SAINT JAMES INDOOR TRACK and FIELD - 2018-19
GIRLS - 1A-3A STATE CHAMPIONS

Varsity and Middle School Head Coach:  Kevin Madden
Assistant Coaches:  Micah Britton, Greg Miles, Samantha Smith, Larry Ware



ROSTERS
   BOYS

     Harrison Allen                   Gregory Bolstad                 Sumner Brown               Zane Brumfield
     Jun Choi                             Kyle Domingo                   Jeffery Ford                    Michael Hayes Gregory
     Stephen Harrington            James Jones                       Jayden Lee                      Bill Lewis
     Alexander McHorne          Basil McHorne II               Reginald Overstreet        Jonghyun Park
     Jon-Michael Sampson       Austin Sierco                      Will Wales                      Bradley Woodham

   GIRLS

      Sidnee Beavers                 Anna Caradori                     Izabel Cabral                 Logann Dean
      Caroline Gregory              Kendall Hardaway              Sydney Hart                  Milana Harwick
      Mary Grace Hixon            Margaret Anne McNeill     Presley Miles                 Addison Ritchie
      Josephine Stough              Aubrey Wright                    Kendal Wright



ALL SANCTIONED ALABAMA INDOOR MEETS staged at the Birmingham Crossplex Facility


  
  DEC   1           MAGIC CITY INVITATIONAL      

                          (meet not team scored - all classes 1A - 7A grouped together in overall rankings)

  VARSITY BOYS

      60 meter dash                                 Will Wales                                        7.94"   108th overall
                                                              Basil McHorne II                             8.17"   135th overall
                                                              Jayden Lee                                       8.40"   158th overall
                                                              Jun Choi                                           8.58"   173rd overall
                                                              Kyle Domingo                                 8.95"   184th overall
                                                              Reginald Overstreet                         8.97"   185th overall
                                                              Alexander McHorne                        9.28"   192nd overall
                           
     400 meter dash                                 Basil McHorne II                          56.37"     49th overall
                                                               Jon-Michael Sampson               1:07.00"   174th overall
                                                               Bill Lewis                                  1:07.86"   179th overall
                                                               Kyle Domingo                           1:12.90"   188th overall
                                                               Zane Brumfield                         1:25.22"   195th overall

     800 meter run                                   Jon-Michael Sampson               2:41.37"    62nd overall
                                                              Stephen Harrington                    2:52.38"    69th overall
                                                              Bill Lewis                                   2:54.15"    71st overall

   1600 meter run                                   Austin Sierco                             5:41.98"  121st overall
                                                               Stephen Harrington                   6:03.02"  139th overall

   3200 meter run                                   Austin Sierco                           12:06.77"    47th overall

     4 x 200 meter relay                          SAINT JAMES                         1:46.57"     17th overall

     4 x 400 meter relay                          SAINT JAMES                         4:22.41"     14th overall

     Long Jump                                       Jeffrey Ford                                  15' "     61st overall
                                                              Reginald Overstreet                      12'  2"    70th overall
                                                              Jun Choi                                          9'  8"    72nd overall

     Pole Vault                                        Will Wales                                       8'  6"    36th overall

     Shot Put                                          
Alexander McHorne                   28' 6"     61st overall
                                                              Harrison Allen                              22'  5"    74th overall
 

  VARSITY GIRLS

       60 meter dash                                 Presley Miles                                 8.71"     63rd overall   (SCHOOL RECORD)
                                                              Kendall Hardway                           9.06"   102nd overall
                                                              Mary Grace Hixon                         9.24"   122nd overall
                                                              Anna Caradori                              10.29"   170th overall
                                                              Addison Ritchie                           10.68"   178th overall
                           
     400 meter dash                                 Izabel Cabral                            1:13.64"   110th overall
                                                              Sidnee Beavers                         1:19.08"   138th overall
                                                              Anna Caradori                          1:19.86"   146th overall
                                                              Addison Ritchie                        1:21.91"   155th overall

     800 meter run                                   Aubrey Wright                          2:53.50"     31st overall
                                                              Sidnee Beavers                          3:15.06"     51st overall

   1600 meter run                                   Kendal Wright                          6:24.03"     45th overall

   3200 meter run                                   Presley MIles                         11:13.83"   1ST OVERALL
                                                              Kendal Wright                        13:38.29"     21st overall

     60 meter hurdles                              Logann Dean                               10.08"     12th overall   (SCHOOL RECORD)
                                                              Margaret Anne McNeill              10.70"     24th overall
                                                              Izabel Cabral                               12.63"    52nd overall

     4 x 200 meter relay                          SAINT JAMES                       2:00.62"      21st overall

     4 x 400 meter relay                          SAINT JAMES                       4:37.87"        9th overall

     4 x 800 meter relay                          SAINT JAMES                     10:36.01"        6th overall

     Long Jump                                       Logann Dean                          16' 0.75"        7th overall
                                                              Kendall Hardaway                     13'  "     43rd overall

     Triple Jump                                     Logann Dean                             32' 7"     13th overall   (SCHOOL RECORD)

     Shot Put                                           Sydney Hart                              23' 6"     33rd overall

FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE


   
DEC   7 - 8     HOLIDAY INVITATIONAL  
                    
(meet not team scored - classes 1A - 5A and 6A - 7A grouped together in overall rankings)
  

  VARSITY BOYS

      60 meter dash                                 Jeffrey Ford                                      7.82"     43rd overall
                                                              Will Wales                                        7.90"     48th overall
                                                              Jayden Lee                                       8.49"     84th overall
                                                              Michael Hayes Gregory                   8.69"     90th overall
                                                              Cole Williams                                  8.79"     92nd overall
                                                              Georg Bolstad                                  9.45"     95th overall
                                                              Zane Brumfield                              11.16"     97th overall
                           
     400 meter dash                                 Basil McHorne II                          55.82"     16th overall
                                                               Jun Choi                                    1:01.07"     56th overall
                                                               Jon-Michael Sampson               1:06.57"     86th overall
                                                               Adam Kavlick                           1:08.39"     90th overall
                                                               Reginald Overstreet                  1:08.70"     91st overall
                                                               Zane Brumfield                         1:29.74"    98th overall

     800 meter run                                   Cole Williams                            2:33.49"    49th overall
                                                               Adam Kavlick                           2:42.94"    67th overall
                                                               Georg Bolstad                           2:45.35"    73rd overall
                                                               Jon-Michael Sampson              2:47.18"    74th overall

   1600 meter run                                   Austin Sierco                             5:38.18"    58th overall
                                                               Stephen Harrington                   6:01.07"    70th overall
                                                               Bill Lewis                                  6:10.28"    74th overall

     4 x 200 meter relay                          SAINT JAMES                         1:42.53"     15th overall

     4 x 400 meter relay                          SAINT JAMES                         4:08.58"     15th overall

     Long Jump                                       Reginald Overstreet                       11' 6"     38th overall

     Pole Vault                                        Will Wales                                       9' 0"      15th overall

     Shot Put                                           Alexander McHorne                   27' 6"     37th overall

 

  VARSITY GIRLS

       60 meter dash                                 Logann Dean                                 8.46"     19th overall   (SCHOOL RECORD)
                                                              Kendall Hardway                           8.84"    42nd overall
                                                              Mary Grace Hixon                         9.28"     60th overall
                                                              Anna Caradori                              10.21"    86th overall
                                                              Addison Ritchie                           10.29"     87th overall
                                                              Caroline Gregory                         10.34"     88th overall
                           
     400 meter dash                                 Izabel Cabral                            1:12.27"     58th overall
                                                              Anna Caradori                          1:15.93"     74th overall
                                                              Sidnee Beavers                         1:19.72"     90th overall

     800 meter run                                   Presley Miles                            2:20.58"  1ST OVERALL
                                                              Lana Harwick                            2:27.63"      3rd overall
                                                              Addison Ritchie                         3:04.07"    37th overall

   1600 meter run                                   Presley Miles                            5:10.48"     2nd overall
                                                              Lana Harwick                            5:33.71"     4th overall

     60 meter hurdles                              Logann Dean                                 9.76"       5th overall   (SCHOOL RECORD)
                                                              Margaret Anne McNeill              10.61"     11th overall
                                                              Izabel Cabral                               11.86"     16th overall

     4 x 200 meter relay                          SAINT JAMES                       2:02.57"      18th overall

     4 x 400 meter relay                          SAINT JAMES                       4:35.49"        5th overall

     Long Jump                                       Logann Dean                               16' 2"       2nd overall  (BROKE 29 YEAR OLD SCHOOL RECORD)
                                                              Kendall Hardaway                  12' 3.75"     24th overall

     Triple Jump                                     Logann Dean                             31' 7"       4th overall

     Shot Put                                           Sydney Hart                            25' 11"     14th overall

FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE


   JAN  4 / 5         ICE BREAKER INVITATIONAL     

                     (meet not team scored - classes 1A - 5A and 6A - 7A grouped together in overall rankings)
 
  
   VARSITY BOYS

      60 meter dash                                 Will Wales                                        7.80"     52nd overall
                                                              Jeffrey Ford                                     7.86"      59th overall
                                                              Michael Hayes Gregory                   8.53"     97th overall
                                                              Kyle Domingo                                 8.57"     99th overall
                           
     400 meter dash                                 Basil McHorne II                          56.60"     12th overall
                                                               Sumner Brown                          1:00.15"     56th overall
                                                               Jun Choi                                    1:00.68"     66th overall
                                                               Jon-Michael Sampson               1:07.80"   103rd overall

     800 meter run                                   Basil McHorne II                       2:22.29"   32nd overall
                                                              Sumner Brown                           2:23.56"    40th overall
                                                              Bill Lewis                                  2:59.55"    99th overall

   1600 meter run                                   Austin Sierco                             5:37.76"    54th overall
                                                               Stephen Harrington                   5:58.84"    71st overall
                                                               Cole Williams                           6:01.22"    73rd overall
                                                               Bill Lewis                                 6:15.93"    80th overall

   3200 meter run                                   Austin Sierco                          12:35.07"     34th overall

     4 x 200 meter relay                          SAINT JAMES                         1:41.37"     17th overall  (SCHOOL RECORD)

     4 x 400 meter relay                          SAINT JAMES                         3:55.88"     11th overall

     4 x 800 meter relay                          SAINT JAMES                       10:37.94"     17th overall

     Pole Vault                                        Will Wales                                       8' 6"      15th overall

     Shot Put                                           Alexander McHorne                      27' 9"     35th overall
 
  VARSITY GIRLS

       60 meter dash                                Kendall Hardway                           8.79"     34th overall
                                                              Mary Grace Hixon                         9.21"     61st overall
                                                              Caroline Gregory                         10.05"     87th overall
                           
     400 meter dash                                Presley Miles                            1:00.37"       4th overall   (SCHOOL RECORD)
                                                              Lana Harwick                           1:04.66"     13th overall
                                                              Anna Caradori                          1:20.15"     87th overall
                                                              Caroline Gregory                     1:25.90"   102nd overall

     800 meter run                                   Presley Miles                            2:15.90"  1ST OVERALL
                                                              Lana Harwick                            2:26.02"     2nd overall
                                                              Kendal Wright                           2:57.79"   32nd overall
                                                              Addison Ritchie                         3:06.01"    41st overall

   1600 meter run                                   Kendal Wright                          6:30.14"    22nd overall
                                                               Sidnee Beavers                        7:50.61"     59th overall

     60 meter hurdles                              Logann Dean                                 9.65"       5th overall   (BROKE OWN SCHOOL RECORD)
                                                              Margaret Anne McNeill              10.55"     18th overall

     4 x 200 meter relay                          SAINT JAMES                       2:00.91"        9th overall

     4 x 400 meter relay                          SAINT JAMES                       4:37.17"        7th overall

     4 x 800 meter relay                          SAINT JAMES                     12:16.75"      12th overall

     Long Jump                                       Logann Dean                            15' 6"       7th overall
                                                              Kendall Hardaway                12' 10.75"     29th overall

     Triple Jump                                     Logann Dean                             31' 6"      10th overall
                                                             Margaret Anne McNeill          29' 2.75"      18th overall

FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE



   JAN  18-19      THE VIRGINIA SHOWCASE  (@ Liberty University, Lynchburg, Virginia)

   VARSITY GIRLS

   1 Mile Run                                         Presley Miles                            5:06.16"     3rd overall

   2 Mile Run                                         Presley Miles                          10:56.00"     3rd overall    (NEW SCHOOL RECORD)

FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE


   JAN   21           MLK INDOOR TRACK CLASSIC  

                     (meet team scored - classes 1A - 5A and 6A - 7A grouped together in overall rankings / team scores at below link)

VARSITY BOYS

      60 meter dash                                  Jeffrey Ford                                     8.01"     69th overall
                                                              Jayden Lee                                       8.49"   101st overall
                                                              Michael Hayes Gregory                  8.57"   102nd overall

     400 meter dash                                 Basil McHorne II                          54.02"     12th overall
                                                               Jun Choi                                    1:00.36"     84th overall
                                                               Sumner Brown                          1:01.15       91st overall

     800 meter run                                   Basil McHorne II                       2:21.51"    34th overall
                                                               Jun Choi                                    2:28.41"    51st overall
                                                               Cole Williams                           2:32.79"    69th overall

   1600 meter run                                   Austin Sierco                             5:28.43"    54th overall
                                                               Stephen Harrington                   6:01.59"    77th overall

   3200 meter run                                   Austin Sierco                          12:25.21"     35th overall

     4 x 200 meter relay                          SAINT JAMES                         1:51.96"     30th overall

     4 x 400 meter relay                          SAINT JAMES                         4:05.84"     15th overall

     Shot Put                                           Alexander McHorne                      29' 3"    42nd overall

                                                              Harrison Allen                               23' 7"    56th overall
 
  VARSITY GIRLS
       SAINT JAMES finished 27th overall with 16 points

       60 meter dash                                Margaret Anne McNeill                 8.84"     40th overall
                                                              Mary Grace Hixon                         9.44"     69th overall
                                                              Hannah Richardson                        9.70"     81st overall

     400 meter dash                                 Lana Harwick                           1:03.18"     12th overall
                                                              Sidnee Beavers                         1:20.16"     73rd overall

     800 meter run                                   Lana Harwick                           2:27.81"      2nd overall
                                                              Addison Ritchie                        3:02.02"     41st overall

   1600 meter run                                   Kendal Wright                          6:28.16"     23rd overall
                                                               Sidnee Beavers                        7:23.53"     49th overall

     60 meter hurdles                              Logann Dean                                 9.55"       2nd overall   (BROKE OWN SCHOOL RECORD)

     4 x 200 meter relay                          SAINT JAMES                       2:10.26"      23rd overall

     4 x 400 meter relay                          SAINT JAMES                       4:55.06"      12th overall

     4 x 800 meter relay                          SAINT JAMES                     12:25.97"      11th overall

     Long Jump                                       Logann Dean                            15' 1"      12th overall

     Triple Jump                                     Logann Dean                             30' 5"      13th overall
                                                             Margaret Anne McNeill            30"  "      18th overall

     Pole Vault                                        Aubrey Wright                             6'  0"       18th overall

     Shot Put                                           Sydney Hart                           25' 11"       18th overall


FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE


   JAN   25           LAST CHANCE INVITATIONAL    


                     (meet not team scored - all classifications combined)

VARSITY BOYS

       60 meter dash                                 Jayden Lee                                     8.48"    194th overall

     800 meter run                                   Louis Bradford                          2:27.75"   155th overall
                                                              Jon-Michael Sampson               2:32.65"   173rd overall
                                                              Adam Kavlick                           2:36.06"    185th overall

     Pole Vault                                        Will Wales                                       9'  6"      48th overall   (TIED 12, 14, 16 YEAR OLD SCHOOL RECORD)

     Shot Put                                           Alexander McHorne                   25' 7"   122nd overall

  VARSITY GIRLS

     400 meter dash                                 Lana Harwick                           1:04.40"      50th overall
                                                              Hannah Richardson                   1:11.14"   122nd overall
                                                              Anna Caradori                           1:16.82"   157th overall

     800 meter run                                   Lana Harwick                           2:28.05"     19th overall
                                                              Logann Dean                             2:50.06"     97th overall
                                                              Izabel Cabral                             2:54.38"   114th overall
                                                              Addison Ritchie                        3:09.54"  152nd overall

   1600 meter run                                   Sidnee Beavers                        7:05.24"   124th overall

     60 meter hurdles                              Logann Dean                                 9.65"       6th overall
                                                              Izabel Cabral                               11.42"     46th overall

     High Jump                                       Logann Dean                                 4'  2"     47th overall

     Long Jump                                       Logann Dean                             15' 1"     31st overall

     Pole Vault                                        Logann Dean                                 8'  0"     28th overall
                                                              Aubrey Wright                              7'  0"     35th overall

     Shot Put                                           Sydney Hart                              25' 6"     45th overall
                                                              Logann Dean                            25'   4"      46th overall

     Pentathlon                                        Logann Dean                     2458 points       7th overall   (FIRST KNOWN PARTICIPANT)


FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE



  
FEB  3 / 4         ALABAMA STATE 1A-3A INDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP MEET  

   VARSITY BOYS
   SAINT JAMES finished tied for 14th overall with 7 points
   Winfield City 105, Bayside Academy 84, Altamont 77, Mobile Christian 61, Falkville 40, Ohatchee 26,
   Dadeville 24, Cold Springs 21, Whitesburg Christian 20, Providence Christian 17, Pleasant Valley 13,
   Lexington 12, J.B. Pennington 9,
SAINT JAMES 7, Piedmont 7, Montgomery Academy 5, Hanceville 5,
   Westminster-Oak Mountain 5, Westbrook Christian 5,  Athens Bible School 1, Cottage Hill Christian 1


      60 meter dash                                 Will Wales                                  7.68"      11th overall
                                                              Jeffrey Ford                               7.86"      21st overall

    400 meter dash                                 Basil McHorne II                     54.23"        6th overall    (3 points)

    800 meter run                                   Basil McHorne II                  2:13.48"      12th overall
                                                             Sumner Brown                      2:24.41"      21st overall

  1600 meter run                                  Austin Sierco                         5:35.90"      26th overall

    4 x 200 meter relay                         SAINT JAMES                     1:43.43"     T-9th overall

    4 x 400 meter relay                         SAINT JAMES                     3:56.70"        7th overall    (2 points)

    4 x 800 meter relay                         SAINT JAMES                     9:35.19"        7th overall    (2 points)

    Pole Vault                                        Will Wales                                 9'  0"   T-12th overall

    VARSITY GIRLS
     SAINT JAMES STATE CHAMPIONS - finished with 117 points
     SAINT JAMES 117, Whitesburg Christian 103, Providence Christian 76, Westminster-Oak Mountain 58,
     Montgomery Academy 55, Mobile Christian 25, Winfield City 21, Ohatchee 17, Falkville 13, Pisgah 13,
     Bayside Academy 11, Pleasant Valley 9, Saint Bernard 9, Cottage Hill Christian 7, Altamont 5, Meek 3,
     Dadeville 1, Heritage Christian 1

       60 meter dash                               Logann Dean                            8.17"       2nd overall      (8 points - BEAT OWN SCHOOL RECORD by .29 seconds)
                                                            Kendall Hardaway                    8.84"        8th overall       (1 point)

     400 meter dash                              Presley Miles                          59.03"   1ST OVERALL (10 points - BEAT OWN SCHOOL RECORD by 1.34 seconds)

     800 meter run                                Presley Miles                       2:18.47"   1ST OVERALL (10 points)
                                                           Lana Harwick                       2:25.92"       2nd overall      (8 points)

   1600 meter run                                Presley Miles                       5:18.47"  1ST OVERALL  (10 points)
                                                           Lana Harwick                       5:29.80"        3rd overall      (6 points)

   3200 meter run                                Presley Miles                     11:10.48"   1ST OVERALL (10 points)
                                                           Lana Harwick                    12:02.52"        4th overall       (5 points)

      60 meter hurdles                          Logann Dean                            9.38"   1ST OVERALL (10 points)
                                                           Margaret Anne McNeill        10.59"         7th overall       (2 points)


     4 x 200 meter relay                       SAINT JAMES                  1:57.85"        4th overall        (5 points)

     4 x 400 meter relay                       SAINT JAMES                  4:30.81"        4th overall        (5 points)

     4 x 800 meter relay                       SAINT JAMES                11:30.93"        6th overall        (3 points)

     Long Jump                                    Logann Dean                         16'  6"   1ST OVERALL  (10 points - BEAT OWN SCHOOL RECORD by 4")
                                                           Kendall Hardaway           12' 11.75"      18th overall

     Triple Jump                                   Logann Dean                      33' 7"         3rd overall       (6 points - BEAT OWN SCHOOL RECORD by 1' ")
                                                           Margaret Anne McNeill      32'   3"         5th overall       (4 points)

     Shot Put                                        Sydney Hart                       28' 5"          5th overall       (4 points)

FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE

RETURN TO THE SAINT JAMES INDOOR TRACK HOMEPAGE