SAINT JAMES INDOOR TRACK and FIELD - 2013-14

Varsity and Middle School Head Coach:  Zach Sollie
Assistant Coach:  Chris Campos



ROSTERS (possibly incomplete) ALL INDOOR MEETS hosted by the Birmingham Crossplex Facility



    JAN    7        MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL  # 2

    MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS

       800 Meter Run                            Jake Maddox                       2:31.19"             14th overall
                                                           Chandler Armagost             2:54.53"             59th overall


     1600 Meter Run                            Jake Maddox                       5:39.09"             11th overall

    MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS

        60 Meter Dash                            Hannah Yost                           10.09"             97th overall

      400 Meter Dash                            Hannah Yost                        1:17.52"            39th overall

      800 Meter Run                             Sailor Miles                         2:47.70"              7th overall

    1600 Meter Run                             Sailor Miles                         6:08.95"              5th overall

      Shot Put                                        Josie Rosenberg                      17'  3"            44th overall

FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE


    JAN  14        MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL  # 3

    MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS

     1600 Meter Run                            Jake Maddox                       5:30.05"            12th overall

    MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS

        60 Meter Dash                            Hannah Yost                          10.12"           124th overall

      400 Meter Dash                            Hannah Yost                       1:14.88"             34th overall

      800 Meter Run                             Sailor Miles                         2:44.61"            14th overall

    1600 Meter Run                             Sailor Miles                         5:54.02"              8th overall

FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE


    JAN  20        MARTIN LUTHER KING INDOOR TRACK CLASSIC

    VARSITY BOYS

       800 Meter Run                             Justin Peifer                        5:04.80"           51st overall

     1600 Meter Run                             Justin Peifer                      11:07.03"           13th overall


FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE


    JAN  23         MIDDLE SCHOOL GOLD STANDARD CHAMPIONSHIP

    VARSITY BOYS

         800 Meter Run                           Jake Maddox                      2:25.77"           17th overall

       1600 Meter Run                           Jake Maddox                      5:28.10"           20th overall

    VARSITY GIRLS


         800 Meter Run                           Sailor Miles                        2:42.54"           12th overall

       1600 Meter Run                           Jake Maddox                      2:25.77"           17th overall


FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE



     FEB  3 / 4        STATE 1A-4A INDOOR TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP MEET

     VARSITY BOYS
       SAINT JAMES failed to point
       UMS-Wright 71, Montgomery Academy 59, Dadeville 52, Saint Jude 39, American Christian 37, Westminster-Oak Mountain 30,
       Randolph 28, Fairview 28, Corner 26, Guntersville 21, LAMP 21, Mobile Christian 18, Trinity 16, Bayside Academy 14,
       Winfield City 13, Oneonta 13, Tallassee 12, Lincoln 8, Saint Clair County 7, Whitesburg Christian 6, Beauregard 6,
       Cottage Hill Christian 5, Elmore County 5, Falkville 3, Vinemont 2, Cold Springs 2, Sipsey Valley 1, Pope John Paul II 1


       1600 Meter Run                            Justin Peifer                       5:06.34"           21st overall

       3200 Meter Run                            Justin Peifer                     11:11.51"           13th overall


     VARSITY GIRLS
       SAINT JAMES finished 22nd overall with 1 point
       Beauregard 94, UMS-Wright 71, Westminster-Oak Mountain 58, Bayside Academy 48, American Christian 42, Montgomery Academy 38,
       Winfield City 38, Altamont 30, Lincoln 18, Cottage Hill Christian 17, Addison 15, Pope John Paul II 14, DAR 12, Trinity 9,
       Catholic-Montgomery 8, Randolph 7, Whitesburg Christian 6, Pisgah 5, Corner 5, Ohatchee 5, Woodville 2, SAINT JAMES 1,
       Oneonta 1, Fairview 1


       3200 Meter Run                            Sailor Miles                     12:37.06"             8th overall


FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE



RETURN TO THE SAINT JAMES INDOOR TRACK HOMEPAGE