SAINT JAMES INDOOR TRACK and FIELD - 2012-13

Varsity and Middle School Head Coach:  Alexis Henig
Assistant Coaches:  Chris Campos, Jeff McIntyre



 
ROSTERS   (includes outdoor track participants)


VARSITY and MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS

       Coleman Adams          Evan Border                 Will Cleland               Cole Collins
       Noah Cox                     Cade Crow                   Josh Garnett               Joseph Gary
      
William Graves            Tait Holder                   Justin Jackson            Will Lee
       Jake Maddox                Walker Meadows         Matt Murray               Payton Payne
       Adam Peck                   Jackson Raybon           John Sullivan             Zac Swearingen
       Fred Tippett                  Hayden Ward               Mikal Webb               Cory Wright


VARSITY and MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS

       Katie Brabham             Hannah Cape                Lindsey Holcombe    Maddy Grace Hunter
       Bridgette Johnson        Countess Johnson         Elizabeth Kean          Sarah Kean
       Emma Matthews          Allison McCabe           Kendall McCann       Hayden Meadows
       Sailor Miles                 Cassie Sadie                 Maya Smith               Hannah Taylor
       Karlee Teel                  Ashley Williamson
       Hayley White



ALL INDOOR TRACK MEETS HELD at BIRMINGHAM CROSSPLEX FACILITY



DEC   8     MAGIC CITY INVITATIONAL

        VARSITY BOYS
        SAINT JAMES failed to point
        Hoover 90.33, Vestavia Hills 85, Mountain Brook 71.83, Thompson 33, Hewitt-Trussville 30, Ramsay 26, Bob Jones 22,
        Randolph 10, Scottsboro 7. Parker 6, Starkville, MS 6, Sylacauga 6, Central-Tuscaloosa 6, Northridge 5.33, Wenonah 4,
        James Clemens 3, Elmore County 2, Minor 2, Pelham 2, Buckhorn 1, Winfield City 1

        400 Meter Dash                 Zac Swearingen                    1:00.22"               76th overall

        800 Meter Run                   Zac Swearingen                    2:27.30"               77th overall

                                                  
Jake Maddox                         2:41.19"               97th overall
                                                   Peyton Payne                        2:58.07"             123rd overall

      1600 Meter Run                   Jake Maddox                        6:06.99"               96th overall
                                                   Peyton Payne                        6:44.31"             107th overall

          60 Meter Hurdles            
Cole Collins                            10.88"               12th overall            (sets SCHOOL RECORD - new distance)


       VARSITY GIRLS

        SAINT JAMES failed to point
        Mountain Brook 85.66, Hoover 72, Pelham 54, Baker 30, Northridge 26, Hewitt-Trussville 19, Scottsboro 19, Spain Park 18,
        Winfield City 16, Center Point 14, Bob Jones 12, Central-Tuscaloosa 11, Huntsville 9, Randolph 9, Briarwood Christian 8,
        Ramsay 8, Fairfield 6, James Clemens 5.33, Parker 4, LaFayette 3, Carver-Birmingham 2, Vestavia Hills 1, Sparkman 1
        Starkville, MS 1

          60 Meter Dash                  Kendall McCann                       9.90"        T-100th overall

        400 Meter Dash                  Cassie Sadie                         1:12.66"             75th overall
                                                    Sarah Kean                          1:15.68"             89th overall

        800 Meter Run                   Cassie Sadie                          2:56.58"            49th overall
                                                   Maddy Grace Hunter            3:31.05"             88th overall

      1600 Meter Run                   Sailor Miles                          6:15.66"             36th overall

      3200 Meter Run                   Sailor Miles                        14:11.01"             19th overall

          60 Meter Hurdles             Sarah Kean                              12.31"             23rd overall
           (sets SCHOOL RECORD - new distance)


FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE



JAN    5    ICE BREAKER INVITATIONAL

VARSITY BOYS
        SAINT JAMES failed to point
        Hoover 70, Vestavia Hills 66, Central-Phenix City 56, Mountain Brook 42, McGill-Toolen 39, Hewitt-Trussville 34,
        Smiths Station 29, Central-Tuscaloosa 34, Homewood 22, Thompson 20, Ramsay 18, Huntsville 12, Opelika 11,
        Madison County 10, Wenonah 10, Tuscaloosa County 10, Cullman 8, Spain Park 6, UMS-Wright 6, Saint Paul's 6,
        Parker 6, Prattville 6, Buckhorn 5, Sylacauga 5, Vinemont 5, Guntersville 4, Center Point 4, Westminster-Oak Mountain 4,
        Austin 3, Scottsboro 2, Pelham 2, Grissom 1

      1600 Meter Run                    Adam Peck                           5:46.03"           147th overall
                                                    Jake Maddox                        5:56.88"           169th overall

      3200 Meter Run                    Adam Peck                         12:31.39"            62nd overall


VARSITY GIRLS
        SAINT JAMES failed to point
        Mountain Brook 93, Saint Paul's 65, McGill-Toolen 47, Pelham 43, Hoover 37, Hartselle 26, UMS-Wright 21,
        Guntersville 19, Hewitt-Trussville 16, Central-Phenix City 15, Spain Park 14, Scottsboro 13, Mortimer Jordan 12,
        Center Point 12, Madison County 10, Baker 10, Ramsay 9, Bob Jones 9, Opelika 9, Homewood 7, Altamont 6,
        James Clemens 6, American Christian Academy 6, Westminster-Oak Mountain 6, Parker 5, Smiths Station 5,
        Huntsville 5, Oxford 4, Vestavia Hills 3, Central-Tuscaloosa 3, Thompson 2, Montgomery Academy 2, LaFayette 2,
        Catholic-Montgomery 2, Winfield City 1

        800 Meter Run                   Maddy Grace Hunter             3:54.15"           131st overall

      1600 Meter Run                   Sailor Miles                           6:19.72"            52nd overall

      3200 Meter Run                   Sailor Miles                         13:55.78"             21st overall


FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE



FEB 1 / 2    1A-4A STATE INDOOR TRACK MEET

VARSITY BOYS
        SAINT JAMES failed to point
        UMS-Wright 128, Westminster-Oak Mountain 42, LaFayette 38, Saint Clair County 31, Catholic-Montgomery 28,
        Guntersville 26, Vinemont 25, Saint Bernard 24, Prattville Christian 24, Randolph 23, Cottage Hill Christian 21,
        Montgomery Academy 17, Winfield City 12, Bayside Academy 12, American Christian 10, Madison County 10,
        LAMP 10, Tallassee 10, Altamont 10, Elmore County 8, Falkville 8, Pope John Paul II 6, Corner 6, Beauregard 6

        400 Meter Dash                   Zac Swearingen                       59.28"               27th overall
                                                     Peyton Payne                       1:08.52"                34th overall

        800 Meter Run                    Zac Swearingen                    2:18.88"                21st overall
                                                    Jake Maddox                        2:31.70"                30th overall

      1600 Meter Run                    Jake Maddox                        5:44.16"                35th overall


VARSITY GIRLS
        SAINT JAMES failed to point
        UMS-Wright 108, Bayside Academy 72, Beauregard 67, Guntersville 32, Altamont 32, Catholic-Montgomery 31,
        Montgomery Academy 29, Winfield City 26, Pope John Paul II 25, Randolph 25, Westminster-Oak Mountain 23,
        Winston County 16, Cottage Hill Christian 15, LaFayette 14, American Christian 13, Madison County 10, Pisgah 4,
        DAR 2, LAMP 2

 
        400 Meter Dash                  Cassie Sadie                         1:13.64"               28th overall
                                                    Kendall McCann                  1:18.15"              32nd overall

        800 Meter Run                    Cassie Sadie                         2:51.66"
              22nd overall
                                                    Sailor Miles                          2:51.82"              23rd overall

      1600 Meter Run                    Sailor Miles                          6:08.52"              17th overall

      3200 Meter Run                    Sailor Miles                        14:35.53"              24th overall

          60 Meter Hurdles              Sarah Kean                             11.76"               17th overall
         (broke her own SCHOOL RECORD - 12.31")

        Long Jump                          Kendall McCann                 13' 3.75"              18th overall

FOR COMPLETE MEET RESULTS - CLICK HERE



RETURN TO THE SAINT JAMES TRACK HOMEPAGE