SAINT JAMES BASKETBALL  2018-19

Boys Varsity Coach:  Nigel Card            Records:   Overall:  0 - 0     CCC (&):  0 - 0    3A Area 5 (*):   0 - 0
Girls Varsity Coach:  Katie Barton         Records:   Overall:  1 - 0     CCC (&):  0 - 0    3A Area 5 (*):   0 - 0

Junior Varsity Boys Coach:                            Records:   Overall:    0 - 0
     CCC (&):   0 - 0
Junior Varsity Girls Coach
:                            Records:   Overall:    0 - 0      CCC (&):   0 - 0
Middle School Boys Coach:                           Records:   Overall:    0 - 0      CCC (&):   0 - 0
Middle School Girls Coach:                           Records:   Overall:    0 - 0      CCC (&):   0 - 0


 
  VARSITY ROSTERS   (to be announced)
VARSITY BOYS


VARSITY GIRLS


        

---------------------------- SAINT JAMES LADY TROJAN TIP OFF TOURNAMENT ----------------------------

    NOV    9                  Alabama Christian                                                                                   (G)   36 - 31

    NOV  10                   Park Crossing                                                                                          (G)  11:00 AM
                                     TBD                                                                                                         (G)    TBD
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


    NOV  16     &          @ Alabama Christian                                           (B)   7:00 PM            (G)   5:30 PM

    NOV  17                  Dadeville                                                              (B)   2:30 PM            (G)   1:00 PM

    NOV  26                  Autaugaville                                                         (B)   7:00 PM            (G)   5:30 PM

    NOV  27                  BTW-Magnet                                                       (B)   7:00 PM            (G)   5:30 PM

    NOV  30     &          @ Catholic                                                           (B)   7:30 PM            (G)   6:00 PM

    DEC    4                   LAMP                                                                  (B)   7:00 PM            (G)   5:30 PM

    DEC    7                   @ BTW-Magnet   (location TBA)                      (B)   7:30 PM            (G)   6:00 PM

    DEC   11                  @ Autaugaville                                                   (B)   6:30 PM            (G)   5:00 PM

    DEC   14                  @ LAMP                                                            (B)   7:00 PM            (G)   5:30 PM

------------------------------ LARRY CHAPMAN TOURNAMENT  (location TBA) -------------------------------

    DEC  20                   TBA                                                                    (B)     TBA

    DEC  21                   TBA                                                                    (B)     TBA

    DEC  22                   TBA                                                                    (B)     TBA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--------------------------- JACK SCHWEERS CAPITAL CITY CLASSIC  (@ Trinity) ---------------------------

    DEC  27                   TBA                                                                                                      (G)    TBA

    DEC  28
                  TBA                                                                                                      (G)    TBA
 

    DEC  29 
                 TBA                                                                                                      (G)    TBA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    JAN    4     &    *     @ Montgomery Academy                                   (B)   7:30 PM           (G)   6:00 PM

    JAN    8            *     @ Pike Road                                                        (B)   7:00 PM           (G)   5:30 PM

    JAN   11    &           Trinity                                                                  (B)   7:30 PM           (G)   6:00 PM

    JAN   15           *     Bullock County                                                    (B)   7:00 PM           (G)   5:30 PM

    JAN   17                  @ Dadeville                                                         (B)   6:30 PM           (G)   5:00 PM

    JAN   18    &    *     Montgomery Academy                                        (B)   7:30 PM           (G)   6:00 PM

    JAN   22           *     Pike Road                                                             (B)   7:00 PM           (G)   5:30 PM

    JAN   26    &          @ Trinity                                                               (B)   3:30 PM           (G)   2:00 PM

    JAN   29           *    @ Bullock County                                                (B)   5:30 PM           (G)   7:00 PM

    JAN   31    &          Alabama Christian                                                (B)   7:00 PM           (G)   5:30 PM

    FEB     1    &          Catholic                                                                (B)   7:30 PM           (G)   6:00 PM

 2019 3A STATE BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS   (all dates, locations, and opponents TBD)

 AREA 5 TOURNAMENTS

 SUBSTATE ROUND

 SOUTH REGIONAL TOURNAMENT  (@ Garrett Coliseum. Montgomery)

 STATE FINAL FOUR  (@ Birmingham-Jefferson Civic Center)



JUNIOR VARSITY and MIDDLE SCHOOL ROSTERS    (to be announced)

    JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS

    JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS

    MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS

    MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS



                                                                       
      JVB             JVG            MSB           MSG


     NOV   10                   @ Pike Road                                                                  11:30 AM          10:15 AM           9:00 AM

     NOV   15        &        Trinity                                                                               7:15 PM            4:30 PM            5:45 PM

     NOV   17                    Pike Road                                           11:45 AM          10:30 AM            9:15 AM           8:00 AM

     NOV   29        &         @ Montgomery Academy                    6:00 PM             7:15 PM            7:15 PM            6:00 PM

     NOV   30        &         @ Catholic                                           4:30 PM

     DEC     3         &         @ Trinity                                             6:15 PM              5:00 PM           5:00 PM            6:15 PM

  
   DEC     4                     LAMP                                                  4:00 PM    

     DEC     8                     @ Prattville Christian                                                    11:30 AM         10:15 AM           9:00 AM

     DEC   10         &         Alabama Christian                                                           6:15 PM                                     5:00 PM
                             &         @ Alabama Christian                          6:15 PM                                        5:00 PM
 

     DEC   14                     @ LAMP                                             4:00 PM 

     DEC   15        &          Catholic                                             11:00 AM                                       9:45 AM           8:30 AM     

     JAN     5         &          @ Catholic                                                                    11:00 AM           9:45 AM           8:30 AM

     JAN   10         &          Montgomery Academy                       6:15 PM              5:00 PM            5:00 PM            6:15 PM

     JAN   11         &          Trinity                                                 4:30 PM

     JAN   14                      Prattville Christian                                                          7:00 PM           5:45 PM            4:30 PM

     JAN   17         &          Alabama Christian                              6:15 PM                                       5:00 PM
                                         @ Alabama Christian                                                      6:15 PM                                    5:00 PM

------------------- CAPITAL CITY CONFERENCE JUNIOR VARSITY & MIDDLE SCHOOL TOURNAMENTS -----------------
---------------------------- (MSB and JVB @ Alabama Christian, MSG and JVG @ Montgomery Academy)
---------------------------

    JAN   19                                                                                    TBA
                                                                                                                                   TBA
                                                                                                                                                             TBA
                                                                                                                                                                                      TBA
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


RETURN TO THE SAINT JAMES BASKETBALL HOMEPAGE