SAINT JAMES OUTDOOR TRACK and FIELD - 2014

Varsity and Middle School Head Coach:  Alexis Henig
Assistant Coaches:  Chris Campos, Jeff McIntyre



 

ROSTERS  (may be incomplete)

BOYS

     Coleman Adams                          Chandler Armagost                    Gustav Edstrom                         Paul Hodges
     Tait Holder                                   Jake Maddox                              C.J. Paymon                              Adam Pack
     Will Prater                                   Jackson Raybon                          Michael Robinson                     John Sullivan
     Zac Swearingen                           James Walker                             Gabe Wiggins                            Gary Wright

GIRLS

     Hannah Cape                               Sarah Kean                                 Kendall McCann                        Emma Matthews
     Sailor Miles                                 Maya Smith                                Hannah White                            Rachael Yergensen
     Hannah Yost




     MAR     3         CAPITAL CITY CONFERENCE MEET # 1   (@ Montgomery Academy)

     No Team Scoring In This Meet
     SCORES and RANKINGS are taken directly from the official website - see below


     VARSITY BOYS

         800 Meter Run                                       Jake Maddox                        2:31.68"                   listed as 2nd place
                                                                        Gustav Edstrom                    2:38.37"                   listed as 6th place
                                                                        Chandler Armagost              2:49.39"                   listed as 11th place
                                                                        Tait Holder                           2:28.85"                   listed as 15th place
                                                                        C.J. Paymon                         2:57.70"                   listed as 16th place
                                                                        Zac Swearingen                   2:29.66"                    listed as 20th place
                                                                        Coleman Adams                  2:30.96"                    listed as 27th place
                                                                        Cory Wright                         3:36.16"                    listed as 30th place
                                                                        Jackson Raybon                   3:38.24"                    listed as 32nd place

     3200 Meter Run                                         Adam Peck                        12:04.17"                    listed as 2nd overall

      Long Jump                                                Coleman Adams                   16' 7"                      3rd overall
                                                                        Paul Hodges                          14'   1"                       9th overall
                                                                        James Walker                        11' 7"                    12th overall

      Shot Put                                                    Michael Robinson                 37' 9"                    listed as 4th overall
                                                                        John Sullivan                        33' 9"                    listed as 11th overall
                                                                        Tait Holder                            31' 9"                    listed as 32nd overall  (many throws were shorter)   
                                                                        Gabe Wiggins                       25' 9"                    listed as 40th overall
                                                                        Will Prater                            23' 1"                    listed as 43rd overall

     VARSITY GIRLS

      800 Meter Run                                          Rachael Yergensen               2:36.81"                   1ST overall - Heat 1
                                                                        Emma Matthews                   2:46.06"                    5th overall - Heat 1

      Javelin Throw                                           Sarah Kean                             48' 10"                     4th overall
                                                                        Hannah Cape                          46'   2"                     5th overall

      Long Jump                                                Kendall McCann                     11'  9"                    1ST overall
                                                                        Hannah White                         11'  1"                     3rd overall
                                                                        Maya Smith                             12'  4"                     6th overall


CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS


     MAR    7 / 8         KING OF THE MOUNTAIN INVITATIONAL (@ Vestavia Hills)  

     VARSITY BOYS
      SAINT JAMES finished 21st overall with 5 points
      Opelika 115, Hoover 88, Vestavia Hills 87, Thompson 62, Homewood 58, Hewitt-Trussville 52, Austin 39,
      Oxford 22, Dadeville 21, Oak Mountain 19, Trinity 16, Shades Mountain Christian 14, Montgomery Academy 13,
      Columbia 12, Saint Clair County 12, Briarwood Christian 11, Spain Park 9, Fort Payne 8, Chelsea 7, Woodlawn 6,
      SAINT JAMES 5, Mountain Brook 5, Westminster-Oak Mountain 5, Pelham 4, Scottsboro 4, Carver-Birmingham 4,
      John Carroll 2, Brewbaker Tech 1

      300 Meter Hurdles                                    James Walker                          57.27"                   38th overall

      200 Meter Dash                                        Will Prater                               27.76"                   92nd overall

      400 Meter Dash                                         James Walker                      1:06.96"                 104th overall

      800 Meter Run                                          Coleman Adams                  2:19.23"                   53rd overall
                                                                        Justin Peifer                         2:19.64"                   55th overall

    3200 Meter Run                                          Justin Peifer                       10:46.81"                   23rd overall

      Discus Throw                                            Michael Robinson                132'   1"                    4th overall     (5 points)
                                                                         John Sullivan                         88'   0"               T-39th overall
                                                                         Gabe Wiggins                        61'   0"                   71st overall
                                                                         Preston Payne                        56'   0"                   75th overall

       Javelin Throw                                           John Sullivan                        113'  4"                   32nd overall
                                                                         Will Prater                               94'  5"                   51st overall

       Long Jump                                                Coleman Adams                      17'  0"                  41st overall

       Shot Put                                                    Michael Robinson                  41' 7"                  12th overall
                                                                         Gabe Wiggins                        28' 5"                  59th overall
                                                                         Preston Payne                        24'   "                  70th overall

     VARSITY GIRLS
      SAINT JAMES finished 17th overall with 10 points
      Hoover 158, Pelham 67, Vestavia Hills 63, Opelika 61, Homewood 57, Mountain Brook 41, Hewitt-Trussville 38,
      Fort Payne 24, Westminster-Oak Mountain 23, Alabama Christian 21, Woodlawn 20, Thompson 16, Oxford 15,
      Spain Park 15, John Carroll 15, Briarwood Christian 12, SAINT JAMES 10, Austin 10, Scottsboro 10,
      Montgomery Academy 9, Oak Mountain 7, Brewbaker Tech 6, Ramsay 4


      100 Meter Hurdles                                    Hannah White                         21.29"                   19th overall

      300 Meter Hurdles                                    Hannah Cape
                        1:01.32"                   37th overall
                                                                        Hannah White                       1:02.72"                   39th overall

      800 Meter Run                                          Rachael Yergensen                2:30.75"                  15th overall
                                                                        Sailor Miles                           2:40.01"                  30th overall
                                                                        Emma Matthews                   2:43.99"                   41st overall

    3200 Meter Run                                          Rachael Yergensen              11:29.22"                   1ST overall    (10 points)
                                                                        Sailor Miles                         12:26.99"                    9th overall

       Javelin Throw                                          Hannah Cape                            50'  5"                   27th overall
   
CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS


  MAR    15        MONTGOMERY ACADEMY INVITATIONAL MEET

     VARSITY BOYS
     SAINT JAMES finished 13th overall with 18 points
     Dallas County 73, Prattville 73, Montgomery Academy 71, Trinity 56, Fairhope 53, Barbour County 50, LAMP 45,
     Central-Tuscaloosa 36, Jeff Davis 26, Stanhope Elmore 25, Alabama Christian 20, Saint Jude 19, SAINT JAMES 18,
     Brewbaker Tech 17, Robert E. Lee 14, Wetumpka 12, Billingsley 11, Isabella 11, BTW-Montgomery 10, Park Crossing 8,
     Catholic-Montgomery 7, Providence Christian 5, Notasulga 2

      300 Meter Hurdles                                    James Walker                          56.60""                  18th overall

      200 Meter Dash                                        Will Prater                               27.57"                   70th overall
                                                                        C.J. Paymon                            30.45"                   94th overall

      400 Meter Dash                                         Zac Swearingen                      57.59"                   19th overall
                                                                        James Walker                       1:04.80"                   69th overall
                                                                        C.J. Paymon                         1:09.74"                   84th overall

      800 Meter Run                                         Justin Peifer                         2:21.37"                   14th overall
                                                                        Coleman Adams                  2:24.91"                   24th overall
                                                                        Chandler Armagost              2:40.97"                   61st overall
                                                                        Jackson Raybon                   3:01.24"                   80th overall

    1600 Meter Run                                          Justin Peifer                         5:05.55"                     9th overall
                                                                        Gustav Edstrom                   5:32.91"                   27th overall

    3200 Meter Run                                          Gustav Edstrom                11:51.63"                    14th overall
                                                                         Jake Maddox                    12:03.86"                    15th overall

      Discus Throw                                            Michael Robinson               122' 2"                   3rd overall     (6 points)
                                                                         John Sullivan                        75'    1"                  28th overall
                                                                         Gabe Wiggins                       64' 2"                  40th overall
                                                                         Preston Payne                       52' 4"                  53rd overall

       Javelin Throw                                           John Sullivan                        131'  2"                   2nd overall    (8 points)
                                                                         Will Prater                              11'  2"                  34th overall

       Long Jump                                                Chandler Armagost                13'  0"                  34th overall

       Shot Put                                                    Michael Robinson                  39' 5"                   5th overall    (4 points)
                                                                         Gabe Wiggins                        26'    3"                 55th overall
                                                                         Preston Payne                        22' 8"                 66th overall

     VARSITY GIRLS
      SAINT JAMES finished 10th overall with 26 points
      Central-Tuscaloosa 126, Prattville 79, Montgomery Academy 70, Fairhope 64, Brewbaker Tech 59, Stanhope Elmore 45,
      Barbour County 40, Altamont 38, Alabama Christian 34, SAINT JAMES 26, Robert E. Lee 25, Trinity 18, Jeff Davis 18,
      Catholic-Montgomery 16, Park Crossing 8, Providence Christian 7, Dallas County 7, Billingsley 5, Isabella 3, Notasulga 2,
      Lanett 2, BTW-Montgomery 1, Wetumpka 1

      100 Meter Hurdles                                    Hannah White                         20.25"                    11th overall
                                                                        Sarah Kean                              20.88"                    15th overall

      300 Meter Hurdles                                    Emma Matthews                     57.77"                    10th overall
                                                                        Hannah Cape                        1:00.89"                    12th overall

      800 Meter Run                                          Sailor Miles                          2:43.58"                     9th overall

    1600 Meter Run                                          Rachael Yergensen                5:16.89"                   1ST overall    (10 points)

    3200 Meter Run                                          Sailor Miles                         12:23.11"                   1ST overall    (10 points)

    4 x 800 Meter Relay                                   SAINT JAMES                    11:13.94"                   3rd overall       (6 points)

       Javelin Throw                                          Sarah Kean                            70' 10"                 10th overall

       Long Jump                                               Kendall McCann                   12' 10"                 21st overall
                                                                        Hannah White                        12'  7"                 25th overall

   
CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS


  MAR    29        NIKE PANTHER RELAYS  (@ Starrs Mill High School, Fayetteville, GA)  

     VARSITY BOYS
     SAINT JAMES did not point
     Other team scores (mostly Georgia schools) are available on the results website.

    3200 Meter Run                                           Justin Peifer                        10:22.06"                16th overall
                                                                         Jake Maddox                       11:46.91"               62nd overall

      Discus Throw                                            Michael Robinson               119' 1"                  15th overall

    VARSITY GIRLS
     SAINT JAMES finished 19th overall with 26 points
     Other team scores (mostly Georgia schools) are available on the results website.

    1600 Meter Run                                          Rachael Yergensen                5:26.32"                    4th overall       (5 points)

    3200 Meter Run                                          Rachael Yergensen              11:38.15"                   2nd overall       (8 points)
                                                                        Sailor Miles                         12:27.37"                  12th overall

   
CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS


  APR   4 / 5       MOBILE CHALLENGE OF CHAMPIONS  (@ Saint Paul's High School)  

    VARSITY BOYS  (OPEN DIVISION - APR 4)
       This meet was not team scored.
       Participants with fouls, disqualifications, or no times not included.

      400 Meter Dash                                         James Walker                        1:04.50"                57th overall
                                                                         C.J. Paymon                          1:08.70"                59th overall

    1600 Meter Run                                           Jake Maddox                         5:19.22"               43rd overall
                                                                         Jackson Raybon                     6:30.62"               58th overall

    3200 Meter Run                                           Gustav Edstrom                  12:03.24"                35th overall

      4 x 400 Meter Relay                                  SAINT JAMES                     4:27.64"                21st overall

      Long Jump                                                 Chandler Armagost                  13' 7"                 36th overall

      Discus Throw                                            Michael Robinson                   119' 3"                  5th overall

      Javelin Throw                                            John Sullivan                          148' 3"                  4th overall

    VARSITY GIRLS
      (INVITE DIVISION - APR 5)

      Two Mile Run                                           Rachael Yergensen               11:31.14"                  8th overall   (SCHOOL RECORD - PREVIOUSLY UNHELD/UNKNOWN)


      (OPEN DIVISION - APR 4)

      100 Meter Hurdles                                    Hannah White                           20.79"                 21st overall
                                                                        Sarah Kean                                20.94"                22nd overall

      300 Meter Hurdles                                    Emma Matthews                       57.74"                25th overall

      400 Meter Dash                                        Hannah Yost                          1:17.53"                 43rd overall

      800 Meter Run                                          Emma Matthews                   2:40.86"                 20th overall

    3200 Meter Run                                          Sailor Miles                         12:16.94"                  9th overall

      4 x 400 Meter Relay                                 SAINT JAMES                      5:02.71"               15th overall

      Long Jump                                                Kendall McCann                     12' 5"               26th overall

      Triple Jump                                              Kendall McCann                      25' 9"               27th overall

      Javelin Throw                                           Sarah Kean                               76'  0"                17th overall
   
CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS

 
    APR    7      CAPITAL CITY CONFERENCE JUNIOR HIGH  (MIDDLE SCHOOL) CHAMPIONSHIP  (@ Montgomery Academy)
                        TEAM POINT TOTALS were not published       

       MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS

       400 Meter Run                                         Jake Maddox                            59.65"                  2nd overall     (8 points)

       800 Meter Run                                         Gustav Edstrom                     2:29.16"                  7th overall     (2 points)
                                                                        Adam Peck                             2:31.56"                  8th overall     (1 point)
                                                                        Chandler Armagost                2:50.26"                18th overall
                                                                        Jackson Raybon                      2:52.98"                20th overall

      1600 Meter Run                                        Jake Maddox                          5:06.34"                  4th overall     (5 points)
                                                                        Adam Peck                             5:16.67"                  6th overall     (3 points)
                                                                        Gustav Edstrom                      5:23.95"                  9th overall
                                                                        Chandler Armagost                6:18.06"                19th overall

       4 x 400 Meter Relay                                SAINT JAMES                      4:31.32"                  3rd overall    (6 points -  Peck, Paymon, Armagost, Maddox)

       Long Jump                                               Chandler Armagost                23' 9.75"                2nd overall    (8 points)
                                                                        Adam Peck                              12'    "                 5th overall    (4 points)
                                                                        Jackson Raybon                     11' 4.75"                  6th overall    (3 points)

       Triple Jump                                              Chandler Armagost                  30'   5"                1ST overall   (10 points)
                                                                        Jake Maddox                            24'   1"                 2nd overall     (8 points)
                                                                        Jacison Raybon                       23' 10"                3rd overall     (6 points)

       MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS

       200 Meter Dash                                        Hannah Yost                             31.12"                10th overall     (2 points)

       400 Meter Run                                         Hannah Yost                          1:10.79"                   6th overall     (3 points)
                                                                        Sailor Miles                           1:12.13"                   8th overall     (1 point)

       800 Meter Run                                         Sailor Miles                           2:43.80"                 2nd overall      (8 points)

     1600 Meter Run                                         Sailor Miles                           5:54.08"                 2nd overall      (8 points)

       100 Meter Hurdles                                   Hannah White                           19.22"                1ST overall     (10 points)

       300 Meter Hurdles                                   Hannah White                        1:01.33"                 3rd overall      (6 points)

       Long Jump                                               Hannah White                           13'   1"                2nd overall      (8 points)
                                                                        Sailor Miles                               11' 6"               3rd overall      (6 points)

       Javelin Throw                                          Hannah White                           45'   1"                 3rd overall      (6 points)
                                                                        Hannah Yost                              41'   6"                 4th overall      (5 points)

CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS


    APR   14 / 15     CAPITAL CITY CONFERENCE VARSITY CHAMPIONSHIP MEET   (@ Montgomery Academy)
                              
TEAM POINT TOTALS were not published       

  VARSITY BOYS


       100 Meter Dash                                        Will Prater                                12.66"             T-15th overall

       400 Meter Run                                          Zac Swearingen                        57.58"                 7th overall      (2 points)
                                                                         James Walker                         1:03.07"               19th overall

       800 Meter Run                                          Jake Maddox                          2:28.59"              12th overall

     1600 Meter Run                                          Justin Peifer                           5:02.88"                 4th overall      (5 points)
                                                                         Jackson Raybon                     6:35.55"               31st overall

     3200 Meter Run                                          Adam Peck                          11:23.09"                  5th overall      (4 points)
                                                                         Gustav Edstrom                   12:00.24"                  9th overall

       300 Meter Hurdles                                    James Walker                           55.45"                  5th overall      (4 points)

       4 x 800 Meter Relay                                 SAINT JAMES                     9:58.79"                  5th overall      (4 points - Peck, Edstrom, Peifer, Maddox)

       Long Jump                                                James Walker                           14'   1"                 7th overall       (2 points)
                                                                         Gabe Wiggins                          11' 9"                 8th overall       (1 point)

       Shot Put                                                    Michael Robinson                    41'   0"                 2nd overall      (8 points)
                                                                         John Sullivan                           33' 9"              T-8th overall      ( point)
                                                                         Gabe Wiggins                          27' 5"              22nd overall
                                                                         Preston Payne                        24' 11"              25th overall

       Discus Throw                                           Michael Robinson                  118' 10"                 2nd overall      (8 points)

       Javelin Throw                                           John Sullivan                         137'   9"                 3rd overall       (6 points)
                                                                         Will Prater                              124'   1"                 5th overall       (4 points)
                                                                         James Walker                        102' 8"                 9th overall

  VARSITY GIRLS

       100 Meter Dash                                        Hannah Yost                             14.93"                16th overall

       200 Meter Dash                                        Hannah Yost                             31.41"                20th overall

     1600 Meter Run                                          Rachael Yergensen                5:28.61"                1ST overall     (10 points)
                                                                         Sailor Miles                           5:56.03"                 3rd overall       (6 points)

     3200 Meter Run                                          Rachael Yergensen              11:25.86"                1ST overall     (10 points)

       100 Meter Hurdles                                    Sarah Kean                               19.23"                 2nd overall      (8 points)
                                                                         Hannah White                           19.39"                 3rd overall      (6 points)

       300 Meter Hurdles                                    Emma Matthews                       58.45"                 3rd overall      (6 points)
                                                                         Hannah Cape                          1:03.41"             T-5th overall    (3 points)

       4 x 800 Meter Relay                                 SAINT JAMES                    11:12.23"                 2nd overall      (8 points - Kean, Miles, Matthews, Yergensen)

       Triple Jump                                               Hannah Cape                           24'   1"                  8th overall      (2 points)

       Javelin Throw                                           Sarah Kean                               73'   3"                 2nd overall      (8 points)

CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS



  APR  25 / 26        4A SECTION 1 MEET  (@ Montgomery Academy)

  VARSITY BOYS
       SAINT JAMES finished seventh overall with 35 points
       UMS-Wright 210, Dallas County 131, Hillcrest-Evergreen 100, LAMP 58, Alabama Christian 46, Brewbaker Tech 46,
       SAINT JAMES 35, Escambia County 21, Wilcox Central 21, Monroe County 13


       400 Meter Dash                                        Zac Swearingen                        56.71"                 11th overall
                                                                         Jake Maddox                            58.41"                 16th overall

       800 Meter Run                                          Zac Swearingen                    2:15.87"                   8th overall      (1 point)
                                                                         Justin Peifer                          2:17.05"                   9th overall
                                                                         Jake Maddox                        2:17.62"                 10th overall

    1600 Meter Run                                           Justin Peifer                          4:50.80"                   5th overall     (4 points)
                                                                         Adam Peck                            5:20.20"                   9th overall
                                                                         Jake Maddox                         5:25.90"                 10th overall

    3200 Meter Run                                           Justin Peifer                        10:30.10"                   6th overall     (3 points)
                                                                         Adam Peck                          11:23.03"                   8th overall      (1 point)
                                                                         Gustav Edstrom                   11:41.88"                   9th overall

       4 x 800 Meter Relay                                 SAINT JAMES                      9:27.60"                  4th overall     (5 points)

       Long Jump                                                Chandler Armagost                  13'   9"                17th overall
                                                                         Gabe Wiggins                           13'   1"                18th overall

       Triple Jump                                               Chandler Armagost                  32'   8"                10th overall

       Shot Put                                                     Michael Robinson                   42' 2"                  3rd overall    (6 points - NEW SCHOOL RECORD)

       Discus Throw                                            Michael Robinson                  135'   1"                 1ST overall  (10 points - NEW SCHOOL RECORD)
                                                                          Preston Payne                          58'   5"                20th overall

       Javelin Thow                                             John Sullivan                         149' 9"                  5th overall    (4 points)
                                                                          Will Prater                             119'  10"                  8th overall      (1 point)
                                                                          James Walker                        102' 8"                11th overall

  VARSITY GIRLS
       SAINT JAMES finished third overall with 72 points
       UMS-Wright 260, Brewbaker Tech 136, SAINT JAMES 72, Alabama Christian 65, Dallas County 43, LAMP 38,
       Hillcrest-Evergreen 37, Escambia County 12, Monroe County 9

       200 Meter Dash                                        Hannah Yost                              32.10"                19th overall

       800 Meter Run                                          Rachael Yergensen                 2:31.13"                2nd overall      (8 points)
                                                                         Sailor Miles                            2:39.52"                 6th overall      (3 points)
                                                                         Emma Matthews                    2:46.60"                 8th overall        (1 point)

    1600 Meter Run                                           Rachael Yergensen                 5:21.27"                1ST overall     (10 points)
                                                                         Sailor Miles                            5:40.27"                  3rd overall      (6 points)

    3200 Meter Run                                           Rachael Yergensen               11:28.53"                1ST overall     (10 points)
                                                                         Sailor Miles                          12:22.86"                  4th overall      (5 points)

      100 Meter Hurdles                                     Sarah Kean                                19.69"                  5th overall      (4 points)
                                                                         Hannah White                            19.78"                  6th overall      (3 points)

      300 Meter Hurdles                                     Emma Matthews                       56.28"                   7th overall      (2 points)
                                                                         Hannah Cape                         1:03.53"                    9th overall

      4 x 400 Meter Relay                                  SAINT JAMES                      4:57.65"                   6th overall      (3 points)

      4 x 800 Meter Relay                                  SAINT JAMES                    10:57.60"                 1ST overall     (10 points)

      Long Jump                                                 Hannah White                        12'  3"                 12th overall
                                                                         Hannah Cape                          10'    7"                  16th overall

      Triple Jump                                                Hannah Cape                        28' 8.75"                    6th overall      (3 points)

      Javelin Throw                                            Sarah Kean                              90'   8"                    5th overall      (4 points)

CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS



  MAY  2 /  3      STATE 4A TRACK MEET  (@ Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium, Gulf Shores)

  VARSITY BOYS
       SAINT JAMES finished 21st overall with 10 points
       UMS-Wright 93, Dadeville 55, Oneonta 51, Dallas County 45, Lincoln 38, Corner 36, Hillcrest-Evergreen 32,
       Anniston 32, J.O. Johnson 31, Wilson 29, Madison County 27, Brooks 24, Alabama Christian 23, Tallassee 22,
       Saint Clair County 21, Randolph 21, Fairview 16, LAMP 14, DAR 11, Charles Henderson 11,
SAINT JAMES 10,
       Childersburg 10, Monroe County 9, Handley 9, Beauregard 7, Rogers 5, Jacksonville 5, Munford 3,
       Elmore County 3, North Jackson 3, Guntersville 2, Cherokee County 1

     1600 Meter Run                                          Justin Peifer                             4:48.61"              12th overall

     3200 Meter Run                                          Justin Peifer                           10:19.76"                5th overall       (4 points)

     4 x 800 Meter Relay                                    SAINT JAMES                       9:14.38"              14th overall

       Shot Put                                                     Michael Robinson                      40'   3"              17th overall

       Discus Throw                                            Michael Robinson                    133' 10"                3rd overall      (6 points)

       Javelin Throw                                            John Sullivan                           140'   7"              13th overall

  VARSITY GIRLS
       SAINT JAMES finished eighth overall with 32 points
       Beauregard 150, UMS-Wright 116, Wilson 49, Anniston 46, Brooks 43, Lincoln 39, Alabama Christian 36,
       SAINT JAMES 32, Pope John Paul II 25, DAR 24, Brewbaker Tech 20, Randolph 18, Sardis 12,
       Hokes Bluff 11, Madison County 10, Childersburg 10, Corner 9, Fairview 9, Dadeville 8, Handley 8,
       LAMP 6, Cleburne County 6, Munford 6, Hillcrest-Evergreen 2, Calera 1

       800 Meter Run                                          Rachael Yergensen                 2:26.35"                  3rd overall       (6 points)
                                                                         Sailor Miles                            2:36.63"                12th overall

     1600 Meter Run                                          Rachael Yergensen                 5:15.47"                  2nd overall      (8 points - NEW SCHOOL RECORD)
                                                                         Sailor Miles                            5:42.40"                   8th overall        (1 point)

     3200 Meter Run                                          Rachael Yergensen               11:16.06"                 1ST overall     (10 points - 4A STATE RECORD / NEW SCHOOL RECORD)
                                                                         Sailor Miles                          12:07.60"                   5th overall      (4 points)

       100 Meter Hurdles                                    Sarah Kean                                19.43"                 20th overall

     4 x 800 Meter Relay                                   SAINT JAMES                     10:51.91"                  6th overall      (3 points)

       Javelin Throw                                           Sarah Kean                                63'   3"                22nd overall

CLICK HERE FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS


RETURN TO THE SAINT JAMES OUTDOOR TRACK HOMEPAGE