SAINT JAMES OUTDOOR TRACK and FIELD - 2010
WIN WOODSON - 4A STATE CHAMPION  JAVELIN THROW
HOPE OLSZEWSKI - 4A BRONZE MEDALIST  JAVELIN THROW

Varsity and Middle School Head Coach:  Tim Timmerman


 


Saint James' state qualifiers in the javelin throw enjoy
the 2010 4A State Track and Field Meet in Gulf Shores.
(L) Will Spivey, (C) State Champion Win Woodson, and (R) Bronze Medalist Hope Olszewski
Other team members look on from behind.
(picture courtesy of Mike Spivey)



ROSTERS

VARSITY BOYS

           Stephen Bisbee                        Reed Chisenhall                         Kyle Eller                              Hess Hembree
           Jesse Jones                               Mason McCabe                         Will Spivey                            Austin Yost

VARSITY GIRLS

           Halle Deemer                          Taylor Duncan                            Kayla Eller                            Chelsea Hooks
           Countess Johnson                    Hope Olszewski                         Andraya Roberts                   Wesley Smithart
           Susanne Treece                        Carlyn Watson                           Ashley Williamson

MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS

           Evan Border                            Arthur Frawley                           James Spivey                        Maxwell Yates

MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS

           Hannah Cape                           Laura Catherine Clark                Caitlin Cobb                         Chloe Crane
           Abby Greenberg                      Sarah Kean                                 Hayley White                       Win Woodson
 

 
INDOOR TRACK and FIELD  (indoor track suspended for 2010)



OUTDOOR TRACK and FIELD

  FEB  22   CAPITOL CITY CONFERENCE MEET # 1   (@ Montgomery Academy)

                  (no detailed results posted for this meet)

                     
  VARSITY BOYS

            Kyle Eller                             3rd overall in 800 meter run
                                                          3rd overall in 1600 meter run
            Will Spivey                           2nd overall in 200 meter dash

  VARSITY GIRLS

            Ashley Williamson              WINNER in Long Jump
                                                         3rd overall team in 400 meter relay
            Countess Johnson                3rd overall in 100 meter dash
                                                         3rd overall team in 400 meter relay
            Chelsea Hooks                     3rd overall team in 400 meter relay
            Susanne Treece                    3rd overall in 400 meter run

  MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS

            Evan Border                         WINNER in 200 meter dash
                                                         2nd overall in 100 meter dash
            Arthur Frawley                    3rd overall in Shot Put

  MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS

            Win Woodson                      MEET MVP
                                                        WINNER in 400 meter run
                                                        3rd overall in 200 meter dash
                                                        WINNING team in 400 meter relay (JV)
                                                        3rd overall team in 400 meter relay (V)
            Sarah Kean                          WINNING team in 400 meter relay
                                                        2nd overall in 400 meter run
            Laura Catherine Clark         WINNER in Long Jump
            Abby Greenberg                  WINNING team in 400 meter relay
            Hayley White                      WINNING team in 400 meter relay



  MAR   1   CCC RELAY MEET (@ Montgomery Academy)

                   (meet not team scored)

  VARSITY BOYS

           
4x100 Meter Relay             SAINT JAMES           1ST overall           49.00"   (Evan Border, Hess Hembree, Mason McCabe, Will Spivey)

            4x200 Meter Relay             SAINT JAMES           2nd overall        1:51.30"  
(Evan Border, Hess Hembree, Mason McCabe, Will Spivey)

            4x400 Meter Relay             SAINT JAMES            8th overall        5:23.10"   (Reid Chisenhall, Arthur Frawley, James Spivey, Maxwell Yates)

            4x800 Meter Relay             SAINT JAMES            7th overall      13:43.78"   (Stephen Bisbee, Kyle Eller, Jesse Jones, Austin Yost)

            Shot Put                              Arthur Frawley             5th overall           27' 10"
                                                        Evan Border                 7th overall           24' 11"


  VARSITY GIRLS

            4x100 Meter Relay             SAINT JAMES          1ST overall            56.50"   (Kayla Eller, Chelsea Hooks, Countess Johnson, Ashley Williamson)

            4x200 Meter Relay             SAINT JAMES           4th overall         2:12.80"   (Halle Deemer, Kayla Eller, Chelsea Hooks, Countess Johnson)

            4x400 Meter Relay             SAINT JAMES           4th overall         4:58.60"   

            Distance Medley                 SAINT JAMES          2nd overall       15:13.46"   (Halle Deemer, Taylor Duncan, Hope Olszewski, Carlyn Watson)

            Long Jump                          Suzanne Treece          2nd overall             13' 4"

  MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS

            Shot Put                              Arthur Frawley          2nd overall          31'  3"
                                                        Evan Border               4th overall         29' 10"

  MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS

            4x400 Meter Relay             SAINT JAMES         2nd overall          5:18.00"    (Hannah Cape, Laura Catherine Clark, Sarah Kean, Win Woodson)

            4x800 Meter Relay             SAINT JAMES         2nd overall        16:15.25"    (Hannah Cape, Laura Catherine Clark, Chloe Crane, Hayley White)

            Shot Put                              Caitlin Cobb               7th overall             17'  8"

            Discus Throw                     Caitlin Cobb               4th overall             59'  4"

FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE



  MAR  6    MONTGOMERY ACADEMY INVITATIONAL  (@ Montgomery Academy)
    
  VARSITY BOYS
            SAINT JAMES finished twelfth overall with 2 points
            Auburn 192, Mountain Brook 154, Smiths Station 115, T.R. Miller 91, Alabama Christian 45, Trinity 29,
            Montgomery Academy 18,
Saint Jude 17, Robert E. Lee 16, Catholic 12, SAINT JAMES 2

            100 Meter Dash                  Evan Border              27th overall             13.07"

            200 Meter Dash                  Evan Border             22nd overall             27.05"

            800 Meter Run                    Jesse Jones                18th overall          2:30.42"
         
            Discus Throw                     Evan Border              17th overall            77' 5"

            Javelin Throw                     Will Spivey                 7th overall            121'  3"       (2 points)


  VARSITY GIRLS
            SAINT JAMES did not point
            Mountain Brook 187, Auburn 176, Smiths Station 171, T.R. Miller 36, Alabama Christian 32,
            Montgomery Academy 27, Brewbaker Tech 23,
Trinity 10, Saint Jude 9, Catholic 8

            100 Meter Dash                  Countess Johnson     16th overall             14.00"
                                                        Ashley Williamson   18th overall             14.12"

            200 Meter Dash                  Countess Johnson     11th overall             28.59"

            400 Meter Dash                  Carlyn Watson          24th overall          1:17.11"

          1600 Meter Run                    Taylor Duncan          15th overall          6:07.94"

            Long Jump                          Ashley Williamson   20th overall            12' 1"

FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE


   
  MAR   8    MONDAY MEET  (@ Montgomery Academy)

                    (meet not team scored)

  VARSITY BOYS

            100 Meter Dash                  Mason McCabe           3rd overall            12.14"
                                                        Hess Hembree             9th overall            13.62"

            800 Meter Run                    Kyle Eller                    7th overall         2:22.10"
                                                        Jesse Jones                 12th overall         2:28.20"

            Javelin Throw                     Will Spivey                 4th overall            116' 5"
                                                        Austin Yost                 8th overall              81' 2"
                                                        Stephen Bisbee           9th overall              77' 7"

            4x100 Meter Relay             SAINT JAMES          2nd overall            48.75"     (Evan Border, Kyle Eller, Mason McCabe, Will Spivey)

            4x400 Meter Relay             SAINT JAMES          8th overall          4:13.70"     (Stephen Bisbee, Kyle Eller, Jesse Jones, Will Spivey)

  VARSITY GIRLS

            100 Meter Dash                  Kayla Eller                  9th overall            15.70"
 
            200 Meter Dash                  Kayla Eller                12th overall            33.20"

            800 Meter Run                    Taylor Duncan          1ST overall         2:41.20"
                                                        Carlyn Watson          11th overall         3:01.80"

            4x100 Meter Relay             SAINT JAMES          5th overall         1:01.99"      (Kayla Eller, Sarah Kean, Hayley White, Win Woodson)

            4x400 Meter Relay             SAINT JAMES          3rd overall         4:40.80"      (Halle Deemer, Taylor Duncan, Hope Olszewski, Suzanne Treece)

            Long Jump                          Suzanne Treece     T-1ST overall             14' 1"

  MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS

            100 Meter Dash                  Evan Border               2nd overall           13.20"

            200 Meter Dash                  Evan Border                5th overall           27.09"
                                                        Arthur Frawley         15th overall           30.00"

            800 Meter Run                    James Spivey              8th overall        2:52.10"
                                                        Maxwell Yates          17th overall        3:00.10"

            Shot Put                              Evan Border                3rd overall          32' 10"
                                                        Arthur Frawley            4th overall          32'  2"

  MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS

            100 Meter Dash                  Win Woodson             2nd overall          14.57"
                                                        Sarah Kean                  4th overall          15.50"
                                                        Hayley White              8th overall          16.69"

            200 Meter Dash                  Win Woodson             3rd overall           30.70"
                                                        Sarah Kean                 4th overall           32.00"
 
            800 Meter Run                    Laura Catherine Clark 1ST overall     2:54.50"
                                                        Chloe Crane                2nd overall       3:06.30"

            Long Jump                          Laura Catherine Clark  2nd overall          12' 1"

            Shot Put                              Caitlin Cobb                 4th overall          18' 7"

            Discus Throw                     Caitlin Cobb                 4th overall          56' 7"

FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE



  MAR  22      MONDAY MEET  (@ Montgomery Academy)

    VARSITY BOYS

            100 Meter Dash                  Mason McCabe             4th overall           12.03"
                                                        Will Spivey                   6th overall           12.79"

            200 Meter Dash                  Will Spivey                    4th overall          26.40"

            800 Meter Run                    Jesse Jones                     9th overall       2:34.49"

          1600 Meter Run                    Kyle Eller                      6th overall        5:21.07"

            4x400 Meter Relay             SAINT JAMES              6th overall        4:19.07"   (Stephen Bisbee, Evan Border, Kyle Eller, Jesse Jones)

    VARSITY GIRLS

            100 Meter Dash                  Kayla Eller                     8th overall           15.23"

            200 Meter Dash                  Susanne Treece             1ST overall          27.67"
                                                        Hope Olszewski             5th overall          30.35"
                                                        Kayla Eller                     6th overall          31.52"

            4x400 Meter Relay             SAINT JAMES              4th overall       5:04.86"   (Laura Catherine Clark, Taylor Duncan, Hope Olszewski, Susanne Treece)

            Long Jump                          Susanne Treece             1ST overall           14' 1"

    MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS

            100 Meter Dash                  Evan Border                    3rd overall         12.90"

            200 Meter Dash                  Evan Border                    3rd overall         26.16"
                                                        Arthur Frawley              14th overall         29.40"

            800 Meter Run                    Maxwell Yates                 9th overall      3:07.67"

          1600 Meter Run                    James Spivey                   6th overall      6:36.84"

            Shot Put                               Arthur Frawley                5th overall          29' 9"

            Discus Throw                      Arthur Frawley                6th overall        72' 10"

    MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS

            100 Meter Dash                   Win Woodson              T-2nd overall        14.84"
                                                         Sarah Kean                       4th overall        15.05"
                                                         Hayley White                   6th overall        15.64"

            200 Meter Dash                   Win Woodson                  2nd overall        29.65"
                                                         Sarah Kean                       5th overall        31.98"
                                                         Hayley White                   8th overall        33.69"

            4x400 Meter Relay              SAINT JAMES               1ST overall     5:15.86"   (Hannah Cape, Laura Catherine Clark, Chloe Crane, Abigail Greenberg)

            Long Jump                           Laura Catherine Clark      2nd overall         11' 4"

            Shot Put                               Caitlin Cobb                      4th overall       21' 2"

FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE



  MAR  29    MONDAY MEET  (@ Montgomery Academy)

                     (meet not team scored)


  VARSITY BOYS

            100 Meter Dash                   Will Spivey                       6th overall         12.37"
                                                         Hess Hembree                10th overall         13.21"

            800 Meter Run                     Jesse Jones                      11th overall      2:27.19"
                                                         Austin Yost                     20th overall      2:51.98"

          1600 Meter Run                     Kyle Eller                         5th overall      5:18.62"

            Javelin Throw                      Will Spivey                      2nd overall       132'  7"
                                                         Austin Yost                       6th overall        89' 10"

  VARSITY GIRLS

            100 Meter Dash                   Countess Johnson           T-4th overall        13.70"
                                                         Kayla Eller                       16th overall        15.25"

            400 Meter Dash                   Halle Deemer                     8th overall     1:13.15"
                                                         Hope Olszewski               12th overall     1:15.24"
                                                         Carlyn Watson                  17th overall     1:19.68"

            800 Meter Run                     Taylor Duncan                  1ST overall     2:41.93"

            Long Jump                           Hope Olszewski              T-5th overall       12' 10"

  MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS

            100 Meter Dash                    Evan Border                      2nd overall       12.72"

            400 Meter Dash                    Arthur Frawley                   8th overall    1:06.33"
 
           1600 Meter Run                    James Spivey                      8th overall     6:43.50"

            Shot Put                                Arthur Frawley                   3rd overall      33' 5"
                                                          Evan Border                       4th overall     32' 11"


  MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS

            100 Meter Dash                    Win Woodson                      5th overall        13.74"
                                                          Sarah Kean                          6th overall        14.97"
                                                          Hayley White                      8th overall        15.63"

            400 Meter Dash                    Laura Catherine Clark        2nd overall     1:11.68"
                                                          Hayley White                      6th overall     1:18.87"

            800 Meter Run                      Chloe Crane                        3rd overall     3:07.58"
                                                          Hannah Cape                       4th overall     3:08.73"

            4 x 100 Meter Relay             SAINT JAMES                  1ST overall        58.79"    (Laura Catherine Clark, Sarah Kean, Hayley White, Win Woodson)

            Long Jump                            Laura Catherine Clark        1ST overall       13' 11"

            Discus Throw                       Caitlin Cobb                         2nd overall       62'  4"
 
FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE



  APR   5    CAPITAL CITY CONFERENCE MIDDLE SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIP MEET  (@ Montgomery Academy)

  MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS
            SAINT JAMES finished sixth overall with 39 points
            Alabama Christian 175, Montgomery Academy 109, LAMP 49, Trinity 45, Catholic 44, SAINT JAMES 39

            100 Meter Dash                     Evan Border                         4th overall        12.72"

            200 Meter Dash                     Evan Border                        2nd overall        25.94"
                                                          Arthur Frawley                    11th overall        28.82"

            800 Meter Run                      James Spivey                       19th overall     3:04.84"

          1600 Meter Run                      James Spivey                       15th overall     6:53.08"

            Shot Put                                 Arthur Frawley                     3rd overall     34' 11"

            Discus Throw                        Evan Border                          8th overall         87'  3"
                                                          Arthur Frawley                    14th overall         69'  0"

  MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS
            SAINT JAMES finished sixth overall with 20 points
            Alabama Christian 154, Trinity 120, Catholic 86, Montgomery Academy 64, LAMP 21, SAINT JAMES 20

            100 Meter Dash                    Win Woodson                       4th overall          13.96"

            400 Meter Dash                    Chloe Crane                          5th overall       1:13.23"
                                                          Hannah Cape                      11th overall       1:17.75"
                                                          Hayley White                     13th overall       1:20.08"

            4x100 Meter Relay               SAINT JAMES                    3rd overall          59.49"    (Hannah Cape, Laura Catherine Clark, Hayley White,Win Woodson)

            4x400 Meter Relay               SAINT JAMES                     4th overall       5:10.00"    (Hannah Cape, Laura Catherine Clark, Chloe Crane, Hayley White)

            Long Jump                            Laura Catherine Clark          2nd overall           13' 2"

            Discus Throw                       Caitlin Cobb                          3rd overall         63' 5"

            Javelin Throw                       Win Woodson                      1ST overall          83' 10"

FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE



  APR  13/14   CAPITAL CITY CONFERENCE VARSITY CHAMPIONSHIP MEET (@ Montgomery Academy)

  VARSITY BOYS
            Alabama Christian 170, Catholic 134, Trinity 69, ...  (remaining team scores n/y/a)

            100 Meter Dash                    Mason McCabe                    5th in finals          11.97"
                                                                                                        5th prelims          11.84"

            200 Meter Dash                    Evan Border                        10th prelims          26.38"

            400 Meter Dash                    Jesse Jones                           17th overall       1:04.15"

            800 Meter Run                      Jesse Jones                           10th overall      2:30.04"

            4x100 Meter Relay               SAINT JAMES                      3rd overall         49.19"      (Evan Border, Hess Hembree, Jesse Jones, Mason McCabe)

  VARSITY GIRLS
            Montgomery Academy 166, Alabama Christian 140, LAMP 63, ...  (remaining team scores n/y/a)

            100 Meter Dash                    Countess Johnson                 6th in finals        14.68"
                                                                                                        5th prelims        14.02"
                                                          Sarah Kean                          21st prelims        15.10"

            200 Meter Dash                    Susanne Treece                    3rd in finals         27.89"
                                                                                                        5th prelims         28.58"

                                                          Countess Johnson               10th prelims         29.97"
                                                          Sarah Kean                         13th prelims         30.94"
                                                          Kayla Eller                         20th prelims         32.69"

            400 Meter Dash                    Susanne Treece                    2nd overall       1:03.84"
                                                          Hope Olszewski                  13th overall       1:11.42"
                                                          Halle Deemer                      17th overall       1:12.38"
                                                          Kayla Eller                          21st overall       1:17.40"
                                                          Carlyn Watson                    22nd overall       1:19.79"

            800 Meter Run                      Laura Catherine Clark           8th overall       2:51.00"

          1600 Meter Run                      Taylor Duncan                      3rd overall        5:51.62"

          3200 Meter Run                      Taylor Duncan                      4th overall      13:11.69"

            4x100 Meter Relay               SAINT JAMES                     5th overall           56.24"     (Laura Catherine Clark, Kayla Eller, Countess Johnson, Sarah Kean)

            4x400 Meter Relay               SAINT JAMES                     4th overall        4:47.95"     (Halle Deemer, Taylor Duncan, Kayla Eller, Countess Johnson)

            4x800 Meter Relay               SAINT JAMES                     7th overall      12:03.02"     (Laura Catherine Clark, Chloe Crane, Halle Deemer, Taylor Duncan)

            Long Jump                            Suzanne Treece                     5th overall           14'  5"
                                                          Laura Catherine Clark           6th overall         13' 9"
                                                          Hope Olszewski                    7th overall           13'  9"

            Javelin Throw                       Win Woodson                      1ST overall           96'  9"
                                                          Hope Olszewski                   2nd overall           89'  7"

FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE



  APR  23/24   4A SECTIONAL 1   (@ Montgomery Academy)

  VARSITY BOYS
            SAINT JAMES finished seventh overall with 19 points
            UMS-Wright 244, B.C. Rain 194, Catholic 80, Alabama Christian 65, W.S. Neal 48, Opp 22,
            SAINT JAMES 19, Brewbaker Tech 3


            100 Meter Dash                    Mason McCabe                   5th in finals          11.93"      (4 points)
                                                                                                       5th prelims          11.85"
                                                          Evan Border                       13th prelims          12.90"
                                                          Hess Hembree                    14th prelims          13.11"

            200 Meter Dash                    Evan Border                       11th prelims          26.29"

            400 Meter Dash                    Jesse Jones                          13th overall        1:02.14"

            800 Meter Run                      Jesse Jones                          11th overall        2:28.49"

          1600 Meter Run                      Kyle Eller                             7th overall        5:15.35"     (2 points)

          3200 Meter Run                      Kyle Eller                             6th overall      11:28.39"     (3 points)

            4x100 Meter Relay               SAINT JAMES                     5th overall          48.06"     (4 points - Evan Border, Hess Hembree, Mason McCabe, Will Spivey)

            4x400 Meter Relay               SAINT JAMES                     6th overall       4:05.43"     (3 points - Evan Border, Kyle Eller, Jesse Jones, Mason McCabe)

            Javelin Throw                       Will Spivey                           6th overall        134'  5"      (3 points)
                                                          Austin Yost                         12th overall           98'  0"
                                                          Stephen Bisbee                   17th overall           91'  3"


 VARSITY GIRLS
            SAINT JAMES finished third overall with 65 points
            UMS-Wright 282, Alabama Christian 180, SAINT JAMES 65, B.C. Rain 35, Catholic 33,
            Brewbaker Tech 33, Opp 24, W.S. Neal 16


            100 Meter Dash                    Countess Johnson               8th in finals           14.54"      (1 point)
                                                                                                       5th prelims           13.97" 
                                                          Win Woodson                    11th prelims           14.35"

            200 Meter Dash                    Countess Johnson                9th prelims           29.42"
                                                          Sarah Kean                        15th prelims           30.53"
                                                          Kayla Eller                        18th prelims           32.23"

            400 Meter Dash                    Susanne Treece                   1ST overall        1:02.75"    (10 points)
                                                          Halle Deemer                     11th overall         1:14.19"
                                                          Carlyn Watson                   12th overall         1:20.67"

            800 Meter Run                      Laura Catherine Clark         5th overall         2:41.18"     (4 points)
                                                          Chloe Crane                         8th overall         2:53.31"      (1 point)

          1600 Meter Run                      Taylor Duncan                     3rd overall          5:45.15"    (6 points)

          3200 Meter Run                      Taylor Duncan                     2nd overall        12:23.88"    (8 points)

            4x100 Meter Relay                SAINT JAMES                    7th overall            56.11"     (2 points - Kayla Eller, Countess Johnson, Sarah Kean, Win Woodson)

            4x400 Meter Relay                SAINT JAMES                    4th overall         4:55.31"     (5 points - Hannah Cape, Laura Catherine Clark, Halle Deemer, Kayla Eller)

            4x800 Meter Relay                SAINT JAMES                    3rd overall       11:32.69"     (6 points - Hannah Cape, Laura Catherine Clark, Chloe Crane, Halle Deemer)

            Long Jump                            Susanne Treece                     6th overall            14'  3"      (3 points)
                                                          Laura Catherine Clark          8th overall          13' 7"        (1 point)

            Javelin Throw                       Win Woodson                      1ST overall           98' 11"     (10 points)
                                                          Hope Olszewski                   2nd overall            97'  5"       (8 points)

FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE



  APR 30 - MAY 1   4A STATE TRACK MEET  (@ Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium, Gulf Shores)

  VARSITY BOYS
           SAINT JAMES failed to point
           UMS-Wright 127, B.C. Rain 85, Lincoln 57, Guntersville 40, Corner 39, Midfield 37, W.S. Neal 30, Oneonta 26, Deshler 25,
           Greensboro 25,
Columbia 24, Childersburg 20, Alabama Christian 18, Saks 18, Ashville 16, Anniston 14, Cherokee County 14,
           Catholic-Montgomery 13, Handley 12, Jacksonville 12, Wilson 8, Fayette County 8, North Jackson 8, Brooks 6, DAR 5,
           West Point 3, Haleyville 3, Saint Clair County 3, Rogers 2, Cleburne County 2, Opp 1

           100 Meter Dash                     Mason McCabe                  20th overall            11.60"

           4x100 Meter Relay                SAINT JAMES                  19th ovcrall            47.47"       (Evan Border, Hess Hembree, Mason McCabe, Will Spivey)

           4x400 Meter Relay                SAINT JAMES                 22nd overall         4:07.19"       (Evan Border, Kyle Eller, Jesse Jones, Mason McCabe)

           Javelin Throw                        Will Spivey                        14th overall          134' 11"

  VARSITY GIRLS
           SAINT JAMES finished sixth overall with 33 points
           UMS-Wright 155, Guntersville 114, Brooks 56, Anniston 51, Rogers 42, SAINT JAMES 33, Alabama Christian 32,
           Lincoln 30, Saint Clair County 19, Hokes Bluff 18, Cleburne County 17, Ramsay 14, Brewbaker Tech 14, West Point 12,
           Columbia 10, Fayette County 10, Deshler 10, Douglas 10, Fairview 8, Saks 8, Cherokee County 8, B.C. Rain 8,
           North Jackson 7, Jacksonville 7, Catholic-Montgomery 6, DAR 2.

           400 Meter Dash                     Suzanne Treece                    6th overall         1:02.93"       (3 points)

         1600 Meter Run                       Taylor Duncan                     5th overall         5:47.33"       (4 points)

           4x800 Meter Relay                 SAINT JAMES                   4th overall       11:10.01"       (5 points - Laura Catherine Clark, Chloe Crane, Suzanne Treece, Taylor Duncan)

           Long Jump                             Suzanne Treece                  12th overall             14' 4"

           Javelin Throw                        Win Woodson              STATE CHAMPION   110' 6"       (10 points)
                                                          Hope Olszewski                   3rd overall           104' 9"         (6 points)

FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE


RETURN TO THE SAINT JAMES TRACK HOMEPAGE