Soccer Fields)

  APR     9     *              @ Brewbaker Tech 4, Saint James 0 (@ YMCA Soccer Fields)

  APR   13     *      &     @ Trinity 4, Saint James 2

  APR   16     *      &     Montgomery Academy 4, Saint James 3

  APR   20     *      &     SAINT JAMES 4, @ Catholic 3


VARSITY GIRLS

  FEB   16      *             SAINT JAMES 10, @ Elmore County  0

  FEB   18      *             SAINT JAMES 10, Holtville 0

  FEB   19                     SAINT JAMES 9, Houston Academy 0

  FEB   22      *             SAINT JAMES 4, LAMP 0

  FEB   24      *             SAINT JAMES 12, Marbury 0

  FEB   26      *             SAINT JAMES 13, @ Marbury 0

  MAR   4      *      &    @ Montgomery Academy 4, Saint James 3  (OT)

  MAR   8                     @ Prattville 3, Saint James 0

  MAR  12     *      &     SAINT JAMES 8, Catholic 0

  MAR  22     *              SAINT JAMES 10, @ Holtville 0

  MAR  25     *              SAINT JAMES 10, Brewbaker Tech 0

  MAR  29                     @ UMS-Wright 1, Saint James 0

  MAR  30     *              SAINT JAMES 10, Elmore County 0

  APR     1     *      &    Trinity 3, Saint James 0

  APR     5     *             @ LAMP 1, Saint James 0 (@ YMCA Soccer Fields)

  APR     9     *             SAINT JAMES 4, @ Brewbaker Tech 0  (@ YMCA Soccer Fields)

  APR   13     *      &    SAINT JAMES 3, @ Trinity 2  (OT)

  APR   16     *      &    Montgomery Academy 1, Saint James 0

  APR   20     *      &    SAINT JAMES 8, @ Catholic 0

  APR   22                    Prattville 5, Saint James 0


JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS

  FEB   16     &     Saint James 1, @ Montgomery Academy 1

  FEB   20             Wetumpka 1, Saint James 0

  FEB   24             @ LAMP 3, Saint James 2  (@ YMCA Soccer Fields)

  FEB   27             @ Providence Christian 3, Saint James 1

  MAR    5             Prattville 4, Saint James 3

  MAR    9    &     SAINT JAMES 7, Alabama Christian 1

  MAR  23    &     SAINT JAMES 6, @ Alabama Christian 1

  APR     1            @ Auburn 6, Saint James 0

  APR     2            @ Wetumpka 1, Saint James 0

  APR     6            @ Prattville 1, Saint James 0

  APR     7            Benjamin Russell 5, Saint James 1

  APR   10    &     @ Trinity 2, Saint James 0

  APR   13    &     SAINT JAMES 3, Montgomery Academy 0

  APR   15            SAINT JAMES 2, LAMP 1

  APR   17    &     SAINT JAMES 2, Trinity 0

  APR   19            @ Benjamin Russell 5, Saint James 0


JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS    

  FEB   20            SAINT JAMES 5, Wetumpka 0

  FEB   24            Saint James 0, @ LAMP 0  (draw)

  FEB   27            @ Providence Christian 7, Saint James 1

  MAR  29    &     Saint James 1, @ Trinity 1  (draw)

  APR     1           @ Auburn 1, Saint James 0

  APR     2            SAINT JAMES 2, @ Wetumpka 1

  APR     7            SAINT JAMES 3, Benjamin Russell 0

  APR     8    &     Saint James 0, Trinity 0  (draw)

  APR   15            SAINT JAMES 3, LAMP 0

  APR   19            @ Benjamin Russell 4, Saint James 0


RETURN TO THE SAINT JAMES SOCCER HOMEPAGE