SAINT JAMES OUTDOOR TRACK and FIELD - 2018

Varsity and Middle School Head Coach:  Greg Miles
Assistant Coach:  Larry Ware



 

     VARSITY and MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS

     Harrison Allen                    Cole Armagost                     Tyler Beck                              Jackson Bell
     Louis Bradford                   Sumner Brown                     Blake Harper                          Jonathan Harris
     Jacob Huff                          James Jones                          Bill Lewis                               Jake Maddox
     Alexander McHorne          Basil McHorne                     Carter Miller                           Corey Tripp Owens
     Jackson Raybon                 Jacob Seale                           Leland Talbert                        Will Wales
     Harris Washington             Alex Whisenhunt                 Bradley Woodham

     VARSITY and MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS

     Sidnee Beavers                   Izabel Cabral                        Logann Dean                         Amanda Grate
     Sydney Hart                        Lana Harwick                      Lizzy Headley                        Mary Grace Hixon
     Trinity Hunter                     Katie McIntyre                    Margaret Anne McNeill         Presley Miles
     Sailor Miles                        Chloe Miramontes               Shanna Moss                          Anna Munson
     Annie Skoneki                    Hailey Vance                       Kathleen Wright


AWARD WINNERS

     Jake Maddox                       Montgomery Advertiser All-Metro Track and Field Honorable Mention

     Logann Dean                       Montgomery Advertiser All-Metro Track and FIeld First Team

     Presley Miles                      
Montgomery Advertiser All-Metro Track and FIeld First Team


  
     MAR    3             RACE TO FIGHT HUNGER  (@ Montgomery Academy)  
                                 (meet not team scored)

     VARSITY BOYS

     100 meter dash                     Cole Armagost                                     12.51"    (46th overall)
                                                  Blake Harper                                        12.57"    (50th overall)
                                                  Leland Talbert                                      12.86"    (61st overall)
                                                  Jonathan Harris                                    13.07"    (65th overall)
                                                  Sumner Brown                                     13.08"    (66th overall)
                                                  Carey Tripp Owens                              14,30"    (78th overall)

     200 meter dash                    Jake Maddox                                         23.91"    (19th overall)
                                                 Jackson Raybon                                     24.67"    (29th overall)
                                                 Blake Harper                                         25.17"    (42nd overall)
                                                 Harris Washington                                 25.96"    (58th overall)
                                                 Leland Talbert                                       26.10"    (60th overall)
                                                 Cole Armagost                                      26.14"    (61st overall)
                                                 Jonathan Harris                                     26.57"    (70th overall)
                                                 Alexander McHorne                             31.60"    (91st overall)

     400 meter dash                    Basil McHorne                                     56.74"    (21st overall)
                                                 Harris Washington                                58.04"    (31st overall)
                                                 Carey Tripp Owens                           1:09.68"    (61st overall)

     800 meter run                      Jake Maddox                                     1:59.63"     (2nd overall)

     300 meter hurdles               Sumner Brown                                      49.54"   (14th overall)

     800 meter sprint relay         SAINT JAMES                                 1:47.70"   (13th overall)   (sets school record, first known participation in event)

     4 x 400 meter relay             SAINT JAMES                                 3:40.95"    (2nd overall)

     High Jump                          Basil McHorne                                        5' 4"    (10th overall)

     Discus Throw                     Bradley Woodham                             104'   7"     (4th overall)
                                                 Tyler Beck                                          87' 6"   (11th overall)
                                                 Alexander McHorne                           80'   9"    (20th overall)
                                                 Jacob Seale                                         59'   0"    (48th overall)

     Javelin Throw                     Tyler Beck                                          84' 4"   (25th overall)

     Shot Put                              Bradley Woodham                                34'  9"   (10th overall)
                                                 Tyler Beck                                            34'  8"   (11th overall)
                                                 Alexander McHorne                       23' 11.75"   (49th overall)

     VARSITY GIRLS

     100 meter dash                   Shanna Moss                                        14.82"   (37th overall)
                                                 Lana Harwick                                      14.90"   (40th overall)
                                                 Katie McIntyre                                    15.38"   (52nd overall)
                                                 Lizzy Headley                                     15.87"   (62nd overall)
                                                 Anna Munson                                      16.28"   (67th overall)

      200 meter dash                   Presley Miles                                      27.83"   (17th overall)
                                                 Katie McIntyre                                    31.33"   (53rd overall)
                                                 Shanna Moss                                       31.54"   (56th overall)
                                                 Anna Munson                                     34.25"   (73rd overall)

      400 meter dash                   Presley Miles                                  1:01.05"     (4th overall)
                                                 Lana Harwick                                  1:05.95"   (11th overall)
                                                 Katie McIntyre                                1:11.91"   (29th overall)
                                                 Kathleen Wright                              1:12.44"   (34th overall)
                                                 Amanda Grate                                 1:18.53"   (49th overall)

       800 meter run                    Sailor Miles                                    2:40.62"     (7th overall)
                                                 Amanda Grate                                 3:07.41"   (41st overall)
                                                 Lizzy Headley                                 3:28.21"   (57th overall)

     1600 meter run                   Sailor Miles                                     5:58.48"     (6th overall)

       100 meter hurdles             Logann Dean                                     17.91"     (5th overall)
                                                 Margaret Anne McNeill                    18.71"     (8th overall)
                                                 Izabel Cabral                                     20.55"   (11th overall)

       300 meter hurdles             Logann Dean                                     51.42"     (2nd overall)
                                                 Margaret Anne McNeill                    54.69"     (6th overall)
                                                 Izabel Cabral                                     59.21"   (10th overall)

       4 x 400 meter relay           SAINT JAMES                              4:37.29"     (2nd overall)

       High Jump                        Kathleen Wright                                  4'  2"    (10th overall)

       Long Jump                       Logann Dean                                     16'  4"     (1ST overall - NEW SCHOOL RECORD - breaks 16 year old record)

       Triple Jump                      Margaret Anne McNeill                    27'  2"    (14th overall)

       Discus Throw                   Sydney Hart                                     66' 10"    (10th overall)
                                                Kathleen Wright                               50'   9"    (29th overall)
                                                Trinity Hunter                                   49'   4"    (33rd overall)
                                                Lizzy Headley                                  44' 11"    (41st overall)

       Javelin Throw                  Sydney Hart                                     58'   6"    (23rd overall)
                                                Kathleen Wright                               43' 11"    (40th overall)
                                                Anna Munson                                   43'   6"    (41st overall)

       Shot Put                           Sydney Hart                                      24'   2"    (14th overall)
                                                Trinity Hunter                                21' 6.75"    (21st overall)

CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS


     MAR  17             OXFORD INVITATIONAL MEET # 2  

     VARSITY BOYS
     SAINT JAMES finished 14th overall with 18 points
     Ramsay 109, Opelika 93, Oxford 89, Central-Phenix City 63, Anniston 57, Piedmont 36,
     Southside-Gadsden 34, Lincoln 29, Ohatchee 27, John Carroll 26, Gadsden City 26, Isabella 20,
     Handley 19,
SAINT JAMES 18, Huffman 15, Jacksonville 13, Woodland 10, Beauregard 10, Moody 5

     100 meter dash                      Leland Talbert                               12.68"    (51st overall)
                                                   Jonathan Harris                              12.98"    (56th overall)
                                                   Louis Bradford                              14.29"    (62nd overall)
                                                   Carey Tripp Owens                       14.36"    (63rd overall)

     200 meter dash                      Jackson Raybon                            25.42"    (42nd overall)
                                                   Leland Talbert                               26.60"    (48th overall)
                                                   Jonathan Harris                             27.48"    (52nd overall)
                                                   Louis Bradford                              30.02"    (57th overall)

     400 meter dash                      Jackson Raybon                            55.30"    (17th overall)
                                                   Basil McHorne                              55.67"    (18th overall)
                                                   Sumner Brown                           1:02.31"    (43rd overall)
                                                   Carey Tripp Owens                    1:09.61"    (57th overall)

   1600 meter run                       Jake Maddox                             4:47.58"     (1ST overall - 10 points)

   3200 meter run                       Jake Maddox                           10:45.05"      (2nd overall - 8 points)

     300 meter hurdles                 Sumner Brown                             53.19"    (23rd overall)

     4 x 100 meter relay               SAINT JAMES                            51.77"    (11th overall)

     4 x 400 meter relay               SAINT JAMES                         3:58.86"    (13th overall)

     High Jump                            Basil McHorne                               5'  4"     (14th overall)

     Long Jump                            Basil McHorne                            19'  3"     (18th overall)

     Discus Throw                        Tyler Beck                                   92'  7"     (16th overall)
                                                    Alexander McHorne                   82'  6"     (26th overall)

     Javelin Throw                        Tyler Beck                                  83'  5"     (30th overall)

     Shot Put                                 Tyler Beck                                 36' 10"     (18th overall)
                                                    Alexander McHorne                 24' 10"     (46th overall)

     VARSITY GIRLS
     SAINT JAMES finished 11th overall with 22 points
     Central-Phenix City 130, Opelika 97, Ramsay 79, John Carroll 71, Oxford 70, Gadsden City 44,
     Ohatchee 39, Piedmont 29, Southside-Gadsden 28, Jacksonville 28,
SAINT JAMES 22,
     Cherokee County 18, Handley 12, Isabella 12, Anniston 11, Lincoln 4, Huffman 2

     100 meter dash                      Presley Miles                                13.74"     (25th overall)
                                                   Shanna Moss                                 14.39"     (38th overall)
                                                   Anna Munson                                16.01"     (51st overall)

     200 meter dash                     Shanna Moss                                  30.97"     (35th overall)
                                                  Katie McIntyre                               31.95"     (42nd overall)

     400 meter dash                     Katie McIntyre                            1:19.59"    (45th overall)

   1600 meter run                       Sailor Miles                                 6:08.08"      (8th overall - 1 point)

   3200 meter run                       Presley Miles                             11:32.51"    (1ST overall - 10 points)
                                                  Sailor Miles                                13:22.59"     (5th overall - 4 points)

     100 meter hurdles                Margaret Anne McNeill                  18.35"     (3rd overall - 6 points)
                                                  Izabel Cabral                                   20.16"     (9th overall)

     300 meter hurdles                Margaret Anne McNeill                  57.26"    (11th overall)
                                                  Izabel Cabral                                1:00.31"    (17th overall)

     4 x 100 meter relay              SAINT JAMES                               58.19"    (12th overall)

     4 x 400 meter relay              SAINT JAMES                            4:44.67"     (8th overall - 1 point)

     Javelin Throw                      Anna Munson                                  51'  0"    (23rd overall)

CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS

    
     MAR  24             MONTGOMERY ACADEMY INVITATIONAL  

     VARSITY BOYS
     SAINT JAMES finished 9th overall with 24 points
     Thompson 171, Franklin Road 68, Shades Valley 63, Winfield City 57, Stanhope Elmore 55, Park Crossing 39,
     Trinity 28, Montgomery Academy 26, SAINT JAMES
24, Northview 24, Catholic 22, Elmore County 19,
     Robert E. Lee 17, Providence Christian 14, Chilton County 12, BTW-Montgomery 12, Brewbaker Tech 11,
     Alabama Christian 10, LAMP 8, Maplesville 5, Wetumpka 3, Saint Clair County 3, Pike County 2,
     Southside-Selma 2, Marbury 1

     100 meter dash                                  Cole Armagost                            12.35"       58th overall
                                                                Jackson Raybon                          12.46"       65th overall
                                                                Leland Talbert                             12.46"       66th overall
                                                                Will Wales                                  12.65"       78th overall
                                                                Alex Whisenhunt                        12.68"       80th overall
                                                                Jonathan Harris                           12.75"       84th overall
                                                                Sumner Brown                            12.92"       90th overall
                                                                Louis Bradford                            13.73"     105th overall
                                                                Carey Tripp Owens                     14.14"     110th overall
                                                                Jackson Bell                                15.52"     113th overall

     200 meter dash                                  Alex Whisenhunt                         25.37"       51st overall
                                                                Leland Talbert                             25.60"       59th overall
                                                                Will Wales                                   25.68"       64th overall
                                                                Jonathan Harris                           26.11"       75th overall
                                                                Cole Armagost                            26.35"       86th overall
                                                                Carey Tripp Owens                     29.76"     123rd overall

     400 meter dash                                   Basil McHorne                           55.29"       24th overall
                                                                Harris Washington                      59.43"       67th overall
                                                                Alex Whisenhunt                     1:00.30"      72nd overall
                                                                Jackson Bell                             1:18.17"    133rd overall

     800 meter run                                     Jake Maddox                           2:00.44"       1ST overall   (10 points)
                                                                Harris Washington                   2:22.73"      33rd overall
                                                                Sumner Brown                         2:29.82"     42nd overall
                                                                Jackson Bell                             3:22.09"    107th overall

   1600 meter run                                     Jake Maddox                           4:33.99"       2nd overall     (8 points - NEW SCHOOL RECORD - beat own record by .79 seconds)

     Long Jump                                         Basil McHorne                           17'  "     21st overall

     Pole Vault                                          Cole Armagost                              8'   6"     10th overall
                                                                Will Wales                                    8'   0"     12th overall

     Discus Throw                                    Bradley Woodham                    113'   0"       3rd overall     (6 points)
                                                               Alexander McHorne                    85'   2"    16th overall
                                                               Tyler Beck                                   65'   0"     44th overall

     Javelin Throw                                   Alex Whisenhunt                        86' 10"     36th overall

     Shot Put                                            Tyler Beck                                  37' .75"     14th overall
                                                               Bradley Woodham                     36' 9"     15th overall
                                                               Alexander McHorne                  25'    4"     57th overall

     VARSITY GIRLS
     SAINT JAMES finished 8th overall with 33 points
     Thompson 146, Montgomery Academy 80, Catholic 65, Brewbaker Tech 53, Providence Christian 50, LAMP 41,
     Trinity 39, SAINT JAMES 33, Wetumpka 26, Park Crossing 24, Alabama Christian 24, Winfield City 19,
     Northview 19, BTW-Montgomery 18, Shades Valley 11,
Franklin Road 10, Maplesville 7, Pike Road 6,
     Robert E. Lee 6, Pike County 5, Stanhope Elmore 4, Saint Clair County 3, Billingsley 3

     100 meter dash                                  Lana Harwick                             14.56"
       53rd overall
                                                               Shanna Moss                               14.60"       55th overall

     200 meter dash                                  Logann Dean                              27.98"       15th overall
                                                               Presley Miles                              28.05"       18th overall
                                                               Shanna Moss                              30.65"       55th overall

     400 meter dash                                  Lana Harwick                         1:05.45"         9th overall
                                                               Annie Skoneki                        1:09.77"       26th overall
                                                               Katie McIntyre                        1:09.81"       28th overall
                                                               Chloe Miramontes                   1:16.84"       59th overall
                                                               Lizzy Headley                         1:31.31"       83rd overall

     800 meter run                                    Presley Miles                          2:17.13"         3rd overall    (6 points)
                                                               Chloe Miramontes                  3:10.09"       35th overall

  1600 meter run                                     Sailor Miles                            5:57.69"         5th overall    (4 points)
                                                               Eliana Soto                             6:16.96"       10th overall
                                                               Amanda Grate                        7:06.74"       27th overall

    100 meter hurdles                              Logann Dean                             16.91"        2nd overall    (8 points)
                                                               Izabel Cabral                             20.01"       14th overall

    300 meter hurdles                              Izabel Cabral                             58.31"       15th overall

    Long Jump                                         Logann Dean                           16'   8"       1ST overall   (10 points - NEW SCHOOL RECORD - broke own record by 4")

    Discus Throw                                    Sydney Hart                             72'   6"         9th overall

    Javelin Throw                                   Virginia Williams                     95'   1"         4th overall    (5 points)
                                                              Sydney Hart                             59' 8"       23rd overall
                                                              Annie Skoneki                          43'   9"       36th overall
                                                              Anna Munson                           42' 10"       37th overall

    Shot Put                                            Sydney Hart                           22' 9.75"       19th overall
    

CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS


     MAR  31             KING OF THE WEST  (@ Central-Tuscaloosa)  

     VARSITY BOYS
     SAINT JAMES finished 14th overall with 11 points
     Northridge 133.33, Meridian, MS 90, Paul Bryant 83.16, Guntersville 61, Northside 54, Landmark Christian, GA 54
     Central-Tuscaloosa 38, Tuscaloosa County 38, Stanhope Elmore 34, Greensboro 29,  Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 25,
     American Christian 24, Sipsey Valley 16, SAINT JAMES 11, West Point 10

     100 meter dash                            Leland Talbert                                  12.48"     30th overall
                                                         Cole Armagost                                  12.53"    32nd overall
                                                         Alex Whisenhunt                              12.73"     36th overall
                                                         Will Wales                                        12.83"     39th overall

     200 meter dash                            Basil McHorne                                 25.11"     25th overall
                                                         Leland Talbert                                  25.80"     28th overall
                                                         Will Wales                                        26.20"     32nd overall
                                                         Cole Armagost                                 26.58"     33rd overall
                                                         Carey Tripp Owens                          28.50"     36th overall

     400 meter dash                            Jake Maddox                                    52.58"     11th overall
                                                          Jackson Raybon                               54.28"     17th overall
                                                          Basil McHorne                                54.85"     18th overall
                                                          Alex Whisenhunt                            58.30"     32nd overall
                                                          Carey Tripp Owens                      1:05.58"     46th overall

     800 meter run                              Harris Washington                        2:16.62"     14th overall

   3200 meter run                              Jake Maddox                               10:27.63"       5th overall     (4 points)

     4 x 100 meter relay                     SAINT JAMES                                47.86"     14th overall

     4 x 400 meter relay                     SAINT JAMES                             3:53.86"     12th overall

     Pole Vault                                   Cole Armagost                                   9'   6"       7th overall     (2 points)
                                                         Will Wales                                         8'   6"     10th overall

     Long Jump                                  Basil McHorne                             17' 5.75"     25th overall

     Shot Put                                      Bradley Woodham                         37'  1"     22nd overall
                                                         Alexander McHorne                      32'    6"      33rd overall

     Discus Throw                             Bradley Woodham                        130'   8"        4th overall    (5 points)
                                                         Alexander McHorne                       88'   1"     25th overall

     Javelin Throw                             Alex Whisenhunt                         102'   8"      14th overall

     VARSITY GIRLS
     SAINT JAMES finished 4th overall with 80 points
     Paul Bryant 142, Northridge 113, Landmark Christian, GA 90, SAINT JAMES 80, Central-Tuscaloosa 74,
     Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 35, Meridian, MS 33, Guntersville 30, Greensboro 29, American Christian 23,  Sylacauga 15,
     Tuscaloosa County 11, Sumter Central 6,  Stanhope Elmore 4, Sipsey Valley 3, Northside 1

     100 meter dash                           Margaret Anne McNeill                    14.31"     21st overall
                                                         Anna Munson                                   16.02"     38th overall
                                                         Izabel Cabral                                    16.03"     39th overall
                                                         Lizzy Headley                                  18.21"     42nd overall

     200 meter dash                           Lana Harwick                                   30.03"     24th overall
                                                        Annie Skoneki                                   31.27"     31st overall
                                                        Katie McIntyre                                  31.62"     34th overall
                                                        Lizzy Headley                                   38.38"     41st overall

     400 meter dash                           Lana Harwick                                1:04.56"     10th overall
                                                        Annie Skoneki                                1:07.00"     19th overall
                                                        Katie McIntyre                               1:09.23"     25th overall
                                                        Margaret Anne McNeill                 1:11.73"     30th overall

     800 meter run                            Presley Miles                                  2:20.76"     1ST overall   (10 points)
                                                        Sailor Miles                                    2:40.33"      6th overall     (3 points)
                                                        Eliana Soto                                     2:42.79"      7th overall     (2 points)

   1600 meter run                            Presley Miles                                  5:08.00"     1ST overall   (10 points)
                                                        Sailor Miles                                    5:58.24"      5th overall     (4 points)
                                                        Eliana Soto                                     6:14.69"      6th overall     (3 points)

   3200 meter run                            Presley Miles                                11:01.69"     1ST overall   (10 points)
                                                        Sailor Miles                                  13:23,38"      5th overall     (4 points)
                                                        Eliana Soto                                   13:45.78"      6th overall     (3 points)

     100 meter hurdles                      Logann Dean                                     16.97"      3rd overall     (6 points)
                                                        Margaret Anne McNeill                    18.26"      8th overall     (1 point)
                                                        Izabel Cabral                                     19.84"     11th overall

     300 meter hurdles                      Logann Dean                                     52.24"      5th overall     (3 points)
                                                        Izabel Cabral                                     57.87"    13th overall

     Long Jump                                 Logann Dean                                 15' 9.75"     1ST overall   (10 points)

     Shot Put                                     Sydney Hart                                     26'   9"     14th overall

     Discus Throw                            Sydney Hart                                     70'   5"     12th overall

     Javelin Throw                            Virginia Williams                            98'   3"      1ST overall   (10 points)
                                                        Sydney Hart                                    68'   2"      11th overall
                                                        Anna Munson                                 61'   2"      14th overall

     MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS
     SAINT JAMES finished 7th overall with 20 points
     Landmark Christian, GA 179, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 95, Eastwood Middle 94,  Rock Quarry Middle 78,  Echols Middle 50,
     Hale County 50, SAINT JAMES 20, Greensboro Middle 18, Westlawn Middle 12

     100 meter dash                            Jonathan Harris                                 12.85"      9th overall
                                                         Louis Bradford                                  13.98"    19th overall
                                                         Carter Miller                                     16.18"    23rd overall

     200 meter dash                            Jonathan Harris                                 26.10"      5th overall    (4 points)
                                                         Louis Bradford                                  28.63"    11th overall
                                                         Carter Miller                                     33.98"    19th overall

     400 meter dash                            Jonathan Harris                              1:00.93"    1ST overall   (10 points)
                                                         Louis Bradford                               1:01.53"     3rd overall     (6 points)

     Shot Put                                       Harrison Allen                               20'  4"    12th overall

     Discus Throw                              Harrison Allen                                54'  10"    14th overall
 
     MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS
     SAINT JAMES finished 10th overall with 1 point
     Rock Quarry Middle 144.83, Landmark Christian, GA 116, Greensboro Middle 105.16,  Eastwood Middle 65,
     Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 63, Echols Middle 47, Westlawn Middle 28, Greensboro 14, Hale County 6, SAINT JAMES 1

     100 meter dash                            Shanna Moss                                    14.91"     13th overall
                                                         Mary Grace Hixon                            15.40"     19th overall

     200 meter dash                            Shanna Moss                                    31.20"     10th overall
                                                         Mary Grace Hixon                            31.81"     12th overall

     400 meter dash                            Hailey Vance                                  1:36.76"    18th overall

     Discus Throw                              Hailey Vance                                    35'   4"      8th overall    (1 point)

CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS


     APR   6 / 7           MOBILE CHALLENGE of CHAMPIONS  (@ UMS-Wright, hosted by Saint Paul's)  

     VARSITY BOYS

     800 meter run (invitational)         Jake Maddox                                1:58.46"     5th overall   (SCHOOL RECORD - broke own record by 0.41 seconds)

     VARSITY GIRLS

     One Mile Run (invitational)        Presley Miles                                5:03.21"     2nd overall   (SCHOOL RECORD - beat long standing school record by nearly 1:23)

     Two Mile Run (invitational)        Presley Miles                              11:15.02"     8th overal
l


CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS


     APR    7               SPAIN PARK CLASSIC  

     VARSITY BOYS
     SAINT JAMES finished 14th overall with 9 points
     Hewitt-Trussville 96, Helena 73, Spain Park 71, Briarwood Christian 71, Ramsay 68, Oak Mountain 54,
     Winfield City 40, Westminster-Oak Mountain 38, Fairfield 36, Carver-Birmingham 33, Parker 30, Altamont 28,
     Vincent 11, SAINT JAMES 9, John Carroll 8, Wenonah 6,  Jackson-Olin 3, Calera 2

     100 meter dash                                Alex Whisenhunt                        13.01"    42nd overall
                                                              Cole Armagost                           13.37"     54th overall
                                                              Harris Washington                      13.97"    64th overall

     200 meter dash                                 Alex Whisenhunt                       26.13"    24th overall
                                                              Louis Bradford                           30.15"    58th overall
                                                              Sumner Brown                           32.04"    60th overall
                                                              Carey Tripp Owens                    34.27"    62nd overall

     400 meter dash                                 Basil McHorne                          55.30"    10th overall
                                                              Louis Bradford                       1:02.06"    59th overall
                                                              Jonathan Harris                      1:02.35"    62nd overall
                                                              Sumner Brown                       1:03.32"    67th overall
                                                              Carey Tripp Owens                1:07.43"    75th overall
                                                              Jackson Bell                           1:21.93"    86th overall

     800 meter run                                  Harris Washington                  2:21.33"    18th overall
                                                             Jackson Bell                            3:09.27"    68th overall

     300 meter hurdles                           Sumner Brown                           53.12"     21st overall

     4 x 100 Meter Relay                       SAINT JAMES                          48.41"    12th overall

     4 x 400 Meter Relay                       SAINT JAMES                       3:53.71"      4th overall    (5 points)

     Discus Throw                                  Bradley Woodham                    118' 2"      5th overall    (4 points)
                                                             Alexander McHorne                   72' 7"     27th overall

     Javelin Throw                                 Tyler Beck                               103' 11"    12th overall
                                                             Alex Whisenhunt                       94'  1"    21st overall

     Shot Put                                          Tyler Beck                                  36'  0"    16th overall
                                                             Bradley Woodham                     36'  0"    16th overall
                                                             Alexander McHorne                  19'  7"    53rd overall

     VARSITY GIRLS
     SAINT JAMES finished 7th overall with 47 points
     Oak Mountain 83, Hewitt-Trussville 81, Spain Park 69, Ramsay 69, Westminster-Oak Mountain 58,
     Briarwood Christian 51,
SAINT JAMES 47, Helena 38, Altamont 25, Calera 24, Carver-Birmingham 21,
     Cornerstone 21, Winfield City 20, Jackson-Olin 19, Wenonah 17, Fairfield 12, Chelsea 9, John Carroll 6,
     Vincent 5, Gadsden City 3

     100 meter dash                                Shanna Moss                               15.42"    49th overall
                                                             Anna Munson                              16.25"    64th overall
                                                             Izabel Cabral                               16.76"    73rd overall

     200 meter dash                               Shanna Moss                               32.03"    27th overall
                                                             Eliana Soto                                  34.05"    46th overall
                                                             Sidnee Beavers                           36.49"    57th overall
   
     800 meter run                                  Lana Harwick                          2:37.96"      8th overall    (1 point)
                                                             Sailor Miles                             2:42.91"    10th overall
                                                             Eliana Soto                              2:43.15"    11th overall
                                                             Chloe Miramontes                   2:59.76"    25th overall
                                                             Sidnee Beavers                        3:05.72"    29th overall                     

     100 meter hurdles                           Logann Dean                              17.65"      3rd overall    (6 points)
                                                             Margaret Anne McNeill             18.73"      5th overall    (4 points)
                                                             Izabel Cabral                              20.19"    12th overall

     300 meter hurdles                           Logann Dean                              53.01"      3rd overall    (6 points)
                                                             Izabel Cabral                           1:00.95"    17th overall

     4 x 100 Meter Relay                       SAINT JAMES                          55.79"    12th overall

     4 x 400 Meter Relay                       SAINT JAMES                       4:49.38"     2nd overall    (8 points)

     4 x 800 Meter Relay                       SAINT JAMES                     11:01.13"     3rd overall     (6 points)

     Long Jump                                     Logann Dean                           15' 2.75"     3rd overall     (6 points)

     Triple Jump                                    Margaret Anne McNeill          29' 0.75"   12th overall

     Javelin Throw                                Virginia Williams                      108'  5"   1ST overall   (10 points)
                                                            Anna Munson                              54'  9"   14th overall


CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS



     APR  13/14          MOUNTAIN BROOK INVITATIONAL  

     VARSITY BOYS
     SAINT JAMES finished in 33rd place with 2 points
     Hoover 95, Hewitt-Trussville 78, Homewood 56, Mountain Brook 53, Northridge 53, Vestavia Hills 51,
     Huntsville 42, Thompson 40, Central-Phenix City 35, Opelika 30, James Clemens 25, West, TN 24,  Parker 24,
     Pleasant Grove 20, Helena 19, Cullman 18, American Christian 14, Fairfield 13, Scottsboro 11, Northside 10,
     Carver-Birmingham 10,  Albertville 8, Oneonta 8, Hartselle 8, Spain Park 5, Victory Christian 5, Falkville 5,
     Altamont 4, Shades Valley 4, Sipsey Valley 4,
SAINT JAMES 3, Trinity 3, Vincent 3, Montgomery Academy 2,
     Westminster-Oak Mountain 2, Oak Mountain 2, Pelham 1

     100 meter dash                                  Leland Talbert                           12.62"   112th overall

     200 meter dash                                  Basil McHorne                          25.01"     84th overall
                                                               Jackson Raybon                        25.30"     95th overall
                                                               Leland Talbert                           25.70"   111th overall

     400 meter dash                                  Jackson Raybon                        54.02"     55th overall
                                                                Basil McHorne                         54.37"     63rd overall

     800 meter run                                    Jake Maddox                         1:57.79"       7th overall  (SCHOOL RECORD - broke own record by .67 seconds)
                                                                Harris Washington                2:14.86"     94th overall

    
VARSITY GIRLS
     SAINT JAMES finished in 15th place with 12 points
     Hoover 133, Thompson 108, Homewood 99, Hewitt-Trussville 63, Mountain Brook 62, James Clemens 62,
     Huntsville 40, Pelham 35, American Christian 24, Oak Mountain 20, West, TN 17, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 16,
     Northridge 16, Opelika 13,
SAINT JAMES 12, LAMP 10, Vestavia Hills 10, Spain Park 9, Woodlawn 8,
     Westminster-Oak Mountain 8, Helena 6, Cullman 5, Central-Phenix City 4, John Carroll 4, Montgomery Academy 3,
     Huffman 2

     400 meter dash                                 Lana Harwick                         1:03.90"    49th overall
                                                              Annie Skoneki                        1:05.35"    68th overall
                                                              Katie McIntyre                        1:08.93"    97th overall

     800 meter run                                   Presley Miles                          2:22.48"    12th overall
                                                               Lana Harwick                         2:35.89"    50th overall
                                                               Sailor Miles                            2:36.71"    54th overall
                                                               Eliana Soto                             2:40.15"    70th overall
                                                               Annie Skoneki                        2:43.61"    81st overall

     Two Mile Run                                  Presley Miles                        10:58.85"    1ST overall  (SCHOOL RECORD - broke own record by nearly 4 seconds)
                                                              Sailor Miles                           12:59.36"    25th overall
                                                              Eliana Soto                            13:42.87"    38th overall

     100 meter hurdles                            Logann Dean                              16.53"    12th overall
                                                              Margaret Anne McNeill             18.80"    40th overall
                                                              Izabel Cabral                              19.42"    47th overall

     300 meter hurdles                            Logann Dean                              48.73"      8th overall  (SCHOOL RECORD - broke 14 year old record by .45 seconds)
                                                              Izabel Cabral                              55.81"    43rd overall
                                                              Margaret Anne McNeill             56.17"    44th overall   

CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS


     APR  14               WAYNE MURPHY INVITATIONAL  

     VARSITY BOYS
     SAINT JAMES finished 11th overall with 10 points
     Smiths Station 158, Auburn 132, Beauregard 90, Enterprise 67, Benjamin Russell 57, Reeltown 40,
     BTW-Tuskegee 32, Wadley 31, Central-Phenix City 25, Beulah 22,
SAINT JAMES 10, Northview 9,
     LaFayette 3

     200 meter dash                               Basil McHorne                           24.78"     15th overall
                                                             Jackson Raybon                         25.02"     19th overall
                                                             Casey Tripp Owens                   29.55"     33rd overall

     400 meter dash                               Jackson Raybon                         53.69"      11th overall
                                                             Basil McHorne                          54.28"      13th overall
                                                             Harris Washington                     56.39"      20th overall

   1600 meter run                                  Jake Maddox                          4:41.65"       5th overall

     110 meter hurdles                           Alex Whisenhunt                       21.47"     10th overall

     300 meter hurdles                           Alex Whisenhunt                       47.93"     18th overall
                                                             Sumner Brown                           51.31"     20th overall

     4 x 400 meter relay                         SAINT JAMES                      4:43.43"       4th overall

     Shot Put                                          Tyler Beck                                 38' 11"       5th overall
                                                             Bradley Woodham                    38' 10"       7th overall
                                                             Alexander McHorne                 28'   8"     17th overall

     Discus Throw                                 Bradley Woodham                   116'  5"       5th overall
                                                             Tyler Beck                                 85'  5"     13th overall
                                                             Alexander McHorne                  79'  0"     17th overall

     Javelin Throw                                 Alex Whisenhunt                     114'  7"     15th overall
                                                             Tyler Beck                                107'  8"     19th overall

     VARSITY GIRLS
     SAINT JAMES finished fourth overall with 50 points
     Auburn 250, Smiths Station 98, Enterprise 82, SAINT JAMES 50, Beauregard 47, Central-Phenix City 39,
     Northview 30, Benjamin Russell 28, BTW-Tuskegee 19, Catholic 10, Wadley 7, Reeltown 6

     100 meter dash                               Anna Munson                             15.74"     32nd overall
                                                             Sidnee Beavers                           16.64"     34th overall

     200 meter dash                               Katie McIntyre                            30.08"     17th overall
                                                             Izabel Cabral                               31.83"     20th overall

     400 meter dash                               Presley Miles                           1:02.53"       5th overall
                                                             Katie McIntyre                        1:10.12"     13th overall
                                                             Annie Skoneki                         1:10.76"     14th overall

     800 meter run                                 Amanda Grate                          3:03.32"     17th overall
                                                            Sidnee Beavers                         3:04.54"     18th overall

  1600 meter run                                  Sailor Miles                             6:04.62"        9th overall
                                                            Eliana Soto                              6:17.39"      10th overall
                                                            Amanda Grate                         6:57.81"      18th overall

  3200 meter run                                  Sailor Miles                          12:59.64"        4th overall
                                                            Eliana Soto                            14:03.32"        7th overall

     100 meter hurdles                          Logann Dean                              17.14"      1ST overall
                                                            Margaret Anne McNeill             18.88"        7th overall
                                                            Izabel Cabral                              19.18"        9th overall

     300 meter hurdles                          Izabel Cabral                              56.52"      10th overall

     4 x 400 meter relay                        SAINT JAMES                       4:27.35"       2nd overall

     Long Jump                                     Logann Dean                            16' 9"       4th overall  (SCHOOL RECORD - broke own record by 1" set earlier in year)

     Triple Jump                                    Logann Dean                            34' 5"       4th overall  (SCHOOL RECORD - broke 15 year record by exactly 1")
                                                            Margaret Anne McNeill            29'   8"     13th overall
                                                            Annie Skoneki                          28' 8"     15th overall

     Javelin Throw                                Anna Munson                            51'   7"     23rd overall

 
    MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS
     SAINT JAMES finished seventh overall with 14 points
     Auburn J H 150,  South Girard J H 145,  Opelika M S 92, Northview 50, Phenix City Intermediate 23,
     Russell County M S 19,
SAINT JAMES 14, Catholic 9, Reeltown 8, Wadley 4

     100 meter dash                               Jonathan Harris                           12.91"     10th overall
                                                             Bill Lewis                                   15.92"     24th overall

     200 meter dash                               Jonathan Harris                           28.82"     18th overall
                                                             Bill Lewis                                   32.72"     25th overall
                                                             Carter Miller                               37.28"     26th overall

     400 meter dash                                Jonathan Harris                          59.93"       7th overall
                                                             Louis Bradford                        1:03.21"     11th overall
                                                             Jackson Bell                            1:22.68"    22nd overall

     800 meter run                                 Louis Bradford                        2:22.04"       3rd overall
                                                            Jacob Huff                                2:53.13"     13th overall
                                                            Jackson Bell                             3:09.98"     15th overall

    1600 meter run                                Jacob Huff                               6:35.96"     12th overall

     Shot Put                                          Harrison Allen                          24' 10"      10th overall

     Discus Throw                                 Harrison Allen                          60'   1"        8th overall
                                                             James Jones                              51'   4"      13th overall

     Javelin Throw                                 James Jones                             50' 7"        9th overall


     MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS
     SAINT JAMES finished eighth overall with 3 points
     Auburn J H 133, South Girard J H 125, Opelika M S 98, Reeltown 48, Northview 44, Russell County M S 34,
     Phenix City Intermediate 31, 
SAINT JAMES 3

     100 meter dash                               Mary Grace Hixon                      14.64"     10th overall
                                                            Shanna Moss                               14.70"     13th overall

     200 meter dash                              Shanna Moss                               30.83"     11th overall
                                                            Mary Grace Hixon                      31.75"     13th overall
                                                            Hailey Vance                               36.87"     18th overall

     Discus Throw                                Hailey Vance                               40'  2"       9th overall

     Javelin Throw                                Hailey Vance                             32' 11"       6th overall

CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS


     APR  20 / 21        HEWITT-TRUSSVILLE INVITATIONAL  

     VARSITY BOYS
     SAINT JAMES finished 16th overall with 9 points
     Hewitt-Trussville 149, Homewood 117, Ramsay 61, Mountain Brook, 54, Shades Valley 42, Spain Park 34, Huffman 26,
     Southside-Gadsden 26, Pelham 23, Catholic-Montgomery 21, Bayside Academy 18, Center Point 13, Wetumpka 11,
     Oak Mountain 10, Briarwood Christian 10, SAINT JAMES 9, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 8, Athens 6, Oneonta 6, Hoover 6,
     Vestavia Hills 5, Springville 4, Parker 3, John Carroll 2, Saint Clair County 1

     100 meter dash                                 Leland Talbert                            12.37"       57th overall
                                                              Cole Armagost                           12.53"        61st overall

     200 meter dash                                 Basil McHorne                           25.45"       52nd overall
                                                               Leland Talbert                            25.59"       56th overall
                                                              Jackson Raybon                          25.79"       59th overall

     400 meter dash                                 Basil McHorne                           54.47"       28th overall
                                                              Jackson Raybon                         55.10"        32nd overall

     800 meter run                                   Jake Maddox                          1:59.28"          5th overall    (4 points)
                                                              Harris Washington                  2:12.78"        50th overall
                                                              Louis Bradford                        2:20.30"        74th overall

     One Mile Run                                  Jake Maddox                           4:39.56"          9th overall    (1 point)

     4 x 400 meter relay                          SAINT JAMES                       3:41.02"         5th overall    (4 points)

     4 x 800 meter relay                          SAINT JAMES                       9:04.50"       10th overall

     Long Jump                                       Cole Armagost                           16'  8"        34th overall

     Discus Throw                                   Alexander McHorne                 75' 10"        31st overall

     Javelin Throw                                  Alex Whisenhunt                    126' 11"        16th overall

     Shot Put                                           Alexander McHorne                  24' 11"        50th overall

     VARSITY GIRLS
     SAINT JAMES finished 7th overall with 35 points
     Hewitt-Trussville 130, Homewood 94, Mountain Brook 70, Ramsay 67, Pelham 54, Catholic-Montgomery 42,
     SAINT JAMES 35, Bayside Academy 34, John Carroll 24, Northview 20, Huffman 15, Spain Park 15,
     Southside-Gadsden 12, Oneonta 12, Hoover 10, Hillc
rest-Tuscaloosa 8, Saint John Paul II 8, Springville 6,
     American Christian 5, Athens 4, Shades Valley 3, Oak Mountain 2, Leeds 2, Mortimer Jordan 1

     100 meter dash                                 Lizzy Headley                            13.24"     13th overall

     400 meter dash                                 Presley Miles                           1:00.90"      5th
overall
                                                              Lana Harwick                           1:04.90"    26th
overall
                                                              Annie Skoneki                          1:05.74"    34th
overall
                                                              Katie McIntyre                         1:07.25"    42nd
overall

     800 meter run                                   Lana Harwick                           2:36.11"    24th overall
                                                              Chole Miramontes                    2:53.42"    47th overall
                                                              Amanda Grate                           3:00.32"    55th overall

     One Mile Run                                  Sailor Miles                               6:03.76"    18th overall

     Two Mile Run                                  Sailor Miles                            12:47.77"      4th overall           (5 points)
                                                              Eliana Soto                              13:20.30"      7th overall           (2 points)

     100 meter hurdles                            Logann Dean                                16.13"      2nd overall          (8 points)
                                                              Margaret Anne McNeill               18.22"      9th overall
                                                              Izabel Cabral                                18.98"    17th overall

     300 meter hurdles                            Logann Dean                                49.70"      6th overall           (3 points)
                                                              Izabel Cabral                                55.01"    24th overall
                                                              Margaret Anne McNeill               58.74"    36th overall

     4 x 400 meter relay                          SAINT JAMES                         4:28.48"      6th overall           (3 points)

     4 x 800 meter relay                          SAINT JAMES                       10:40.78"      3rd overall           (6 points)

     Long Jump                                       Logann Dean                              15' 8"      6th overall          
(2 points)

     Triple Jump                                      Logann Dean                               31' 8"     9th overall
                                                              Margaret Anne McNeill               30'   9"    15th overall
                                                              Annie Skoneki                              30'   0"    19th ovreall

     Discus Throw                                   Sydney Hart                                 75'   8"    11th overall
                                                              Lizzy Headley                              46'   7"    33rd overall

     Javelin Throw                                  Virginia Williams                       113'   7"      3rd overall          (6 points)

CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS


     APR  27 / 28        4A SECTION 1 SECTIONALS  (@ T.R. Miller, Brewton)    

     VARSITY BOYS
     SAINT JAMES finished third overall with 67 points
     UMS-Wright 177, Catholic 107, SAINT JAMES 67, Escambia County 65, Satsuma 57, Trinity 54,
     Alabama Christian 52, LAMP 44, W.S. Neal 31, Dale County 17, Monroe County 12, Thomasville 6


     100 meter dash                                  Leland Talbert                             12.30"    17th overall
                                                               Cole Armagost                             12.71"    21st overall
                                                               Jonathan Harris                            13.28"    24th overall

     200 meter dash                                  Leland Talbert                              25.23"   18th overall
                                                               Jackson Raybon                           25.36"   20th overall
                                                               Basil McHorne                             25.53"   21st overall

     400 meter dash                                  Jackson Raybon                           53.39"     4th overall          (5 points)
                                                               Basil McHorne                             53.82"     5th overall          (4 points)
                                                               Jonathan Harris                         1:00.37"   21st overall

     800 meter run                                    Jake Maddox                            1:59.20"   1ST overall        (10 points)
                                                               Louis Bradford                         2:22.73"   16th overall

   1600 meter run                                    Jake Maddox                            4:38.88"     3rd overall          (6 points)

     300 meter hurdles                             Alex Whisenhunt                         46.35"   11th overall
                                                               Sumner Brown                             51.05"   14th overall


     4 x 100 meter relay                           SAINT JAMES                           47.66"      6th overall         (3 points)

     4 x 400 meter relay                           SAINT JAMES                        3:37.39"     3rd overall          (6 points)

     4 x 800 meter relay                           SAINT JAMES                        8:52.92"     3rd overall          (6 points)

     Long Jump                                        Cole Armagost                          15' 2"    13th overall

     Discus Throw                                    Bradley Woodham                    117'  3"     2nd overall          (8 points)
                                                               Tyler Beck                                   99'  4"      8th overall           (1 point)
                                                               Alexander McHorne                   86' 10"    11th overall

     Javelin Throw                                   Alex Whisenhunt                      129'  1"      5th overall          (4 points)
                                                               Tyler Beck                                 105'  9"      8th overall           (1 point)

     Shot Put                                            Bradley Woodham                       42'  1"     2nd overall         (8 points)
                                                               Tyler Beck                                   38'  1"      7th overall         (2 points)
                                                               Alexander McHorne                  24' 10"    16th overall

     Pole Vault                                          Cole Armagost                            8'   0"      6th overall          (3 points)


     VARSITY GIRLS
     SAINT JAMES finished fourth overall with 102 points
     UMS-Wright 163, Catholic 118, LAMP 112, SAINT JA
MES 102, Alabama Christian 67, Trinity 40,
     Escambia County 26, W.S. Neal 15, Satsuma 11, Monroe County 10, Thomasville 4


     100 meter dash                                 Shanna Moss                                14.99"    15th overall

     200 meter dash                                 Shanna Moss                                31.05"    11th overall

     400 meter dash                                 Lana Harwick                            1:03.59"     6th overall          (3 points)
                                                              Annie Skoneki                           1:04.76"     8th overall            (1 point)
                                                              Katie McIntyre                          1:06.29"    10th overall

     800 meter run                                   Presley Miles                             2:22.66"     2nd overall         (8 points)
                                                              Lana Harwick                            2:32.55"      5th overall         (4 points)
                                                              Chloe Miramontes                     2:46.00"    10th overall

   1600 meter run                                   Presley Miles                             5:13.33"     2nd overall         (8 points)
                                                              Sailor Miles                                5:38.13"     6th overall          (3 points)
                                                              Eliana Soto                                 5:56.93"   10th overall

   3200 meter run                                   Presley Miles                          11:14.30"     2nd overall          (8 points)
                                                              Sailor Miles                             12:28.74"     5th overall           (4 points)
                                                              Eliana Soto                              13:18.24"   11th overall

     100 meter hurdles                            Logann Dean                                16.31"    1ST overall         (10 points)
                                                              Margaret Anne McNeill               17.80"     5th overall           (4 points)

     300 meter hurdles                            Logann Dean                                48.46"     3rd overall           (6 points - SCHOOL RECORD - broke own record by .27")
                                                              Margaret Anne McNeill               55.04"   11th overall
                                                              Izabel Cabral                                55.31"   12th overall

     4 x 400 meter relay                          SAINT JAMES                          4:17.84"    2nd overall         (8 points)

     4 x 800 meter relay                          SAINT JAMES                        10:25.22"   1ST overall        (10 points)

     Long Jump                                       Logann Dean                               17' 1"    3rd overall          (6 points - SCHOOL RECORD - broke own record by nearly 4")

     Triple Jump                                      Logann Dean                            33' 3.75"     3rd overall         (6 points)
                                                              Margaret Anne McNeill              31'   7"     7th overall          (2 points)
                                                              Annie Skoneki                            28' 4"   10th overall

     Discus Throw                                  Sydney Hart                                  76'  8"     5th overall          (4 points)

     Javelin Throw                                  Virginia Williams                      102' 10"     2nd overall         (8 points)
                                                              Sydney Hart                                 64'  8"    17th overall

     Shot Put                                           Sydney Hart                                 26'  5"      9th overall

CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS



      MAY  3 / 4 / 5     4A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET  (@ Gulf Shores)    

      VARSITY BOYS
      SAINT JAMES finished tied for 26th overall with 6 points
      Winfield 65, Catholic- Montgomery 51, Northside 48, Madison Academy 48, Dadeville 42, Westminster Christian 39,
      Greensboro 38, Randolph 33, UMS-Wright 31, Wilson 27, Sipsey Valley 25, Oneonta 24, Elmore County 20, Anniston 19,
      Handley 17, North Jackson 17, DAR 16, Tallassee 15, Trinity 13, Hokes Bluff 12, Priceville 11, Deshler 11, White Plains 8,
      Munford 8, Holt 8, SAINT JAMES 6, Rogers 6, Ashville 6, Childersburg 5, Sardis 5, Haleyville 5, Saks 5, Good Hope 4,
      Alabama Christian 4, Satsuma 3, Escambia County 2, Leeds 2, Jacksonville 1
, Thomasville 1

      400 meter dash                                 Jackson Raybon                           53.25"     13th overall
                                                                Basil McHorne                            54.86"     20th overall

      800 meter run                                    Jake Maddox                            1:59.13"      3rd overall     (6 points)

    1600 meter run                                    Jake Maddox                            4:53.33"    14th overall

      4 x 100 meter relay                           SAINT JAMES                           47.76"    22nd overall

      4 x 400 meter relay                           SAINT JAMES                        3:46.59"     17th overall

      4 x 800 meter relay                           SAINT JAMES                        9:10.71"     19th overall

      Discus Throw                                    Bradley Woodham                    117'  1"      13th overall

      Javelin Throw                                   Alex Whisenhunt                      133'  3"      16th overall

      Shot Put                                             Bradley Woodham                   40'  5"     16th overall


      VARSITY GIRLS
      SAINT JAMES finished fourth overall with 56 points
      UMS-Wright 93, Catholic- Montgomery 68, LAMP 68,
SAINT JAMES 56, Randolph 44, Madison Academy 43, Deshler 42,
      Childersburg 32, Cherokee County 28, Winfield 21, White Plains 20, Trinity 19, Hokes Bluff 15, Anniston 15, Wilson 14,
      Alabama Christian 14, Rogers 12, West Limestone 12, Greensboro 11, Handley 9, Oneonta 8, Good Hope 8, DAR 8,
      Haleyville 8, Saks 7, Tallassee 6, Ashville 4, Leeds 4, Sardis 3, Hamilton 3, Bibb County 2, Escambia County 2

      400 meter dash                                 Lana Harwick                             1:03.93"     17th overall

      800 meter run                                   Presley Miles                              2:17.55"      2nd overall     (8 points)
                                                                Lana Harwick                             2:27.95"       7th overall     (2 points)

    1600 meter run                                   Presley Miles                              5:09.04"      2nd overall      (8 points)
                                                                Sailor Miles                                5:51.52"     13th overall
                                                                Eliana Soto                                 6:00.41"     21st overall

    3200 meter run                                   Presley Miles                            11:20.78"      2nd overall      (8 points)
                                                                Eliana Soto                               13:36.08"     21st overall

      100 meter hurdles                             Logann Dean                                 15.62"       1st - preliminaries  (SCHOOL RECORD - beat 11 year old record by .28")
                                                                                                                       16.30"       4th overall     (5 points)
                                                                Margaret Anne McNeill                17.58"     11th overall

      300 meter hurdles                             Logann Dean                                 48.65"       6th overall      (3 points)

      4 x 400 meter relay                           SAINT JAMES                         4:20.97"       7th overall       (2 points)

      4 x 800 meter relay                           SAINT JAMES                         9:59.13"      1ST overall      (10 points - STATE CHAMPIONS)
                                                                                                                                                               (SCHOOL RECORD - beat 18 year old record by over 18 seconds)

      Long Jump                                        Logann Dean                              15' 6"        6th overall       (3 points)

      Triple Jump                                       Logann Dean                            33' 1.75"        8th overall        (1 point)
                                                                Margaret Anne McNeill            28' 11"     19th overall

      Discus Throw                                    Sydney Hart                                  74'  8"     22nd overall

      Javelin Throw                                   Virginia Williams                        120'  9"       3rd overall       (6 points - SCHOOL RECORD - beat 11 year old record by 12 inches)

CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS


   
RETURN TO THE SAINT JAMES OUTDOOR TRACK HOMEPAGE