SAINT JAMES OUTDOOR TRACK and FIELD - 2013

Varsity and Middle School Head Coach:  Alexis Henig
Assistant Coaches:  Chris Campos, Jeff McIntyre



 
ROSTERS


VARSITY and MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS

       Coleman Adams          Evan Border                Will Cleland               Cole Collins
       Noah Cox                    Cade Crow                   Josh Garnett               Joseph Gary
      
William Graves           Tait Holder                   Justin Jackson            Will Lee
       Jake Maddox               Walker Meadows         Matt Murray               Payton Payne
       Adam Peck                  Jackson Raybon           John Sullivan             Zac Swearingen
       Fred Tippett                 Hayden Ward               Mikal Webb               Cory Wright


VARSITY and MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS

       Katie Brabham            Hannah Cape                Lindsey Holcombe    Maddy Grace Hunter
       Bridgette Johnson       Countess Johnson         Elizabeth Kean          Sarah Kean
       Emma Matthews         Allison McCabe           Kendall McCann        Hayden Meadows
       Sailor Miles                 Cassie Sadie                Maya Smith                Hannah Taylor
       Karlee Teel                  Ashley Williamson
      Hayley White





MAR  2      AUBURN EARLY BIRD MEET

         VARSITY BOYS
        SAINT JAMES finished 15th overall with 4 points
        Auburn 248, Central-Phenix City 97, Opelika 75, Smiths Station 52, Prattville 43, Valley 32, Beauregard 28,
        Trinity 24, Montgomery Academy 23, Catholic-Montgomery 15, Dadeville 12, BTW-Tuskegee 11, Stanhope Elmore 8,
        Briarwood Christian 6, SAINT JAMES 4, Bullock County 4, Tallassee 3, Elmore County 3, Russell County 2
       

        100 Meter Dash                  Mikal Webb                            14.14"              69th overall

        Discus Throw                     Evan Border                      111' 10"                5th overall       (4 points)
                                                    John Sullivan                        68'   9"               21st overall
                                                    Noah Cox                             51'   6"               31st overall

        Javelin Throw                     John Sullivan                     103'  11"              15th overall

         VARSITY GIRLS
        SAINT JAMES finished 9th overall with 10 points
        Auburn 223, Opelika 95, Central-Phenix City 82, Beauregard 81, Smiths Station 76, Montgomery Academy 34,
        Stanhope Elmore 29, Catholic-Montgomery 11, SAINT JAMES 10, Trinity 6, Valley 5, Bullock County 4, Prattville 4
 
        100 Meter Dash                  Countess Johnson                  14.96"             
33rd overall
                                                    Allison McCabe                    15.70"              43rd overall

      1600 Meter Run                   Bridgette Johnson               7:42.04"              31st overall
                                                   Hayden Meadows               8:10.79"              37th overall

        100 Meter Hurdles             Ashley Williamson                17.06"                3rd overall      (6 points)

        4 x 800m Relay                  SAINT JAMES                12:53.32"                5th overall      (4 points)     <White, Meadows, B. Johnson, Matthews>

FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE



MAR  4      CAPITAL CITY CONFERENCE MEET # 1  (@ Montgomery Academy)

                   (meet not team-scored)

       
VARSITY BOYS

        100 Meter Dash                  Justin Jackson                        12.51"             17th overall
                                                    Evan Border                          12.55"             19th overall
                                                    Mikal Webb                           12.99"             24th overall
                                                    Noah Cox                              14.46"             26th overall

        800 Meter Run                   Zac Swearingen                   2:22.01"             10th overall
                                                   Peyton Payne                       2:40.97"            22nd overall

        4 x 400m Relay                 SAINT JAMES                    4:11.34"             10th overall      <Swearingen, Jackson, Adams, Webb>

        Shot Put                             Evan Border                          40' 2"              1ST overall
                                                   Noah Cox                            21' 8.75"             22nd overall

         VARSITY GIRLS
 
        100 Meter Dash                 Countess Johnson                   14.22"             
10th overall
                                                   Allison McCabe                     14.48"              13th overall
                                                   Maya Smith                            15.11"              18th overall

        800 Meter Run                   Emma Matthews                 2:52.60"                7th overall
                                                   Hayley White                      2:59.19"                9th overall
                                                   Hayden Meadows               3:14.49"              14th overall
                                                   Elizabeth Kean                    3:16.84"              15th overall
                                                   Bridgette Johnson               3:18.29"              16th overall


        100 Meter Hurdles             Ashley Williamson                16.36"               1ST overall
                                                   Sarah Kean                            20.96"                 5th overall

        4 x 400m Relay                  SAINT JAMES                   5:08.45"                6th overall         <White, Cape, Meadows, Matthews>

        Long Jump                         Allison McCabe                      14' 2"            T-1ST overall
                                                   Maya Smith                            13' 9"                 3rd overall

      
MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS

        100 Meter Dash                  Joseph Gary                          13.35"                 3rd overall

        800 Meter Run                   Adam Peck                         2:41.62"                 5th overall
                                                   Josh Garnett                        3:09.06"               10th overall
                                                   Jackson Hammock              3:21.76"               11th overall
                                                   Cade Crow                          3:21.85"               13th overall
                                                   William Graves                   3:23.10"               14th overall

      3200 Meter Run                   Adam Peck                       12:18.76"                1ST overall
                                                   Jake Maddox                    12:58.34"                  3rd overall
                                                   Fred Tippett                      13:48.84"                  4th overall
                                                   Will Lee                            14:33.26"                  7th overall
                                                   Cory Wright                      15:23.93"                  8th overall
                                                   Jackson Raybon                15:34.91"                  9th overall

        110 Meter Hurdles             Cole Collins                           18.55"                1ST overall

        4 x 400m Relay                  SAINT JAMES 'A'            4:59.60"                  3rd overall      <Cleland, Gary, Maddox, Hammock>
                                                   SAINT JAMES 'B'             5:49.20"                  5th overall      <Wright, Crow, Graves, Raybon>

        Shot Put                              John Sullivan                         32' 5"                  3rd overall

        
MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS

        100 Meter Dash                  Lindsey Holcombe                15.59"                14th overall

      3200 Meter Run                   Sailor Miles                       13:03.34"                1ST overall

        4 x 400m Relay                  SAINT JAMES                   5:31.06"                 4th overall      <McCann, Miles, Teel, Holcombe>

        Long Jump                         Kendall McCann                    14'  6"                1ST overall


FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE



MAR  9      KING OF THE MOUNTAIN INVITATIONAL  (@ Vestavia Hills)

          VARSITY BOYS
          SAINT JAMES failed to point
          Vestavia Hills 127, Hewitt-Trussville 80, Hoover 70, Thompson 69, Huntsville 52, Mountain Brook 45, Austin 36,
          Opelika 34, Spain Park 31, Fort Payne 30, Ramsay 23, Saint Clair County 19, Scottsboro 14, Homewood 12,
          John Carroll 12, Trinity 9, Briarwood Christian 9, Oak Mountain 6, Montgomery Academy 5, Oxford 3, Parker 3,
         
S
hades Mountain Christian 3, Stanhope Elmore 3, Pelham 2, Carver-Birmingham 2, Jeff Davis 1

          100 Meter Dash               Peyton Payne                         14.67"               152nd overall

          200 Meter Dash               Zac Swearingen                     26.46"                134th overall
                                                   Justin Jackson                        26.66"                137th overall
                                                   Tait Holder                             27.46"                146th overall

          400 Meter Dash               Zac Swearingen                     58.28"                  87th overall
                                                   Peyton Payne                      1:09.83"               122nd overall

          800 Meter Run                Tait Holder                          2:28.92"               100th overall
                                                   Peyton Payne                      2:51.02"               124th overall

          Shot Put                           Evan Border                           40' 6"                  13th overall

          Discus Throw                  Evan Border                           96' 0"               T-29th overall
                                                   John Sullivan                         81' 0"               T-51st overall

          Javelin Throw                 Coleman Adams                   111'  9"
                 27th overall
                                                  John Sullivan                       108' 11"                 30th overall
                                                  Hayden Ward                      108' 10"                  31st overall
                                                  Zac Swearingen                     89'  7"                 52nd overall


           VARSITY GIRLS
          SAINT JAMES failed to point
          Opelika 97, Hoover 79, Mountain Brook 75, Pelham 66, Oxford 43, Vestavia Hills 42, Hewitt-Trussville 42, Homewood 37,
          Scottsboro 34, Huntsville 32, Austin 25, Fort Payne 21, Stanhope Elmore 21, Briarwood Christian 12, Oak Mountain 10,
          Montgomery Academy 10, Bessemer City 10, Beauregard 8, Thompson 7, John Carroll 6, American Christian 6,
          Florence 5, Parker 3, Westminster-Oak Mountain 3, Ramsay 2, Spain Park 2, Chelsea 2, Brewbaker Tech 1

          200 Meter Dash              Countess Johnson                   29.83"                  68th overall

          400 Meter Dash              Hannah Cape                       1:12.46"                  66th overall

                                                  Cassie Sadie                        1:12.85"                 72nd overall

          800 Meter Run                Hayley White                      3:06.62"                  75th overall
                                                  Elizabeth Kean                    3:08.37"                  80th overall
                                                  Bridgette Johnson                3:21.94"                  96th overall

        1600 Meter Run                Hayley White                      6:44.35"                  76th overall
                                                  Bridgette Johnson                7:19.10"                  89th overall

          100 Meter Hurdles          Ashley Williamson                 19.70"                 12th overall

          300 Meter Hurdles          Emma Matthews                    57.02"                  17th overall
 
          4 x 100m Relay               SAINT JAMES                      56.05"                 17th overall

          Long Jump                      Maya Smith                             13'  4"              T-36th overall
                                                  Allison McCabe                      13' "                  38th overall

FOR COMPLETE VARSITY MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE

          MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS
          SAINT JAMES finished 16th overall with 4 points
          Bumpus M
S 95, Pizitz MS 89, James Clemens 85, Thompson 62, J.H. Phillips 50, Riverchase MS 45, Berry MS 30,
          Echols MS 29, Westminster-Oak Mountain 25, Irondale MS 20, Helena MS 17, John Carroll 14, Martha Gaskins MS 8,
          Hayes 6, Liberty Park MS 5, SAINT JAMES 4

          100 Meter Dash               Joseph Gary                          14.25"                  35th overall

          400 Meter Dash               Will Cleland                       1:10.72"                42nd overall
                                                   Jackson Raybon                 1:15.91"                 63rd overall
                                                   Jackson Hammock             1:20.13"                 69th overall
                                                   Cade Crow                         1:22.09"                  71st overall
                                                   Will Lee                             1:27.29"                  74th overall

          800 Meter Run                 Jake Maddox                     2:37.76"                 20th overall
                                                   Adam Peck                        2:38.76"                22nd overall
                                                   Josh Garnett                      2:55.86"                 51st overall
                                                   Jackson Raybon                3:08.47"                 77th overall
                                                   Cory Wright                      3:13.93"                 84th overall
                                                   Cade Crow                        3:15.83"                 86th overall
                                                   William Graves                 3:17.73"                 87th overall

        1600 Meter Run                 Adam Peck                       5:38.45"                 12th overall
                                                   Jake Maddox                    5:46.81"                 19th overall
                                                   Fred Tippett                      6:23.72"                 45th overall
                                                   Will Lee                            6:39.72"                 59th overall
                                                   Cory Wright                     6:52.00"                 63rd overall
 
          110 Meter Hurdles             Cole Collins                       18.65"                   5th overall      (4 points)

          4 x 100m Relay                 SAINT JAMES               1:02.71"                14th overall

          Long Jump                        Cole Collins                       13' 10"             T-17th overall

          Shot Put                            William Graves                 23' 9"                 31st overall

           MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS
          SAINT JAMES finished 15th overall with 8 points
          Bumpus 110, James Clemens 73, Pizitz MS 71, Berry MS 58, Riverchase MS 49, J.H. Phillips 42, Westminster-Oak Mountain 35,
          Echols MS 29, Hayes 25, Helena MS 16, Thompson 14, American Christian 12, Liberty Park MS 11, Sparkman 10,
          SAINT JAMES 8, John Carroll 4, Wylam 3, Irondale MS 1

          400 Meter Dash                Kendall McCann              1:18.21"               24th overall

          800 Meter Run                 Sailor Miles                      2:49.32"               11th overall

        1600 Meter Run                 Sailor Miles                      6:03.47"                 8th overall       (1 point)

          Long Jump                       Kendall McCann                13' 10"              T-2nd overall
       (7 points)

FOR COMPLETE MIDDLE SCHOOL MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE



MAR 16     MONTGOMERY ACADEMY INVITATIONAL

          TEAM SCORES COMBINED BOYS and GIRLS
          SAINT JAMES finished 16th overall with 23 points
          Vestavia Hills 276, Alabama Christian 179, Montgomery Academy 122, Prattville 115, Stanhope Elmore 108, Jeff Davis 71,
          Dallas County 71, Robert E. Lee 51, LAMP 46, Wetumpka 46, Fairhope 44, Catholic-Montgomery 43, Trinity 39, Billingsley 36,
          Altamont 30, SAINT JAMES 23, Prattville Christian Academy 22, Isabella 18, Loachapoka 11, Providence Christian 11,
          Notasulga 9, Holtville 2

           VARSITY BOYS

          100 Meter Dash               Justin Jackson                      12.88"               61st overall
                                                   Mikal Webb                         13.42"               65th overall

          200 Meter Dash               Justin Jackson                      27.52"               63rd overall


          400 Meter Dash               Justin Jackson                   1:02.46"               56th overall

          800 Meter Dash               Mikal Webb                      2:49.90"               39th overall

          4 x 100m Relay               SAINT JAMES                   53.03"                10th overall

          4 x 800m Relay               SAINT JAMES              10:00.79"                11th overall

          Discus Throw                  John Sullivan                      83' "                 20th overall
                                                  Evan Border                         68' 0"                 35th overall

          Long Jump                      Walker Meadows                 12' 0"                 41st overall

          Shot Put                          Evan Border                      40' 4"                   5th overall      (4 points)

          Javelin Throw                 John Sullivan                     114' "                14th overall
                                                  Walker Meadows                78'  0"                 25th overall
                                                  Hayden Ward                      74'  0"                 27th overall

          VARSITY GIRLS

          100 Meter Dash              Countess Johnson                14.40"                35th overall
                                                  Karlee Teel                          16.08"                53rd overall
                                                  Katie Brabham                    18.22"                55th overall

          800 Meter Run                Emma Matthews              2:47.30"                  9th overall       (1 point)

         1600 Meter Run               Hayley White                   6:43.56"                12th overall
                                                  Bridgette Johnson             7:11.07"                20th overall
                                                  Hayden Meadows             7:18.18"                21st overall
                                                  Hannah Taylor                  7:37.09"                26th overall

          100 Meter Hurdles          Ashley Williamson               16.75"                2nd overall      (8 points)

          4 x 100m Relay               SAINT JAMES                    55.93"                 7th overall      (2 points)

          4 x 800m Relay               SAINT JAMES               12:29.27"                 4th overall      (5 points)

          Long Jump                      Allison McCabe                    13' 7"                  8th overall       (1 point)
                                                  Maya Smith                       12'  9"                11th overall

          Shot Put                          Ashley Williamson                72' 8"                  7th overall      (2 points)
                                                  Allison McCabe               65' 11"                12th overall

FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE



MAR 18   CAPITAL CITY CONFERENCE MEET # 2  (@ Montgomery Academy)


                   (meet not team scored / shortened by weather)

          VARSITY BOYS

           Javelin Throw                Coleman Adams               120' 5"                  5th overall
                                                  Zac Swearingen                     73' 0"                15th overall


           VARSITY GIRLS

          400 Meter Dash              Countess Johnson              1:10.13"                  8th overall
                                                  Cassie Sadie                      1:11.04"                  9th overall

        1600 Meter Run                Hayley White                     6:36.26"               10th overall
                                                  Bridgette Johnson              7:14.64"               16th overall
                                                  Hayden Meadows              7:24.51"               17th overall

          300 Meter Hurdles          Ashley Williamson               57.65"                 3rd overall
                                                  Emma Matthews                   58.02"                 4th overall


         
MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS

 
         400 Meter Dash              Jackson Raybon                 1:18.28"                11th overall
                                                  Josh Garnett                       1:18.35"               12th overall
                                                  Cade Crow                         1:22.51"               13th overall
                                                  Jackson Hammock             1:26.50"               14th overall

         1600 Meter Run               Adam Peck                        5:47.90"                 2nd overall
                                                  Jake Maddox                      5:54.11"                 4th overall
                                                  Joseph Gary                       6:24.23"                  7th overall
                                                  Fred Tippett                       6:30.44"                  8th overall
                                                  Will Lee                             6:57.69"                12th overall
                                                  Cory Wright                       7:00.12"                13th overall
                                                  Will Cleland                       7:01.43"                14th overall

           300 Meter Hurdles         Cole Collins                          52.85"                 1ST overall


           Javelin Throw                John Sullivan                    114' 8"                  2nd overall
                                                  William Graves                   70' 3"                13th overall
                                                  Jackson Raybon                   62'  0"                 15th overall

         
MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS

          400 Meter Dash              Kendall McCann               1:17.66"                  6th overall

        1600 Meter Run                Hannah Taylor                  7:06.54"                  5th overall

FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE



APR   8    CAPITAL CITY CONFERENCE JUNIOR HIGH (M S) CHAMPIONSHIP  (@ Montgomery Academy)

           MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS
          SAINT JAMES finished third overall with 50 points
          Alabama Christian 175, Montgomery Academy 116, SAINT JAMES 50, Trinity 38, Prattville Christian 34,
          Catholic 19, LAMP 8

          100 Meter Dash              Joseph Gary                          12.73"                  7th overall

          200 Meter Dash              Jackson Hammock                32.54"                11th overall

          400 Meter Dash              Will Lee                             1:26.45"                15th overall
                                                  Cade Crow                         1:30.34"                17th overall

          800 Meter Run                Josh Garnett                      3:01.37"                13th overall
                                                  Jake Maddox                     3:05.55"                15th overall
                                                  Jackson Raybon                 3:06.87"                18th overall
                                                  Cory Wright                       3:11.53"                19th overall

         1600 Meter Run               Adam Peck                        5:40.24"                  5th overall      (2 points)
                                                  Jake Maddox                      5:45.27"                  8th overall
                                                  Cory Wright                       6:41.20"                14th overall
                                                  Will Lee                             6:50.59"                15th overall
                                                  Cade Crow                         6:54.05"                16th overall

           110 Meter Hurdles         Cole Collins                          18.30"                 2nd overall     (8 points)

           300 Meter Hurdles         Cole Collins                          54.31"                 2nd overall     (8 points)

           4 x 100 Meter Relay      SAINT JAMES 'B'               58.25"                  3rd overall                          <Collins, Garnett, Hammock, Lee>
                                                  SAINT JAMES 'A'            1:02.65"                  4th overall      (6 points)   
<Cleland, Crow, Graves, Gary>

           4 x 400 Meter Relay      SAINT JAMES                 5:02.94"                  5th overall       (2 points)    <Cleland, Gary, Wright, Raybon>

           Long Jump                     Cole Collins                         15'  4"                1ST overall      (10 points)

           Shot Put                         John Sullivan                      35' 1"                  5th overall       (2 points)
                                                  William Graves                  24' 5"                19th overall

           Discus Throw                John Sullivan                    106' 9"                  3rd overall       (6 points)


           Javelin Throw                John Sullivan                      113' 6"                  3rd overall        (6 points)
                                                  William Graves                     66' 8"                16th overall
                                                  Jackson Raybon                    64' 9"                18th overall
  

          MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS
         
SAINT JAMES finished fifth overall with 23 points
          Montgomery Academy 177, Alabama Christian 104, Catholic 96, Trinity 50, SAINT JAMES 23, Prattville Christian 3

          100 Meter Dash              Karlee Teel                           14.94"                13th overall

          200 Meter Dash              Lindsey Holcombe               30.70"                  6th overall        (1 point)

          800 Meter Run                Sailor Miles                      2:51.95"                  3rd overall       (6 points)

        1600 Meter Run                Sailor Miles                       6:07.57"                 2nd overall      (8 points)
                                                  Hannah Taylor                   6:58.18"                  9th overall

          4 x 100 Meter Relay       SAINT JAMES                  1:02.24"                 4th overall       (4 points)   <McCann, Taylor, Teel, Holcombe>

          4 x 400 Meter Relay       SAINT JAMES                  5:20.52"                 4th overall       (4 points)   <Holcombe, McCann, Miles, Taylor>

FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE



APR  12/13   MOUNTAIN BROOK INVITATIONAL  (@ Mountain Brook High School)    

           No SAINT JAMES participant pointed / Team Scores available on below link


            VARSITY BOYS

           100 Meter Dash             Mikal Webb                          12.99"              123rd overall

           400 Meter Dash             Mikal Webb                       1:04.41"              113th overall
                                                  Peyton Payne                     1:07.05"              118th overall

           800 Meter Run               Peyton Payne                     2:45.29"             168th overall

            VARSITY GIRLS

           400 Meter Dash             Emma Matthews               1:10.57"                73rd overall

           800 Meter Run               Emma Matthews              2:43.59"                 79th overall


            MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS

 
          100 Meter Dash             Joseph Gary                         14.01"                 50th overall

           400 Meter Dash             Jackson Raybon                1:13.62"                  61st overall

           800 Meter Run               Jake Maddox                     2:33.10"                 27th overall

         1600 Meter Run               Jake Maddox                     5:39.90"                 25th overall
                                                  Fred Tippett                       6:47.16"                 60th overall

           4 x 100 Meter Relay      SAINT JAMES                 1:01.02"                 14th overall


            MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS

           400 Meter Dash             Kendall McCann               1:19.79"                 43rd overall

FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE



APR  15 / 16   CAPITAL CITY CONFERENCE VARSITY CHAMPIONSIHP  (@ Montgomery Academy)


           MEET SCORED  10-8-6-4-2-1  (six places)

           VARSITY BOYS

           SAINT JAMES finished eighth overall with 10 points
           Alabama Christian 161, Montgomery Academy 134, Brewbaker Tech 79, Catholic-Montgomery 72,
           Trinity 56, Prattville Christian Academy 24, LAMP 21, SAINT JAMES 10


           100 Meter Dash             Justin Jackson                      12.05"                  13th overall
                                                  Mikal Webb                         13.26"                  24th overall
                                                  Walker Meadows                 13.90"                  26th overall

           200 Meter Dash             Justin Jackson                      26.05"                  11th overall
                                                  Mikal Webb                         27.76"                 22nd overall

           400 Meter Dash             Mikal Webb                       1:03.68"                 26th overall

           4 x 100m Relay             SAINT JAMES                    49.26"                   5th overall    (2 points)   <Adams, Border, Holder, Swearingen>

           4 x 400m Relay             SAINT JAMES                 4:11.79"                   7th overall                      <Adams, Holder, Payne, Swearingen>

           4 x 800m Relay             SAINT JAMES                 9:54.39"                   7th overall                      <Adams, Holder, Payne, Swearingen>

           Long Jump                    Walker Meadows                  10' 4"                  13th overall

           Shot Put                        Evan Border                     38' 4.75"                    4th overall    (4 points)
                                                 John Sullivan                        28' 8"                   20th overall
                                                 Noah Cox                           22' 9"                   25th overall

           Discus Throw               Evan Border                    107' 3.75"                    4th overall   (4 points)
                                                 John Sullivan                      80' 6"                  14th overall
                                                 Hayden Ward                    60' 10"                  20th overall

           Javelin Throw               John Sullivan                    112' 2"                   7th overall
                                                 Coleman Adams               107' 2"                   8th overall
                                                 Evan Border                        107' 1"                    9th overall
                                                 Hayden Ward                      105' 1"                  10th overall
                                                 Justin Jackson                    84' .75"                  16th overall
                                                 Walker Meadows               75' 5"                  18th overall

           VARSITY GIRLS
          SAINT JAMES finished sixth overall with 25 points
          Montgomery Academy 142.33, Brewbaker Tech 133, Alabama Christian 106.67, Catholic-Montgomery 96,
          Trinity 32, SAINT JAMES 25, LAMP 13, Prattville Christian Academy 10


          100 Meter Dash             Countess Johnson                 13.95"                    8th overall
                                                 Maya Smith                         15.22"  q               15th overall

          200 Meter Dash             Countess Johnson                 29.79q                9th overall

          400 Meter Dash             Maya Smith                       1:14.11"                  16th overall
                                                 Hannah Cape                     1:14.21"                  17th overall

          800 Meter Run               Hayley White                     2:55.92"                 20th overall
                                                 Hannah Taylor                    3:08.78"                 25th overall
                                                 Hayden Meadows               3:12.43"                 27th overall
                                                 Elizabeth Kean                   3:18.56"                 29th overall

        1600 Meter Run               Hayley White                     6:41.38"                 11th overall
                                                 Hannah Taylor                   6:59.28"                  16th overall
                                                 Bridgette Johnson              7:13.58"                  17th overall

          100 Meter Hurdles         Ashley Williamson                 16.72"                1ST overall    (10 points - MEET RECORD)

          300 Meter Hurdles         Emma Matthews                   57.28"                   8th overall

          4 x 100m Relay              SAINT JAMES                     54.72"                   5th overall      (2 points)     <Johnson, C., McCabe, Smith, Williamson>

          4 x 400m Relay              SAINT JAMES                   4:52.80"                  8th overall                          <Cape, Johnson, C., Matthews, Williamson>

          4 x 800m Relay              SAINT JAMES                 12:30.99"                  6th overall        (1 point)    <
Cape, Matthews, Meadows, White>

          Long Jump                     Allison McCabe                13' 10.75"                 2nd overall      (8 points)
                                                 Maya Smith                             12' 6"                 10th overall

          Shot Put                         Allison McCabe                    19' 7"                13th overall

          Javelin Throw                Ashley Williamson                74' 10"                  4th overall      (4 points)
         

FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE



APR  26 / 27   4A SECTION 1 SECTIONALS  (@ Montgomery Academy)

          
VARSITY BOYS
           SAINT JAMES finished ninth with 19 points
           UMS-Wright 222, Alabama Christian 151, Dallas County 70, Hillcrest-Evergreen 67, Charles Henderson 56, LAMP 42,
           Brewbaker Tech 27, Monroe County 22, SAINT JAMES 19, Escambia County 19


           100 Meter Dash            Mikal Webb                          13.57"  q             21st overall
                                                 Walker Meadows                 14.14"  q            22nd overall

           200 Meter Dash            Mikal Webb                         28.90"  q             24th overall
                                                 Peyton Payne                       30.01"  q             25th overall
                                                 Walker Meadows                 31.10"  q             27th overall

           400 Meter Dash            Matt Murray                          57.60"                17th overall
                                                 Mikal Webb                        1:03.73"               22nd overall

           800 Meter Run              Jake Maddox                      2:26.26"                13th overall

         1600 Meter Run              Adam Peck                        5:40.84"                13th overall
                                                 Peyton Payne                     6:03.54"                16th overall

         3200 Meter Run              Adam Peck                      12:24.30"                  7th overall     (2 points)

           4 x 100m Relay             SAINT JAMES                    50.40"                   6th overall    (3 points)

           4 x 400m Relay             SAINT JAMES                 4:03.66"                   8th overall      (1 point)

           4 x 800m Relay             SAINT JAMES                 9:27.37"                   5th overall    (5 points - STATE QUALIFIER)

           Shot Put                         Evan Border                          39' 9"                   6th overall    (3 points - STATE QUALIFIER)

           Javelin Throw               John Sullivan                    123' 4"                   8th overall     (1 point)
                                                 Hayden Ward                    100' 10"                  11th overall
                                                 Coleman Adams                   99'  9"                 12th overall

           Discus Throw                Evan Border                      113' 10"                   4th overall    (5 points - STATE QUALIFIER)
                                                  John Sullivan                       76'  4"                 18th overall

           VARSITY GIRLS
          SAINT JAMES finished sixth with 40 points
          UMS-Wright 272, Brewbaker Tech 153, Alabama Christian 96, Charles Henderson 45, Dallas County 41, SAINT JAMES 40,
          LAMP 14, Hillcrest-Evergreen 13, Monroe County 5, Escambia County 1


          100 Meter Dash             Countess Johnson                  14.16"  q              12th overall

          400 Meter Dash             Maya Smith                        1:09.70"                  11th overall
                                                 Hannah Cape                      1:12.28"                  16th overall
                                                 Hayden Meadows               1:16.54"                  21st overall

          800 Meter Run               Hayley White                     2:57.73"                  12th overall
                                                 Hannah Taylor                    3:07.07"                  15th overall
                                                 Bridgette Johnson               3:22.96"                  16th overall

        1600 Meter Run               Sailor Miles                         6:08.28"                  5th overall      (4 points - STATE QUALIFIER)
                                                  Hannah Taylor                    6:53.40"                11th overall

        3200 Meter Run               Sailor Miles                       13:00.20"                  4th overall      (5 points - STATE QUALIFIER)
                                                  Bridgette Johnson            15:09.12"                  5th overall      (4 points)

          100 Meter Hurdles          Ashley Williamson                17.38"                  3rd overall      (6 points - STATE QUALIFIER)
 
          300 Meter Hurdles          Emma Matthews                    55.54"                  7th overall      (2 points)

          4 x 100m Relay               SAINT JAMES                     53.86"                   4th overall      (5 points - STATE QUALIFIER)

          4 x 400m Relay               SAINT JAMES                  4:44.80"                   4th overall     (5 points - STATE QUALIFIER)

          4 x 800m Relay               SAINT JAMES                11:46.94"                   3rd overall     (6 points - STATE QUALIFIER)


          Long Jump                      Maya Smith                         15' 3"                   6th overall      (3
points)
                                                  Allison McCabe                    14'   3"                   9th overall

          Javelin Throw                 Ashley Williamson               65' 9"                 10th overall

FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE



MAY  3 / 4   4A STATE OUTDOOR TRACK MEET  (@ Gulf Shores)

          
VARSITY BOYS
           SAINT JAMES failed to point
           UMS-Wright 102, Oneonta 90, Alabama Christian 56, Saint Clair County 54, Childersburg 44, J.O. Johnson 33,
           Tallassee 32, Hillcrest-Evergreen 30, Munford 29, Corner 28, Madison County 19, Dadeville 17, Brooks 17,
           Guntersville 16, Dallas County 15, Randolph 14, Beauregard 12, LAMP 10, Lincoln 10, Monroe County 8,
           Calera 8, Charles Henderson 7, Anniston 6, Haleyville 6, Wilson 5, Brewbaker Tech 5, Priceville 4, Butler 4,
           Cherokee County 4, Elmore County 3, Jacksonville 3, Cleburne County 2, Pope John Paul II 2, Escambia County 2,
           Handley 1, North Jackson 1, West Limestone 1


           4 x 800m Relay             SAINT JAMES                   9:31.58"                19th overall

           Shot Put                         Evan Border                            38' 2"                19th overall

           Discus Throw                Evan Border                         114'  5"                10th overall

            VARSITY GIRLS
           SAINT JAMES finished 16th overall with 9 points
           UMS-Wright 144, Beauregard 98, Lincoln 66, Wilson 56, Brewbaker Tech 52, Brooks 47, Guntersville 43,
           Alabama Christian 26, Pope John Paul II 24, Anniston 22, Madison County 20, Randolph 17, DAR 13, Sardis 11,
           Dadeville 11, SAINT JAMES 9, Dallas County 8, Charles Henderson 6, Oak Grove 6, Childersburg 5, Munford 5,
           Jacksonville 3, Rogers 3, Cleburne County 2, Elmore County 2, North Jackson 1


        1600 Meter Run               Sailor Miles                        5:59.12"                  15th overall

        3200 Meter Run               Sailor Miles                      12:56.85"                    8th overall       (1 point)

          100 Meter Hurdles         Ashley Williamson                16.95"                   2nd overall     (8 points)

          4 x 100m Relay              SAINT JAMES                    54.34"                   17th overall

          4 x 400m Relay              SAINT JAMES                 4:51.00"      22nd overall

          4 x 800m Relay             
SAINT JAMES               11:32.75"       11th overall

FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE



RETURN TO THE SAINT JAMES TRACK HOMEPAGE