SAINT JAMES  TROJANS

     2020 ATHLETIC CALENDAR    



SPORTS with SCHEDULES CURRENTLY LOADED

OUTDOOR TRACK  (Varsity, Middle School)
BASEBALL  (Varsity, Junior Varsity, Middle School)
SOFTBALL (Varsity, Junior Varsity)
SOCCER  (Varsity, Junior Varsity)
TENNIS  (Varsity, Junior Varsity)

SUMMER SPORT CAMPS

ALL SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE!


JANUARY  2020

   JAN    1      WED       HAPPY NEW YEAR!

   JAN    2

   JAN    3       FRI        BASKETBALL                              VARSITY                                  (B)  SAINT JAMES 75, Reeltown 26
                                                                                                                                                (G)  SAINT JAMES 63, Reeltown 26
                                      WRESTLING                                 VARSITY                                 SAINT JAMES HOSTING JULIAN McPHILLIPS INVITATIONAL
                                      INDOOR TRACK                          VARSITY / MS                        SAINT JAMES in 1A-5A ICE BREAKER INVITATIONAL  (@ Birmingham Crossplex)
                                                                                                                                                New School Records:  Will Wales (Pole Vault), Margaret Anne McNeill  (Triple Jump)

   JAN    4       SAT       WRESTLING                                 VARSITY                                 SAINT JAMES HOSTING JULIAN McPHILLIPS INVITATIONAL
                                                                                                                                               SAINT JAMES finished second overall with 131 points
                                                                                                                                               STJ Weight Class Winners:  Tennison Norton 115 #, Granger Hicks 128 #, Gabe Robbins 147 #

   JAN    5

   JAN    6      MON       BASKETBALL                             JUNIOR VARSITY                 (B)  Montgomery Academy 44, Saint James 43
                                                                                                                                               (G)  Montgomery Academy 37, Saint James 32
                                                                                              MIDDLE SCHOOL                (B)  SAINT JAMES 49, @ Montgomery Academy 19
                                                                                                                                               (G)  SAINT JAMES 34, @ Montgomery Academy 20

   JAN    7      TUE         BASKETBALL                             VARSITY                                (B)  Pike Road 60, Saint James 49
                                                                                                                                               (G)  Pike Road 64, Saint James 21
                                                                                               JUNIOR VARSITY                (B)  SAINT JAMES 59, Pike Road 54 (OT)
                                                                                                                                               (G)  SAINT JAMES 53, Pike Road 13

   JAN    8

   JAN    9      THU         BASKETBALL                             JUNIOR VARSITY                (B)  @ Alabama Christian 43, Saint James 38 (OT)
                                                                                                                                               (G)  SAINT JAMES 38, @ Alabama Christian 10
                                                                                              MIDDLE SCHOOL                (B)  SAINT JAMES 53, Alabama Christian 22
                                                                                                                                               (G)  SAINT JAMES 40, Alabama Christian 8
                                        WRESTLING                               VARSITY                                SAINT JAMES in 1A-5A REGION ONE DUALS (@ Tallassee)
                                                                                                                                               SAINT JAMES 57, Brewbaker Tech 12
                                                                                                                                               SAINT JAMES 55, Catholic-Montgomery 15

   JAN  10       FRI          BASKETBALL                            VARSITY                                (B)  SAINT JAMES 60, @ LAMP 57
                                                                                                                                              (G)  SAINT JAMES 51, @ LAMP 19

   JAN  11

   JAN  12       SUN         INDOOR TRACK                       VARSITY                               SAINT JAMES in SHOWDOWN AT THE CROSSPLEX (Birmingham)

   JAN  13      MON         BASKETBALL                          JUNIOR VARSITY         
        (B)  SAINT JAMES 44, Trinity 38 (OT)
                                                                                                                                              (G)  SAINT JAMES 29, Trinity 19
                                                                                             MIDDLE SCHOOL                (B)  Trinity 42, Saint James 39
                                                                                                                                              (G)  SAINT JAMES 41, Trinity 16

   JAN  14      TUE           BASKETBALL                           VARSITY                               (B) @ Bullock County 49, Saint James 36
                                                                                                                                              (G)  SAINT JAMES 38, @ Bullock County 28
                                                                                              MIDDLE SCHOOL               (B)  Southside-Tallassee 54, Saint James 37
                                                                                                                                              (G)  SAINT JAMES 53, Southside-Tallassee 6

   JAN  15

   JAN  16      THU          BASKETBALL                           JUNIOR VARSITY                (G ONLY)  SAINT JAMES 32, Prattville Christian 21
                                                                                              MIDDLE SCHOOL               (G ONLY)  SAINT JAMES 56, Prattville Christian 19
                                         WRESTLING                             VARSITY                                Elmore County 37, Saint James 36

   JAN  17       FRI           BASKETBALL                          VARSITY                                 (B)  @ Montgomery Academy 66, Saint James 57
                                                                                                                                              (G)  @ Montgomery Academy 49, Saint James 22
                                                                                             JUNIOR VARSITY                 (B)  @ Montgomery Academy 57, Saint James 41
                                                                                                                                              (G)  SAINT JAMES 32, @ Montgomery Academy 28
                                         WRESTLING                             VARSITY                                SAINT JAMES in 1A-5A REGION DUALS (@ Beauregard)
                                                                                                                                              SAINT JAMES 39, Tallassee 36
                                                                                                                                              SAINT JAMES 41, @ Beauregard 30

   JAN  18       SAT           BASKETBALL                          VARSITY                                (B)  SAINT JAMES 55, Loachapoka 48
                                                                                                                                              (G)  Loachapoka 38, Saint James 34

   JAN  19

   JAN  20       MON         BASKETBALL                          JUNIOR VARSITY                 CAPITAL CITY CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS
                                                                                                                                               (B @ Montgomery Academy)
                                                                                                                                               Catholic 58, Saint James 56 (OT)
                                                                                                                                               (G @ Trinity)
                                                                                                                                               SAINT JAMES 35, @ Trinity 30
                                                                                                                                               SAINT JAMES 30, Catholic 19  (CHAMPIONS)
                                                                                             MIDDLE SCHOOL                 CAPITAL CITY CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS
                                                                                                                                               (B @ Montgomery Academy)
                                                                                                                                               SAINT JAMES 48, Catholic 18
                                                                                                                                               SAINT JAMES 49, Montgomery Academy 28  (CHAMPIONS)
                                                                                                                                               (G @ Trinity)
                                                                                                                                               SAINT JAMES 49, Trinity 11
                                                                                                                                               SAINT JAMES 35, Catholic 23  (CHAMPIONS)
                                          INDOOR TRACK                     VARSITY / MS                        SAINT JAMES in MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR TRACK CLASSIC  (@ Birmingham Crossplex)
                                                                                                                                               Presley Miles FIRST (1A-5A) in 800, 1600, and 3200 meter runs

   JAN  21       TUE           BASKETBALL                         VARSITY                                 (B)  @ Pike Road 62, Saint James 40
                                                                                                                                               (G)  @ Pike Road 56, Saint James 21
                                          WRESTLING                            VARSITY                                 SAINT JAMES in 1A-5A REGION DUALS SEMIFINALS
                                                                                                                                               @ Ranburne 42, Saint James 36

   JAN  22

   JAN  23

   JAN  24        FRI            BASKETBALL                         VARSITY                                (B)  SAINT JAMES 72, BTW-Montgomery 52
                                                                                                                                              (G)  SAINT JAMES 67, BTW-Montgomery 17

   JAN  25        SAT           BASKETBALL                         VARSITY                                (B)  SAINT JAMES 33, Trinity 32
                                                                                                                                              (G)  Trinity 45, Saint James 25
                                           WRESTLING                           VARSITY                                SAINT JAMES in HORNET SLAM VI  (@ Beauregard)
                                                                                                                                              SAINT JAMES finished third overall with 137 points
                                                                                                                                             
STJ Weight Class Winners:  Granger Hicks 120 #, Gabe Robbins 145 #, Matt Prater 182 #
   JAN  26

   JAN  27        MON         BASKETBALL                        VARSITY                                (B)  SAINT JAMES 65, @ Prattville Christian 59
                                                                                                                                             (G)  @ Prattville Christian 45, Saint James 38

   JAN  28        TUE           BASKETBALL                        VARSITY                                (B)  Bullock County 60, Saint James 46
                                                                                                                                              (G)  SAINT JAMES 56, Bullock County 28
   JAN  29
 
   JAN  30        THU           BASKETBALL                        VARSITY                               (B)  @ Alabama Christian
73, Saint James 68
                                                                                                                                              (G)  SAINT JAMES 45, @ Alabama Christian 21

   JAN  31         FRI            BASKETBALL                        VARSITY                               (B)  @ Catholic 64, Saint James 38
                                                                                                                                              (G)  @ Catholic 47, Saint James 37
                                            INDOOR TRACK                    VARSITY / MS                      SAINT JAMES in LAST CHANCE INVITATIONAL  (@ Birmingham Crossplex)



FEBRUARY 2020

   FEB    1        SAT            INDOOR TRACK                    VARSITY / MS                      SAINT JAMES in LAST CHANCE INVITATIONAL  (@ Birmingham Crossplex)
                                                                                                                                             1A-5A GIRLS PENTATHLON   Logann Dean CHAMPION, Margaret Anne McNeill THIRD PLACE
                                                                                                                                              Presley Miles breaks own 400 meter dash school record; GIRLS 4 x 200 meter relay team breaks school record

   FEB    2

   FEB    3       MON           SPRING SPORTS                    VARSITY / JV / MS              MEET THE TROJANS!  (SPRING EDITION)

   FEB    4

   FEB    5       WED           BASKETBALL                       VARSITY                               3A AREA 5 GIRLS TOURNAMENT  (@ Pike Road)
                                                                                                                                            Montgomery Academy 46. Saint James 29

   FEB    6       THU           BASKETBALL                        VARSITY                               3A AREA 5 BOYS TOURNAMENT  (@ Bullock County)
                                                                                                                                            @ Bullock County 64, Saint James 48

   FEB    7       FRI             WRESTLING                          VARSITY                               1A - 5A SOUTH SUPER SECTIONAL  (@ Cramton Bowl Multiplex)
                                           INDOOR TRACK                   VARSITY / MS                      1A - 3A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET  (@ Birmingham Crossplex)
                                           SOCCER                                  JUNIOR VARSITY               (B)  @ Trinity 3, Saint James 0
                                                                                                                                            (G)  Saint James 2, @ Trinity 2  (draw)

   FEB    8       SAT            WRESTLING                          VARSITY                               1A - 5A SOUTH SUPER SECTIONAL  (@ Cramton Bowl Multiplex)
                                                                                                                                            SAINT JAMES finished TENTH overall with 104 points
                                           INDOOR TRACK                   VARSITY / MS                      1A - 3A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET  (@ Birmingham Crossplex)
                                                                                                                                            SAINT JAMES GIRLS win SECOND CONSECUTIVE STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
                                                                                                                                            Presley Miles wins 400m, 800m, 1600m, 3200 m races
                                                                                                                                            Margaret Anne McNeill wins Triple Jump (and sets new school record)
                                                                                                                                            SAINT JAMES 4 x 200 meter relay team sets new school record
                                                                                                                                            SAINT JAMES BOYS finish with 2 points

   FEB    9

   FEB  10

   FEB  11

   FEB  12       WED           TENNIS                                 VARSITY                                (B ONLY)  SAINT JAMES 9, Pike Road 0
                                                                                           JUNIOR VARSITY                (G ONLY)  SAINT JAMES vs. Houston Academy  (results n/y/a)

   FEB  13       THU           WRESTLING                         VARSITY                               1A - 5A STATE TOURNAMENT  (@ Von Braun Civic Center, Huntsville)
                                           TENNIS                                  VARSITY                               (G ONLY)  SAINT JAMES vs. Prattville Christian  (results n/y/a)
                                                                                           JUNIOR VARSITY                (G ONLY)  SAINT JAMES vs. Montgomery Academy  (results n/y/a)

   FEB  14       FRI             WRESTLING                         VARSITY                               1A - 5A STATE TOURNAMENT  (@ Von Braun Civic Center, Huntsville)
                                           BASEBALL                           VARSITY                               Trinity 6, Saint James 3
                                                                                           JUNIOR VARSITY               Trinity 6, Saint James 4
                                           SOCCER                                VARSITY                               SAINT JAMES in 2020 CAPITAL OF DREAMS TOURNAMENT  (@ AUM, Montgomery)
                                                                                                                                          (B)  SAINT JAMES 7, BTW-Montgomery 0
                                                                                                                                          (B)  Pike Road 2, Saint James 0
                                                                                                                                          (G)  Smiths Station 3, Saint James 1
                                                                                                                                          (G)  Dothan 1, Saint James 0
                                                                                           JUNIOR VARSITY               (B ONLY)  SAINT JAMES in 2020 CAPITAL OF DREAMS TOURNAMENT  (@ AUM, Montgomery)
                                                                                                                                          Catholic 3, Saint James 1
                                                                                                                                          Wetumpka 2, Saint James 1

   FEB  15       SAT            WRESTLING                         VARSITY                               1A - 5A STATE TOURNAMENT  (@ Von Braun Civic Center, Huntsville)
                                           SOCCER                                VARSITY                               SAINT JAMES in 2020 CAPITAL OF DREAMS TOURNAMENT (@ AUM, Montgomery)
                                                                                                                                          (B)  SAINT JAMES 1, Pike Road 1  (SAINT JAMES wins on penalty kicks)
                                                                                                                                          (B)  Alabama Christian 1, Saint James 1  (Alabama Christian wins on penalty kicks, 4 - 2)
                                                                                                                                          (G)  Prattville 5, Saint James 1
                                                                                           JUNIOR VARSITY               (B ONLY)  SAINT JAMES in 2020 CAPITAL OF DREAMS TOURNAMENT  (@ AUM, Montgomery)
                                                                                                                                          Wetumpka 2, Saint James 1  (OT)

   FEB  16


   FEB  17      MON           BASEBALL                           VARSITY                               SAINT JAMES 10, @ Jemison 0
                                                                                           JUNIOR VARSITY               SAINT JAMES 11, @ Jemison 1
                                           SOFTBALL                            JUNIOR VARSITY               SAINT JAMES 10, Southside-Tallassee 3

   FEB  18       TUE            SOCCER                                VARSITY                              SAINT JAMES vs. Alabama Christian  G  5:30 PM   B  7:00 PM

   FEB  19      WED           BASEBALL                            JUNIOR VARSITY              SAINT JAMES vs. G.W. Carver    CANCELLED / WEATHER
                                           SOCCER                                 JUNIOR VARSITY              (B ONLY)  Saint James @ Pike Road  5:30 PM
                                           TENNIS                                  VARSITY                             (B ONLY)  Saint James @ Pike Road  3:00 PM

   FEB  20      THU            BASEBALL                            VARSITY                             Saint James @ Trinity  3:30 PM
                                           SOFTBALL                            VARSITY                             Saint James @ Holtville  6:00 PM
                                                                                           JUNIOR VARSITY              Saint James @ Holtville  4:30 PM
                                           SOCCER                                 VARSITY                             Saint James @ Trinity  (G)  5:30 PM  (B)  7:00 PM
                                           TENNIS                                  JUNIOR VARSITY              (G ONLY)  SAINT JAMES vs. Catholic  3:00 PM

   FEB  21       FRI             BASEBALL                           JUNIOR VARSITY               SAINT JAMES in BREWBAKER TECH TOURNAMENT  (@ Ray Thorington Park - TEAMS and TIMES TBA)
                                           SOFTBALL                           VARSITY                              SAINT JAMES in BREWBAKER TECH TOURNAMENT  (@ Fain Park - TEAMS and TIMES TBA)
                                           SOCCER                                JUNIOR VARSITY               Saint James @ Catholic  (G)  5:30 PM  (B)  7:00 PM

   FEB  22      SAT             BASEBALL                           VARSITY                              Saint James @ Chilton County   11:00 AM / 1:00 PM
                                                                                          JUNIOR VARSITY               SAINT JAMES in BREWBAKER TECH TOURNAMENT  (@ Ray Thorington Park - TEAMS and TIMES TBA)
                                                                                          SOFTBALL                           SAINT JAMES in BREWBAKER TECH TOURNAMENT  (@ Fain Park - TEAMS and TIMES TBA)
 
   FEB  23

   FEB  24      MON          SOCCER                                VARSITY                              (B ONLY)  SAINT JAMES vs. Wetumpka  7:00 PM
                                                                                          JUNIOR VARSITY              (B ONLY)  SAINT JAMES vs. Wetumpka  5:30 PM
                                          TENNIS                                 VARSITY                              (B ONLY)  Saint James @ Opelika  3:30 PM

   FEB  25      TUE            BASEBALL                           JUNIOR VARSITY               SAINT JAMES vs. Catholic  6:00 PM  (5 innings)
                                          SOFTBALL                            VARSITY                              SAINT JAMES vs. Robert E. Lee  4:30 PM
                                                                                          JUNIOR VARSITY               SAINT JAMES vs. Robert E. Lee  6:00 PM
                                          SOCCER                                 VARSITY                              SAINT JAMES vs. Montgomery Academy  (B)  5:30 PM  (G)  7:00 PM
                                          TENNIS                                  VARSITY                              (B ONLY)  Saint James @ Catholic  3:00 PM
                                                                                                                                         (G ONLY)  SAINT JAMES vs. Pike Road  3:00 PM

   FEB  26      WED           BASEBALL                           MIDDLE SCHOOL              SAINT JAMES vs. Trinity  4:00 PM / 6:00 PM
                                           TENNIS                                 VARSITY                              Saint James @ LAMP  (B and G)  3:00 PM
                                                                                           JUNIOR VARSITY              (G ONLY)  Saint James @ Trinity  3:15 PM

   FEB  27      THU            BASEBALL                           VARSITY                              SAINT JAMES vs. Catholic  4:00 PM
                                                                                          JUNIOR VARSITY               SAINT JAMES in PRATTVILLE CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT  (TEAMS and TIMES TBA)
                                           SOFTBALL                           VARSITY                              SAINT JAMES vs. LAMP  5:00 PM
                                           SOCCER                                JUNIOR VARSITY               Saint James @ Prattville Christian   (G) 5:30 PM  (B)  7:00 PM

   FEB  28      FRI              BASEBALL                          
JUNIOR VARSITY               SAINT JAMES in PRATTVILLE CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT  (TEAMS and TIMES TBA)
                                           SOFTBALL                           JUNIOR VARSITY               SAINT JAMES in GREENVILLE JV TOURNAMENT  (TEAMS and TIMES TBA)
                                           SOCCER                                VARSITY                              (B ONLY)  Saint James @ Robert E. Lee  6:00 PM

   FEB  29     SAT              BASEBALL                          
JUNIOR VARSITY               SAINT JAMES in PRATTVILLE CHRISTIAN TOURNAMENT  (TEAMS and TIMES TBA)
                                           SOFTBALL                           JUNIOR VARSITY               SAINT JAMES in GREENVILLE JV TOURNAMENT  (TEAMS and TIMES TBA)
                                           SOCCER                                VARSITY                              (G ONLY)  Saint James @ Saint Michael's  2:00 PM


MARCH 2020

   MAR   1

   MAR   2      MON            BASEBALL                          VARSITY                             SAINT JAMES in JASON ARMSTRONG MEMORIAL CLASSIC
                                                                                                                                         Saint James vs. Tallassee  (@ Riverwalk Stadium)  5:00 PM
                                                                                           JUNIOR VARSITY              Saint James @ Montgomery Academy  4:30 PM
                                             SOFTBALL                          VARSITY                             Saint James @ Elmore County  6:00 PM
                                                                                           JUNIOR VARSITY              Saint James @ Elmore County  4:30 PM

   MAR   3
       TUE            SOFTBALL                           VARSITY                             SAINT JAMES vs. Trinity  2:00 PM / 4:00 PM
                                            SOCCER                                VARSITY                             Saint James @ Pike Road  (G)  5:30 PM  (B)  7:00 PM
                                            TENNIS                                 VARSITY                             SAINT JAMES vs. Providence Christian  (G) 12:00 PM  (B) 1:00 PM
                                                                                                                                         SAINT JAMES vs. Houston Academy  (G) 2:00 PM  (B) 3:00 PM

   MAR   4
      WED            BASEBALL                          JUNIOR VARSITY              Saint James @ Trinity  3:30 PM

   MAR   5      THU             BASEBALL                          VARSITY                             SAINT JAMES vs. Montgomery Academy  4:30 PM
                                            SOFTBALL                           VARSITY                             SAINT JAMES vs. Dadeville  4:30 PM
                                                                                           JUNIOR VARSITY              SAINT JAMES vs. Dadeville  6:00 PM
                                            TENNIS                                 VARSITY                             (B ONLY)  Saint James @ Wetumpka  3:00 PM
                                                                                                                                         (G ONLY)  Saint James "@" Prattville Christian  3:30 PM

   MAR   6       FRI              BASEBALL                          VARSITY                             Saint James @ Montgomery Academy   4:30 PM / 6:30 PM
                                            SOCCER                                VARSITY                             (G ONLY)  SAINT JAMES vs. Prattville  6:00 PM
                                            TENNIS                                 VARSITY                             (G ONLY)  SAINT JAMES vs. Bayside Academy  3:00 PM

   MAR   7      SAT              BASEBALL                          JUNIOR VARSITY              SAINT JAMES vs. Montgomery Academy  11:00 AM / 1:00 PM
                                            TENNIS                                 VARSITY                             (B ONLY)  SAINT JAMES vs. Randolph  10:00 AM
                                            OUTDOOR TRACK             VARSITY / MS                    SAINT JAMES in AUBURN EARLY BIRD MEET

   MAR   8

   MAR   9      MON            BASEBALL                         VARSITY                              Saint James @ Alabama Christian  (@ AUM Dixie Field)  4:00 PM
                                                                                          JUNIOR VARSITY               Saint James @ Alabama Christian  (@ AUM Dixie Field)  6:00 PM  (5 innings)
                                            SOFTBALL                          VARSITY                              SAINT JAMES vs. Elmore County  4:30 PM
                                                                                          JUNIOR VARSITY               SAINT JAMES vs. Elmore County  6:00 PM

   MAR 10       TUE            SOFTBALL                          VARSITY                              Saint James @ Alabama Christian  4:00 PM
                                                                                          JUNIOR VARSITY               Saint James @ Alabama Christian  6:00 PM
                                            SOCCER                              JUNIOR VARSITY               SAINT JAMES vs. Trinity  (G)  5:30 PM  (B)  7:00 PM
                                            TENNIS                                VARSITY                              Saint James @ Charles Henderson  (B and G)  3:30 PM

   MAR 11      WED            BASEBALL                          JUNIOR VARSITY              Saint James @ G.W. Carver  4:00 PM
                                            TENNIS                                VARSITY                              (B ONLY)  SAINT JAMES vs. Catholic  3:00 PM

   MAR 12      THU             BASEBALL                         VARSITY                              Saint James @ Pike Road  4:30 PM
                                            SOFTBALL                          VARSITY                              SAINT JAMES vs. Alabama Christian  4:00 PM
                                                                                          JUNIOR VARSITY               SAINT JAMES vs. Alabama Christian  6:00 PM
                                            SOCCER                               VARSITY                              SAINT JAMES vs. Providence Christian  (G)  5:30 PM  (B)  7:00 PM
                                            TENNIS                                JUNIOR VARSITY               (G ONLY)  Saint James @ Catholic  3:00 PM

   MAR 13       FRI              BASEBALL                         VARSITY                              SAINT JAMES vs. Pike Road   4:30 PM / 6:30 PM
                                            OUTDOOR TRACK            VARSITY / MS                     SAINT JAMES in TROY INVITATIONAL TRACK MEET (@ Troy University)

   MAR 14      SAT              BASEBALL                         MIDDLE SCHOOL              Saint James @ Trinity   10:00 AM / 12:00 PM

   MAR 15

   MAR 16

   MAR 17      TUE             BASEBALL                        JUNIOR VARSITY               SAINT JAMES vs. Prattville Christian  3:00 PM / 5:00 PM

   MAR 18


   MAR 19

   MAR 20      FRI              BASEBALL                       VARSITY                               Saint James @ Catholic  11:00 AM


   MAR 21     SAT              BASEBALL                       VARSITY                               SAINT JAMES vs. Brewbaker Tech  11:00 AM / 1:00 PM

   MAR 22

   MAR 23     MON           BASEBALL                       VARSITY                                SAINT JAMES vs. LAMP  4:00 PM
                                                                                      JUNIOR VARSITY                 SAINT JAMES vs. LAMP  6:00 PM  (5 innings)
                                           TENNIS                             VARSITY                                Saint James "@" BTW-Montgomery  (B and G)  3:30 PM

   MAR 24      TUE            SOFTBALL                       VARSITY                                Saint James @ Brewbaker Tech  4:30 PM
                                                                                      JUNIOR VARSITY                 Saint James @ Brewbaker Tech  6:00 PM
                                           SOCCER                            VARSITY                                SAINT JAMES vs. Catholic  (G)  5:30 PM  (B)  7:00 PM
                                           TENNIS                             VARSITY                                (B ONLY)  Saint James @ Trinity  3:00 PM
                                                                                                                                       (G ONLY)  Saint James @ Montgomery Academy  3:00 PM

   MAR 25     WED            TENNIS                             JUNIOR VARSITY                (G ONLY)  Saint James "@" Trinity  3:15 PM

   MAR 26     THU             BASEBALL                       VARSITY                               SAINT JAMES vs. Jeff Davis  5:00 PM
                                                                                       JUNIOR VARSITY                Saint James @ Brewbaker Tech  4:00 PM / 6:00 PM
                                           SOFTBALL                        VARSITY                               Saint James @ LAMP  (@ Lagoon Park)  TIME TBA
                                           SOCCER                             VARSITY                               Saint James @ BTW-Montgomery  (B and G - TIMES TBA)
                                           TENNIS                              VARSITY                               (G ONLY)  Saint James @ Trinity  3:00 PM

   MAR 27

   MAR 28     SAT             BASEBALL                        VARSITY                               SAINT JAMES vs. Robert E. Lee  11:00 AM / 1:00 PM
                                                                                       MIDDLE SCHOOL               Saint James @ Catholic  11:00 AM / 1:00 PM

   MAR 29

   MAR 30    MON            BASEBALL                       VARSITY                              Saint James @ Marbury  5:30 PM
                                                                                       JUNIOR VARSITY              Saint James @ Robert E. Lee  (@ Pete Lee Field)  4:00 PM
                                           SOFTBALL                       JUNIOR VARSITY               SAINT JAMES vs. Pike Road  5:00 PM
                                           SOCCER                            VARSITY                              (B ONLY)  SAINT JAMES vs. Dothan  6:00 PM
                                                                                       JUNIOR VARSITY              Saint James @ Catholic  (G)  5:30 PM  (B)  7:00 PM

   MAR 31     TUE             SOCCER                            VARSITY                              (B ONLY)  SAINT JAMES vs. Prattville Christian  7:00 PM


APRIL 2020

   APR    1       WED          SOCCER                            JUNIOR VARSITY               Saint James @ Wetumpka  (G)  5:30 PM  (B)  7:00 PM
                                           TENNIS                             VARSITY                              (B ONLY)  SAINT JAMES vs. Prattville  3:00 PM


   APR    2       THU           BASEBALL                      VARSITY                              Saint James @ Prattville Christian  4:30 PM
                                           SOFTBALL                       VARSITY                              Saint James @ Prattville Christian  5:00 PM
                                           SOCCER                            VARSITY                             (G ONLY)  SAINT JAMES vs. Alma Bryant  5:30 PM
                                           TENNIS                             JUNIOR VARSITY              (G ONLY)  Saint James @ Houston Academy  3:00 PM

   APR    3       FRI             BASEBALL                      VARSITY                              SAINT JAMES vs. Prattville Christian  4:30 PM / 6:30 PM
                                           SOFTBALL                       JUNIOR VARSITY              SAINT JAMES HOSTING TROJAN CLASSIC JV TOURNAMENT
                                           SOCCER                            JUNIOR VARSITY              SAINT JAMES vs. Montgomery Academy  (G)  5:30 PM  (B)  7:00 PM
                                           TENNIS                             JUNIOR VARSITY              (B ONLY)  SAINT JAMES vs. Trinity  3:00 PM
                                           OUTDOOR TRACK         VARSITY / MS                     SAINT JAMES in MOBILE CHALLENGE of CHAMPIONS  (@ UMS-Wright)

   APR    4      SAT             SOFTBALL                       JUNIOR VARSITY              SAINT JAMES HOSTING TROJAN CLASSIC JV TOURNAMENT
                                           SOCCER                            JUNIOR VARSITY              SAINT JAMES vs. Prattville Christian  (G)  10:00 AM  (B)  11:30 AM

   APR    5

   APR    6      MON          SOFTBALL                        JUNIOR VARSITY              Saint James @ Pike Road  5:00 PM
                                          SOCCER                             JUNIOR VARSITY              (B ONLY)  SAINT JAMES vs. Pike Road  5:30 PM
                                          TENNIS                              VARSITY                             Saint James @ Providence Christian  (G 12:00 PM, B 1:00 PM)
                                                                                                                                    Saint James @ Houston Academy  (G 1:00 PM, B 2:00 PM)

   APR    7      TUE            BASEBALL                       VARSITY                             SAINT JAMES vs. Park Crossing  5:00 PM
                                          SOFTBALL                        VARSITY                             SAINT JAMES vs. Brewbaker Tech  4:30 PM
                                                                                       JUNIOR VARSITY             SAINT JAMES vs. Brewbaker Tech  6:00 PM
                                          SOCCER                             VARSITY                             Saint James @ Houston Academy  (G)  5:30 PM  (B)  7:00 PM

   APR    8
      WED          TENNIS                              VARSITY                             (B ONLY)  Saint James @ Montgomery Academy  3:15 PM

   APR    9      THU           BASEBALL                       VARSITY                             SAINT JAMES vs. Southside-Selma  (SENIOR DAY)  4:30 PM
                                          SOFTBALL                        VARSITY                             SAINT JAMES vs. Prattville Christian  5:00 PM
                                          TENNIS                              VARSITY                             (B ONLY)  Saint James @ Prattville  3:00 PM

   APR  10       FRI            BASEBALL                       VARSITY                             Saint James @ Southside-Selma  4:30 PM / 6:30 PM

   APR  11

   APR  12

   APR  13      MON         BASEBALL                       VARSITY                             Saint James @ Stanhope Elmore  4:30 PM

   APR  14      TUE           SOCCER                           VARSITY                              SAINT JAMES vs. BTW-Montgomery  (G)  5:30 PM  (B)  7:00 PM

   APR  15     WED          TENNIS                             VARSITY                             1A-3A SECTIONALS - SECTION 2  (B and G @ Lagoon Park, Montgomery)

   APR  16      THU          SOCCER                            VARSITY                             Saint James @ Providence Christian  (G)  5:30 PM  (B)  7:00 PM

   APR  17      FRI           BASEBALL                       VARSITY                             3A STATE PLAYOFFS - ROUND ONE  GAMES 1 and 2   (TEAM, TIME, and LOCATION TBD)
                                        SOFTBALL                       VARSITY                             SAINT JAMES in BEAUREGARD INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT

   APR  18     SAT           BASEBALL                       VARSITY                             3A STATE PLAYOFFS - ROUND ONE GAME 3 if necessary  (TEAM, TIME, and LOCATION TBD)
                                        SOFTBALL                       VARSITY                             SAINT JAMES In BEAUREGARD INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT
                                                                                    OUTDOOR TRACK           SAINT JAMES in OXFORD TRACK MEET # 2  (@ Choccolocco Park, Oxford)

   APR  19

   APR  20

   APR  21     TUE          SOFTBALL                        VARSITY                             Saint James @ Dadeville  4:30 PM
                                                                                    JUNIOR VARSITY              Saint James @ Dadeville  6:00 PM
                                        SOCCER                             VARSITY                             SAINT JAMES vs. Houston Academy  (G)  5:30 PM  (B)  7:00 PM
                                        TENNIS                              VARSITY                            1A-3A STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS  (B and G @ Lagoon Park, Montgomery)

   APR  22     WED         TENNIS                              VARSITY                            1A-3A STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS  (B and G @ Lagoon Park, Montgomery)

   APR  23      THU         SOFTBALL                        VARSITY                            SAINT JAMES vs. Holtville  (SENIOR NIGHT)  5:00 PM
                                                                                    JUNIOR VARSITY             SAINT JAMES vs. Holtville  6:30 PM

   APR  24      FRI           OUTDOOR TRACK          VARSITY / MS                   3A SECTION 1 SECTIONALS  (@ T.R. Miller, Brewton)

   APR  25      SAT          OUTDOOR TRACK          VARSITY / MS                   3A SECTION 1 SECTIONALS  (@ T.R. Miller, Brewton)


   APR  26

   APR  27

   APR  28


   APR  29

   APR  30


MAY 2020

   MAY   1       FRI          OUTDOOR TRACK          VARSITY / MS                  3A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET  (@ Cullman)

   MAY   2       SAT         OUTDOOR TRACK          VARSITY / MS                  3A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP MEET  (@ Cullman)

   MAY   3

   MAY   4

   MAY   5

 
   MAY   6

   MAY   7

   MAY   8

   MAY   9

   MAY 10

   MAY 11

   MAY 12


   MAY 13

   MAY 14

   MAY 15

   MAY 16

   MAY 17

   MAY 18


   MAY 19


   MAY 20


   MAY 21

   MAY 22

   MAY 23

   MAY 24

   MAY 25

   MAY 26

   MAY 27

   MAY 28

   MAY 29

   MAY 30

   MAY 31


JUNE 2020

   JUN   1      MON         BASEBALL                           KEITH LUCKY SUMMER CAMP
                                                                                        GRADES 1 - 5  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
                                                                                        GRADES 6 + 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
                                        BASKETBALL                     KATIE BARTON SUMMER GIRLS CAMP
                                                                                        GRADES 2 - 8   9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN   2      TUE           BASEBALL                         
KEITH LUCKY SUMMER CAMP
                                                                                        GRADES 1 - 5  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
                                                                                        GRADES 6 + 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

                                        BASKETBALL                     KATIE BARTON SUMMER GIRLS CAMP
                                                                                        GRADES 2 - 8   9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN   3      WED          BASEBALL                         
KEITH LUCKY SUMMER CAMP
                                                                                        GRADES 1 - 5  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
                                                                                        GRADES 6 + 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

                                        BASKETBALL                     KATIE BARTON SUMMER GIRLS CAMP
                                                                                        GRADES 2 - 8   9:00 AM - 12:00 PM


   JUN   4       THU          BASEBALL                          KEITH LUCKY SUMMER PITCHING CLINIC
                                                                                        GRADES 5 +  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
                                        BASKETBALL                     KATIE BARTON SUMMER GIRLS CAMP
                                                                                        GRADES 2 - 8   9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN   5

   JUN   6

   JUN   7

   JUN   8      MON         BASKETBALL                     NIGEL CARD SUMMER BOYS CAMP
                                                                                       GRADES 4 - 8  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN   9      TUE          
BASKETBALL                     NIGEL CARD SUMMER BOYS CAMP
                                                                                       GRADES 4 - 8  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN 10     WED         
BASKETBALL                     NIGEL CARD SUMMER BOYS CAMP
                                                                                       GRADES 4 - 8  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN 11      THU         
BASKETBALL                     NIGEL CARD SUMMER BOYS CAMP
                                                                                       GRADES 4 - 8  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN 12

   JUN 13

   JUN 14

   JUN 15     MON          SOFTBALL                          MARK HALL SUMMER CAMP
                                                                                      GRADES 2 - 8  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN 16     TUE 
         SOFTBALL                          MARK HALL SUMMER CAMP
                                                                                      GRADES 2 - 8  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN 17     WED
          SOFTBALL                          MARK HALL SUMMER CAMP
                                                                                      GRADES 2 - 8  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN 18     THU
          SOFTBALL                          MARK HALL SUMMER CAMP
                                                                                      GRADES 2 - 8  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN 19

   JUN 20

   JUN 21

   JUN 22

   JUN 23     TUE            WRESTLING                       JEFF CORLEY SUMMER CAMP
                                                                                      GRADES 1 - 5  8:00 AM - 10:00 AM / GRADES 6 - 12  10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN 24     WED          
WRESTLING                       JEFF CORLEY SUMMER CAMP
                                                                                      GRADES 1 - 5  8:00 AM - 10:00 AM / GRADES 6 - 12  10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN 25      THU          
WRESTLING                       JEFF CORLEY SUMMER CAMP
                                                                                      GRADES 1 - 5  8:00 AM - 10:00 AM / GRADES 6 - 12  10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN 26

   JUN 27

   JUN 28

   JUN 29

   JUN 30



JULY 2020

    JUL   1

    JUL   2

    JUL   3

    JUL   4

    JUL   5

    JUL   6     MON          VOLLEYBALL                   KAREN LEE SUMMER CAMP
                                                                                      GRADES 3 - 8  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

    JUL   7     TUE  
        VOLLEYBALL                   KAREN LEE SUMMER CAMP
                                                                                     GRADES 3 - 8  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

    JUL   8     WED 
        VOLLEYBALL                   KAREN LEE SUMMER CAMP
                                                                                      GRADES 3 - 8  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

    JUL   9

    JUL 10

    JUL 11

    JUL 12

    JUL 13     MON           ALL-STAR SPORTS WEEK

    JUL 14      TUE           ALL-STAR SPORTS WEEK

    JUL 15     WED           ALL-STAR SPORTS WEEK

    JUL 16      THU           ALL-STAR SPORTS WEEK

    JUL 17      FRI             ALL-STAR SPORTS WEEK

    JUL 18      SAT            ALL-STAR SPORTS WEEK

    JUL 19

    JUL 20      MON          CHEERLEADING             YOUTH CHEERLEADER CAMP
                                                                                      GRADES PRE-K3 - 6  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

    JUL 21      TUE  
         CHEERLEADING             YOUTH CHEERLEADER CAMP
                                                                                      GRADES PRE-K3 - 6  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM


    JUL 22      WED 
         CHEERLEADING             YOUTH CHEERLEADER CAMP
                                                                                      GRADES PRE-K3 - 6  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM


    JUL 23      THU
          CHEERLEADING             YOUTH CHEERLEADER CAMP
                                                                                      GRADES PRE-K3 - 6  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM


    JUL 24

    JUL 25

    JUL 26

    JUL 27      MON           FOOTBALL                      JIMMY PERRY SUMMER CAMP
                                                                                      AGES 5 - 13  8:30 AM - 11:30 AM

    JUL 28      TUE
            FOOTBALL                      JIMMY PERRY SUMMER CAMP
                                                                                      AGES 5 - 13  8:30 AM - 11:30 AM

 
    JUL 29      WED
           FOOTBALL                      JIMMY PERRY SUMMER CAMP
                                                                                      AGES 5 - 13  8:30 AM - 11:30 AM


    JUL 30      THU
           FOOTBALL                      JIMMY PERRY SUMMER CAMP
                                                                                      AGES 5 - 13  8:30 AM - 11:30 AM


    JUL 31



AUGUST 2020

   AUG   1

   AUG   2

   AUG   3

   AUG   4

   AUG   5

   AUG   6


   AUG   7

   AUG   8

   AUG   9

   AUG  10

   AUG  11

   AUG  12

   AUG  13

   AUG  14

   AUG  15

   AUG  16


   AUG  17

   AUG  18

   AUG  19

   AUG  20

   AUG  21

   AUG  22

   AUG  23


   AUG  24

   AUG  25

   AUG  26

   AUG  27

   AUG  28

   AUG  29

   AUG  30

   AUG  31



SEPTEMBER 2020

   SEP    1

   SEP    2

   SEP    3

   SEP    4


   SEP    5

   SEP    6

   SEP    7


   SEP    8


   SEP    9


   SEP  10


   SEP  11

   SEP  12

   SEP  13

   SEP  14


   SEP  15

   SEP  16


   SEP  17


   SEP  18


   SEP  19

   SEP  20

   SEP  21


   SEP  22


   SEP  23


   SEP  24


   SEP  25


   SEP  26

   SEP  27

   SEP  28


   SEP  29


   SEP  30



OCTOBER 2020

   OCT   1

   OCT   2


   OCT   3

   OCT   4

   OCT   5


   OCT   6


   OCT   7


   OCT   8


   OCT   9

   OCT 10

   OCT 11

   OCT 12


   OCT 13


   OCT 14


   OCT 15


   OCT 16

   OCT 17

   OCT 18

   OCT 19


   OCT 20


   OCT 21


   OCT 22

   OCT 23

   OCT 24

   OCT 25

   OCT 26


   OCT 27


   OCT 28


   OCT 29

   OCT 30

   OCT 31


NOVEMBER 2020

   NOV   1

   NOV   2


   NOV   3


   NOV   4

   NOV   5

   NOV   6

   NOV   7

   NOV   8

   NOV   9


   NOV 10


   NOV 11

   NOV 12

   NOV 13

   NOV 14

   NOV 15

   NOV 16


   NOV 17


   NOV 18

   NOV 19

   NOV 20

   NOV 21

   NOV 22

   NOV 23


   NOV 24


   NOV 25

   NOV 26

   NOV 27

   NOV 28

   NOV 29

   NOV 30



DECEMBER 2020

   DEC   1


   DEC   2

   DEC   3

   DEC   4

   DEC   5

   DEC   6


   DEC   7


   DEC   8

   DEC   9

   DEC 10

   DEC 11

   DEC 12

   DEC 13

   DEC 14

   DEC 15

   DEC 16

   DEC 17

   DEC 18

   DEC 19

   DEC 20

   DEC 21

   DEC 22

   DEC 23

   DEC 24

   DEC 25

   DEC 26

   DEC 27

   DEC 28

   DEC 29

   DEC 30

   DEC 31


RETURN TO THE SAINT JAMES ATHLETIC HOMEPAGE