SAINT JAMES  TROJANS

     2018 ATHLETIC CALENDAR    



SPORTS with SCHEDULES CURRENTLY LOADED


ALL SUMMER SPORT CAMPS
FOOTBALL  (Varsity ONLY thus far)
VOLLEYBALL  (Varsity, Junior Varsity, Middle School)

ALL SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE!


JANUARY  2018

   JAN    1        MON        HAPPY NEW YEAR!

   JAN    2

   JAN    3

   JAN    4       THU          WRESTLING                              VARSITY                               SAINT JAMES 64, Beulah 18
                                                                                                                                               SAINT JAMES 66, Beauregard 9
                                                                                                                                               SAINT JAMES 69, Catholic 12

   JAN    5        FRI           BASKETBALL                           VARSITY                                (B)  @ Tallassee 52, Saint James 43
                                                                                                                                               (G)  SAINT JAMES 59, @ Tallassee 34
                                          WRESTLING                              VARSITY                               SAINT JAMES HOSTING JULIAN McPHILLIPS TOURNAMENT
                                          INDOOR TRACK                       VARSITY                               SAINT JAMES in 1A-5A ICE BREAKER INVITATIONAL  (@ Birmingham Crossplex)

   JAN    6       SAT           BASKETBALL                           JUNIOR VARSITY                (B)  @ Catholic 50. Saint James 37
                                                                                              MIDDLE SCHOOL                (B)  @ Catholic 39, Saint James 36  (2 OT)
                                                                                                                                               (G)  SAINT JAMES 32, @ Catholic 9
                                          WRESTLING                             VARSITY                                SAINT JAMES HOSTING JULIAN McPHILLIPS TOURNAMENT
                                                                                                                                               SAINT JAMES finished fourth overall with 151 points
                                          INDOOR TRACK                      VARSITY                                SAINT JAMES in 1A-5A ICE BREAKER INVITATIONAL  (@ Birmingham Crossplex)
                                                                                                                                               BOYS finished with 4 points; GIRLS finished with 10 points
                                                                                                                                               BOYS 4 x 200 meter relay team breaks 13 year old school record

   JAN    7

   JAN    8       MON         BASKETBALL                           JUNIOR VARSITY                G ONLY  SAINT JAMES 32, @ Catholic 28

   JAN    9       TUE          BASKETBALL                           VARSITY                               (B)  LAMP 49, Saint James 38
                                                                                                                                              (G)  SAINT JAMES 63, LAMP 29
                                                                                               JUNIOR VARSITY               (B)  LAMP 37, Saint James 35
                                                                                                                                              (G)  SAINT JAMES 24, LAMP 10
 
   JAN  10

   JAN  11        THU         BASKETBALL                           VARSITY                              (B)  @ Calhoun 65, Saint James 49
                                                                                                                                             (G)  @ Calhoun 42, Saint James 40
                                                                                              JUNIOR VARSITY               (B)  @ Montgomery Academy 47, Saint James 37
                                                                                                                                             (G)  @ Montgomery Academy 27, Saint James 24
                                                                                              MIDDLE SCHOOL               (B)  @ Montgomery Academy 34, Saint James 30
                                                                                                                                             (G)  SAINT JAMES 37, @ Montgomery Academy 25
                                         WRESTLING                              VARSITY                              SAINT JAMES 53, Elmore County 21
                                                                                                                                             SAINT JAMES 57, Holtville 18
                                                                                                                                             SAINT JAMES 60, Prattville Christian 15

   JAN  12        FRI           BASKETBALL                           VARSITY                             (B)  SAINT JAMES 72, Trinity 66  (OT)
                                                                                                                                             (G)  SAINT JAMES 46 Trinity 29

   JAN  13        SAT
          WRESTLING                              VARSITY                             SAINT JAMES in 1A/5A REGION 1 WRESTLING DUALS TOURNAMENT  (@ Tallassee)
                                                                                                                                             SAINT JAMES 63, Beauregard 15
                                                                                                                                             SAINT JAMES 67, Beulah 6
                                                                                                                                             SAINT JAMES 48, Elmore County 30
                                                                                                                                             @ Tallassee 36, Saint James 35  (tiebreaker)
                                                                                                                                             SAINT JAMES 63, Thomasville 15

   JAN  14

   JAN  15       MON         BASKETBALL                           VARSITY                             (B)  SAINT JAMES 80, BTW-Montgomery 26
                                                                                                                                             (G)  SAINT JAMES 53, BTW-Montgomery 25
                                                                                               JUNIOR VARSITY              (B)  Catholic 54, Saint James 38
                                                                                                                                             (G)  SAINT JAMES 33, Catholic 31  (OT)
                                                                                               MIDDLE SCHOOL             (B)  SAINT JAMES 40, Catholic 36
                                                                                                                                             (G)  SAINT JAMES 36, Catholic 11
                                          INDOOR TRACK                       VARSITY / MS                    SAINT JAMES in MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR INDOOR TRACK CLASSIC (@ Birmingham Crossplex)
                                                                                                                                             BOYS finished tied for 35th overall with 10 points; GIRLS finished 15th overall with 24 points
                                                                                                                                             Jake Maddox breaks School Indoor Track Record in both 1600 meter and 3200 meter Runs
                                                                                                                                             Presley Miles breaks School Indoor Track Record in 3200 meter Run
                                                                                                                                             Girls Relay Team breaks School Indoor Track Record in 4 x 400 meter Relay

   JAN  16

   JAN  17

   JAN  18       

   JAN  19       FRI            WRESTLING                              VARSITY                             SAINT JAMES in 1A-5A STATE DUALS TOURNAMENT
                                                                                                                                             SAINT JAMES 42, Moody 31
                                                                                                                                             SAINT JAMES 34, @ Tallassee 32

   JAN  20       SAT           BASKETBALL                           VARSITY                             (B)  SAINT JAMES 50, Shelby County 36
                                                                                                                                            (G)  SAINT JAMES 46, Shelby County 44
                                                                                               JUNIOR VARSITY             (B)  SAINT JAMES 43, Montgomery Academy 38
                                                                                                                                            (G)  SAINT JAMES 30, Montgomery Academy 25
                                                                                               MIDDLE SCHOOL            (B)  Montgomery Academy 32, Saint James 26
                                                                                                                                            (G)  SAINT JAMES 31, Montgomery Academy 29

   JAN  21

   JAN  22       MON          BASKETBALL                          VARSITY                             (B)  SAINT JAMES 57, "@" BTW-Montgomery 26  (@ SAINT JAMES)
                                                                                                                                            (G)  SAINT JAMES 60, "@" BTW-Montgomery 18  (@ SAINT JAMES)
                                                                                               JUNIOR VARSITY             (B ONLY)  SAINT JAMES 43, @ Alabama Christian 38
                                                                                                                                            (G ONLY)  SAINT JAMES 39, Alabama Christian 34
                                                                                               MIDDLE SCHOOL            (B ONLY)  SAINT JAMES 45, @ Alabama Christian 41
                                                                                                                                            (G ONLY)  SAINT JAMES 34, Alabama Christian 12

   JAN  23        TUE           BASKETBALL                         
JUNIOR VARSITY             (B ONLY)  SAINT JAMES 60, Alabama Christian 34
                                                                                               MIDDLE SCHOOL             (B ONLY)  SAINT JAMES 36, Alabama Christian 26
                                           WRESTLING                             VARSITY                            SAINT JAMES in 1A-5A WRESTLING DUALS STATE TOURNAMENT SEMIFINALS
                                                                                                                                            Cleburne County 50, Saint James 28

   JAN  24        WED          BASKETBALL         
                VARSITY                             (B)  SAINT JAMES 54, @ Catholic 46
                                                                                                                                            (G)  SAINT JAMES 49, @ Catholic 35

   JAN  25        THU           BASKETBALL                         JUNIOR VARSITY             (B ONLY)  @ Trinity 54, Saint James 40
                                                                                                                                            (G ONLY)  SAINT JAMES 31, Trinity 26
                                                                                               MIDDLE SCHOOL            (B ONLY)  @ Trinity 43, Saint James 21
                                                                                                                                            (G ONLY)  SAINT JAMES 31, Trinity 22

   JAN  26        FRI             BASKETBALL                         VARSITY                             (B)  @ Trinity 42, Saint James 28
                                                                                                                                            (G)  SAINT JAMES 42, @ Trinity 22
                                            INDOOR TRACK                     VARSITY / MS                   SAINT JAMES in LAST CHANCE INVITATIONAL  (@ Birmingham Crossplex)

   JAN  27        SAT            BASKETBALL                         VARSITY                             (B)  SAINT JAMES 49, @ LAMP 23
                                                                                                                                            (G)  SAINT JAMES 58, @ LAMP 12
                                                                                               JUNIOR VARSITY             (B ONLY)  SAINT JAMES in CCC TOURNAMENT  (@ SAINT JAMES)
                                                                                                                                            SAINT JAMES 28, Alabama Christian 26
                                                                                                                                            Trinity 51, Saint James 13
                                                                                                                                            (G ONLY)  SAINT JAMES in CCC TOURNAMENT  (@ Trinity)
                                                                                                                                            Catholic 21, Saint James 20
                                                                                               MIDDLE SCHOOL             (B ONLY)  SAINT JAMES in CCC TOURNAMENT  (@ SAINT JAMES)
                                                                                                                                            Catholic 30, Saint James 27
                                                                                                                                            (G ONLY)  SAINT JAMES in CCC TOURNAMENT  (@ Trinity)
                                                                                                                                            SAINT JAMES 24, Montgomery Academy 17
                                                                                                                                            @ Trinity 39, Saint James 14
                                            WRESTLING                            VARSITY                            SAINT JAMES in HORNET SLAM 4  (@ Beauregard)
                                                                                                                                           
SAINT JAMES 54, Holtville 24
                                                                                                                                            SAINT JAMES 45, Central-Phenix City 28
                                                                                                                                            SAINT JAMES 45, Opelika 33
                                                                                                                                            SAINT JAMES 63, Russell County 18
                                                                                                                                            SAINT JAMES 45, Stanhope Elmore 26

                                            INDOOR TRACK                     VARSITY / MS                   SAINT JAMES in LAST CHANCE INVITATIONAL  (@ Birmingham Crossplex)
                                                                                                                                            SCHOOL RECORDS SET:
                                                                                                                                            60 m dash  (Logann Dean)   800 m dash  (Presley Miles)   4 x 800 m relay (TEAM)

   JAN  28

   JAN  29

   JAN  30        TUE            BASKETBALL                         VARSITY                            (B)  Catholic-Montgomery 36, Saint James 33
                                                                                                                                            (G)  Catholic-Montgomery 46, Saint James 43

   JAN  31



FEBRUARY 2018

   FEB    1        THU            BASKETBALL                         VARSITY                           (B)  SAINT JAMES 47, Alabama Christian 42
                                                                                                                                           (G)  SAINT JAMES 44, Alabama Christian 22

   FEB    2        FRI              BASKETBALL                         VARSITY                           (B)  Tallassee 49, Saint James 45
                                                                                                                                           (G)  SAINT JAMES 48, Tallassee 32
                                             INDOOR TRACK                     VARSITY                          SAINT JAMES in STATE 4A-5A CHAMPIONSHIP MEET - DAY ONE

   FEB    3        SAT             INDOOR TRACK                     VARSITY                           SAINT JAMES in STATE 4A-5A CHAMPIONSHIP MEET - DAY TWO
                                                                                                                                           (B) finished 12th overall with 16 points
                                                                                                                                           Jake Maddox breaks (own) school record in 800 and 1600 meter runs
                                                                                                                                           SAINT JAMES 4 x 200 and 4 x 400 relay teams each break school records
                                                                                                                                           (G) finished 6th overall with 30 points
                                                                                                                                           Presley Miles WINS 800 meter run and breaks own school record by 2.8 seconds
                                                                                                                                           Miles also breaks own school record in the 3200 meter run by over 7 seconds
                                                                                                                                           SAINT JAMES 4 x 400 relay team breaks school record by nearly 6 seconds

   FEB    4

   FEB    5

   FEB    6
        TUE            TENNIS                                     VARSITY                          SAINT JAMES vs. Houston Academy   (B and G - results n/y/a)

   FEB    7       WED            BASKETBALL                         VARSITY                          4A AREA 4 GIRLS TOURNAMENT SEMI-FINALS  (@ SAINT JAMES)
                                                                                                                                           SAINT JAMES 62, BTW-Montgomery 24

   FEB    8       THU             BASKETBALL                         VARSITY                          4A AREA 4 BOYS TOURNAMENT SEMI-FINALS  (@ Catholic)
                                                                                                                                           SAINT JAMES 56, Trinity 48
                                            TENNIS                                     VARSITY                          (G ONLY)  SAINT JAMES 7, BTW-Montgomery 2

   FEB    9        FRI              BASKETBALL                         VARSITY                          4A AREA 4 GIRLS TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONSHIP
                                                                                                                                          SAINT JAMES 42, Catholic 30
                                            WRESTLING                             VARSITY                         1A-5A SOUTH SUPER REGIONAL  (@ Garrett Coliseum, Montgomery)

   FEB  10       SAT              BASKETBALL                         VARSITY                          4A AREA 4 BOYS TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONSHIP  (@ Catholic)
                                                                                                                                          SAINT JAMES 44, @ Catholic 36
                                             WRESTLING                            VARSITY                         1A-5A SOUTH SUPER REGIONAL  (@ Garrett Coliseum, Montgomery)
                                                                                                                                          SAINT JAMES finished 4th overall with 179 points
                                                                                                                                          SAINT JAMES sends school record 11 wrestlers (out of 14 possible) to state tournament

   FEB  11

   FEB  12       MON            TENNIS                                     JUNIOR VARSITY          (G ONLY)  SAINT JAMES 5, @ Catholic 2  (@ Ida Bell Park)

   FEB  13       TUE              BASKETBALL                         VARSITY                         4A STATE TOURNAMENT SUB-REGIONAL ROUND
                                                                                                                                          (B)  SAINT JAMES 62, Escambia County 51
                                                                                                                                          (G)  SAINT JAMES 57, Escambia County 18
                                             TENNIS                                     VARSITY                         (G ONLY)   SAINT JAMES 9, @ Catholic 0  (@ Ida Bell Park)

   FEB  14

   FEB  15        THU             WRESTLING                            VARSITY                        1A-5A STATE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT  (@ Von Braun Civic Center, Huntsville)

   FEB  16        FRI               WRESTLING                            VARSITY                        1A-5A STATE WRESTLING TOURNAMENT  (@ Von Braun Civic Center, Huntsville)
                                                                                                                                          SAINT JAMES finished 16th overall with 46 points
                                              SOCCER                                    VARSITY                       CAPITAL OF DREAMS SOCCER TOURNAMENT  (@ Emory Folmar Soccer Fields, AUM)
                                                                                                                                          (G)  Northview 2, Saint James 0
                                                                                                                                                  SAINT JAMES 2, Houston Academy 1
                                                                                                                                          (B)   Saint James 1, BTW-Montgomery 1  (draw)
                                                                                                                                                  Houston Academy 3. Saint James 1

   FEB  17        SAT               BASKETBALL                         VARSITY                        4A SOUTH REGIONAL TOURNAMENT  (@ Dothan Civic Center)
                                                                                                                                          (G)  SAINT JAMES 36, UMS-Wright 13
                                                                                                                                          (B)  Ashford 46, Saint James 43
                                              SOCCER                                    VARSITY                       CAPITAL OF DREAMS SOCCER TOURNAMENT  (@ Emory Folmar Soccer Fields, AUM)
                                                                                                                                          (G)  Saint John Paul II 3, Saint James 0
                                                                                                                                          (B)  Montevallo 4, Saint James 2

   FEB  18

   FEB  19       MON             BASEBALL                              VARSITY                        SAINT JAMES 2, Wetumpka 0
                                                                                                                                         Wetumpka 1, Saint James 0
                                                                                                 JUNIOR VARSITY        Saint James 5, Alabama Christian 5  (tie)
                                                                                                                                         SAINT JAMES 7, Alabama Christian 3


   FEB  20       TUE              SOCCER                                    JUNIOR VARSITY        (B)  Montgomery Academy 4, Saint James 0


   FEB  21       WED             BASKETBALL                         VARSITY                        4A SOUTH REGIONAL TOURNAMENT  (@ Dothan Civic Center)
                                                                                                                                         (G)  SAINT JAMES 36, Thomasville 26

   FEB  22       THU              BASEBALL                              JUNIOR VARSITY         @ Montgomery Academy 2, Saint James 1
                                                                                                                                         @ Montgomery Academy 8, Saint James 7
                                              SOFTBALL                              VARSITY                        @ Brewbaker Tech 2, Saint James 0
                                              TENNIS                                    JUNIOR VARSITY         (B ONLY)  @ Montgomery Academy 9, Saint James 0

   FEB  23        FRI               BASEBALL                              VARSITY                        SAINT JAMES 10, @ Montgomery Academy 2
                                                                                                                                         SAINT JAMES 6, @ Montgomery Academy 2
                                              SOFTBALL                              JUNIOR VARSITY         SAINT JAMES in BREWBAKER TECH JV TOURNAMENT  (results n/y/a)
                                              SOCCER                                   VARSITY                        (B)  @ Trinity 3, Saint James 2
                                                                                                                                         (G)  @ Trinity 3, Saint James 1
   FEB  24       SAT               SOFTBALL                               JUNIOR VARSITY         SAINT JAMES in BREWBAKER TECH JV TOURNAMENT  (results n/y/a)

   FEB  25

   FEB  26

   FEB  27        TUE              BASKETBALL                         VARSITY                        SAINT JAMES in 2018 4A FINAL FOUR  (@ Birmingham-Jefferson Civic Center)
                                                                                                                                          Deshler 70, Saint James 34
                                              BASEBALL                              VARSITY                        SAINT JAMES in JASON ARMSTRONG MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
                                                                                                                                          Saint
James 6, Marbury 2  (@ Paterson Field)
                                                                                                 JUNIOR VARSITY         Catholic 3, Saint James 2
                                                                                                                                          SAINT JAMES 7, Catholic 3
                                              SOFTBALL                               VARSITY                        Dadeville 10, @ Saint James 0
                                              TENNIS                                     VARSITY                        (B ONLY)  SAINT JAMES 9, @ Opelika 0
                                              SOCCER                                    VARSITY                        (B) @ Prattville 11, Saint James 1

   FEB  28       WED              BASEBALL                              VARSITY                        SAINT JAMES in JASON ARMSTRONG MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
                                                                                                                                          Thorsby 5, Saint James 3  (@ Riverwalk Stadium)
                                              TENNIS                                     VARSITY                        (B)  LAMP 8, Saint James 1  (@ O'Connor Tennis Center)
                                                                                                                                          (G)  SAINT JAMES 9, LAMP 0  (@ O'Connor Tennis Center)


MARCH 2018

   MAR   1        THU             BASEBALL                              VARSITY                        SAINT JAMES in JASON ARMSTRONG MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
                                                                                                                                          SAINT JAMES 4, Park Crossing 0  (@ Riverwalk Stadium)
                                               SOFTBALL                              VARSITY                        SAINT JAMES 10, @ Park Crossing 0
                                                                                                 JUNIOR VARSITY         SAINT JAMES 16, Montgomery Academy 2
                                               SOCCER                                   VARSITY                        (B)  LAMP 8, Saint James 0
                                                                                                                                          (G)  SAINT JAMES 3, LAMP 1

   MAR   2        FRI               BASEBALL                              JUNIOR VARSITY         SAINT JAMES 2, Trinity 1
                                                                                                                                          SAINT JAMES 6, Trinity 5
                                              SOFTBALL                               JUNIOR VARSITY         SAINT JAMES in PURPLE and GOLD ROUND ROBIN  (@ Tallassee)
                                                                                                                                          @ Tallassee 6, Saint James 0
                                                                                                                                          Beauregard 4, Saint James 0
                                              SOCCER                                    JUNIOR VARSITY         (B)  SAINT JAMES 2, @ Catholic 1
                                                                                                                                          (G)  Saint James 1, @ Catholic 1  (draw)

   MAR   3
        SAT              BASEBALL                              VARSITY                         SAINT JAMES in JASON ARMSTRONG MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
                                                                                                                                           SAINT JAMES 6, UMS-Wright 2  (@ Paterson Field)
                                              SOFTBALL                               VARSITY                         SAINT JAMES in PURPLE and GOLD ROUND ROBIN  (@ Tallassee)
                                                                                                                                           Reeltown 6, Saint James 0
                                                                                                                                           SAINT JAMES 7, Opelika 4
                                                                                                                                           SAINT JAMES 10, Park Crossing 0
                                              SOCCER                                    JUNIOR VARSITY         (B)  Prattville Christian 8, Saint James 3
                                                                                                                                           (G)  Prattville Christian 2, Saint James 1
                                              OUTDOOR TRACK                 VARSITY / MS                SAINT JAMES in RACE TO FIGHT HUNGER MEET  (@ Montgomery Academy)

   MAR   4


   MAR   5       MON             BASEBALL                              VARSITY                        Chilton County 4, Saint James 1
                                                                                                  JUNIOR VARSITY        Chilton County 7, Saint James 0
                                               SOFTBALL                              JUNIOR VARSITY         SAINT JAMES 4, Alabama Christian 2
                                                                                                                                          SAINT JAMES 5, Alabama Christian 4
                                               SOCCER                                   JUNIOR VARSITY         (B)  @ Central-Phenix City 4, Saint James 1
                                                                                                                                           (G)  @ Central-Phenix City 3, Saint James 1

   MAR   6       TUE               TENNIS                                     VARSITY                       (B)  @ Trinity 7, Saint James 2  (@ Lagoon Park)
                                                                                                                                          (G)  @ Trinity 5, Saint James 4
                                                                                                  JUNIOR VARSITY        (B)  @ Trinity 5, Saint James 4  (@ Lagoon Park)
                                                                                                                                          (G)  @ Trinity 9, Saint James 0

   MAR   7       WED              SOCCER                                   VARSITY                       (G ONLY)  SAINT JAMES 11, Central-Phenix City 1
                                               TENNIS                                    JUNIOR VARSITY        Saint James @ Auburn  (B and G - results n/y/a)

   MAR   8       THU              BASEBALL                               VARSITY                       SAINT JAMES 11, LAMP 0  (4 innings)
                                               SOFTBALL                               VARSITY                       Prattville Christian 20, Saint James 0                     
                                               SOCCER                                    JUNIOR VARSITY       (B)  Pike Road 4, Saint James 1
                                                                                                                                         (G)  SAINT JAMES 2, Pike Road 2

   MAR   9        FRI               BASEBALL                               VARSITY                       SAINT JAMES 7, @ LAMP 5  (@ Paterson Field)
                                                                                                                                          SAINT JAMES 14, @ LAMP 1  (5 innings)
                                               SOFTBALL                               JUNIOR VARSITY        SAINT JAMES in LUVERNE 7th/8th/9th TOURNAMENT  (results n/y/a)

   MAR 10        SAT              BASEBALL                               JUNIOR VARSITY        SAINT JAMES 5, Pike Road 4
                                                                                                                                          SAINT JAMES 5, @ Brewbaker Tech 3  (@ Ray Thorington)
                                               SOFTBALL                               JUNIOR VARSITY        SAINT JAMES in LUVERNE 7th/8th/9th TOURNAMENT  (results n/y/a)

   MAR 11

   MAR 12


   MAR 13        TUE              BASEBALL                              JUNIOR VARSITY         SAINT JAMES 20, @ Park Crossing 8

   MAR 14

   MAR 15        THU             BASEBALL                               VARSITY                        SAINT JAMES 4, Robert E. Lee 0
                                                                                                                                           SAINT JAMES 15, Robert E. Lee 5  (5 innings)

   MAR 16         FRI              BASEBALL                               VARSITY                        SAINT JAMES 10, Jeff Davis 2

   MAR 17        SAT              OUTDOOR TRACK                  VARSITY / MS               SAINT JAMES in OXFORD INVITATIONAL MEET  # 2
 
   MAR 18


   MAR 19

   MAR 20        TUE             
SOFTBALL                               VARSITY                        Alabama Christian 20, Saint James 8
                                               SOCCER                                    JUNIOR VARSITY        (B)  Saint James 3, Catholic-Montgomery 3  (draw)
                                                                                                                                           (G)  Catholic-Montgomery 1, Saint James 0


   MAR 21        WED             SOFTBALL                                VARSITY                       SAINT JAMES 15, @ Park Crossing 1

   MAR 22        THU              BASEBALL                               VARSITY                        SAINT JAMES 17, Catholic 1  (4 innings)
                                                SOFTBALL                               VARSITY                        LAMP 12, Saint James 2  (5 innings)
                                                SOCCER                                    VARSITY                       (B)  SAINT JAMES 6, Charles Henderson 0
                                                                                                                                           (G)  SAINT JAMES 10, Charles Henderson 0

   MAR 23         FRI               BASEBALL                               VARSITY                        SAINT JAMES 11, @ Catholic 1
                                                                                                                                            SAINT JAMES 12, @ Catholic 3
                                               SOCCER                                     JUNIOR VARSITY        SAINT JAMES in RISING STARS TOURNAMENT  (@ Catholic-Montgomery)
                                                                                                                                            SAINT JAMES 2, @ Catholic 1 

   MAR 24         SAT             
OUTDOOR TRACK                  VARSITY / MS               SAINT JAMES in MONTGOMERY ACADEMY INVITATIONAL
                                               SOCCER                                     JUNIOR VARSITY        SAINT JAMES in RISING STARS TOURNAMENT  (@ Catholic-Montgomery)
                                                                                                                                            Houston Academy 3, Saint James 0
                                                                                                                                            East Samford 3, Saint James 0

   MAR 25

   MAR 26        MON             BASEBALL                               VARSITY                       SAINT JAMES 14, Brewbaker Tech 3  (@ Ray Thorington Field)
                                                                                                    JUNIOR VARSITY       Pike Road 9, Saint James 1
                                                                                                                                           SAINT JAMES 14, Pike Road 6

                                                SOFTBALL                               VARSITY                       SAINT JAMES 10, Park Crossing 0
                                                SOCCER                                    JUNIOR VARSITY       (B)  @ Trinity 2, Saint James 0
                                                                                                                                           (G)  @ Trinity 8, Saint James 1
                                                TENNIS                                     JUNIOR VARSITY        (G ONLY)  @ Montgomery Academy 9, Saint James 0

   MAR 27         TUE              SOFTBALL                               VARSITY                       SAINT JAMES 8, @ Trinity 1
                                                TENNIS                                     VARSITY                       (B)  Trinity 9, Saint James 0  (@ Lagoon Park)
                                                                                                                                           (G)  SAINT JAMES 5, Trinity 4  (@ Lagoon Park)

   MAR 28        WED              SOFTBALL                              VARSITY                        SAINT JAMES 17, @ Robert E. Lee 2  (4 innings)
                                                                                                   JUNIOR VARSITY        SAINT JAMES 14, @ Robert E. Lee 4
                                                SOCCER                                   VARSITY                        (B)  @ Catholic 6, Saint James 0
                                                                                                                                           (G)  SAINT JAMES 3, @ Catholic 2

   MAR 29        THU

   MAR 30         FRI               BASEBALL                               VARSITY                       SAINT JAMES 4, @ Alabama Christian 0

   MAR 31         SAT              BASEBALL                                VARSITY                      SAINT JAMES 6, Alabama Christian 0
                                                                                                                                           Alabama Christian 8, Saint James 4
                                                OUTDOOR TRACK                  VARSITY / MS             SAINT JAMES in KING OF THE WEST MEET  (@ Central-Tuscaloosa)


APRIL 2018

   APR    1

   APR    2        MON              BASEBALL                               JUNIOR VARSITY      SAINT JAMES 8, Alabama Christian 4
                                                SOFTBALL                               VARSITY                      @ Alabama Christian 16, Saint James 1
                                                TENNIS                                     JUNIOR VARSITY       (G ONLY)  Montgomery Academy 9, Saint James 0
                                                SOCCER                                    JUNIOR VARSITY      (B)  Central-Phenix City 4, Saint James 1
                                                                                                                                         (G)  Central-Phenix City 2, Saint James 1

   APR    3        TUE               BASEBALL                               VARSITY                      SAINT JAMES 3, Carver-Montgomery 1
                                                TENNIS                                     VARSITY                      (B)  @ LAMP 6, Saint James 3  (@ O'Connor Tennis Center)
                                                                                                                                          (G)  Saint James @ LAMP  (results n/y/a)
                                                                                                   JUNIOR VARSITY       (B)  SAINT JAMES 9, Pike Road 0  (@ Lagoon Park)
                                                                                                                                          (G)  SAINT JAMES vs. Pike Road  (results n/y/a)
                                                SOCCER                                    VARSITY                      (B)  SAINT JAMES 3, @ Brewbaker Tech 1
                                                                                                                                          (G)  SAINT JAMES 10, @ Brewbaker Tech 0

   APR    4

   APR    5        THU               SOFTBALL                               VARSITY                      @ LAMP 8, Saint James 0  (@ Lagoon Park)
                                                TENNIS                                      VARSITY                     (B)  Montgomery Academy 7, Saint James 2  (@ Lagoon Park)
                                                                                                                                          (G)  Montgomery Academy 6, Saint James 3

   APR    6        FRI                 SOCCER                                    VARSITY                      (B)  @ Alabama Christian 2, Saint James 1
                                                                                                                                          (G)  @ Alabama Christian 9, Saint James 2
                                                OUTDOOR TRACK                  VARSITY                     SAINT JAMES in MOBILE CHALLENGE OF CHAMPIONS INVITATIONAL (@ UMS-Wright)

   APR    7        SAT                BASEBALL                                VARSITY                     SAINT JAMES 5, Carver-Montgomery 4
                                                                                                                                           SAINT JAMES 10, Carver-Montgomery 5
                                                SOFTBALL                                JUNIOR VARSITY      SAINT JAMES HOSTING JUNIOR VARSITY TOURNAMENT  (results n/y/a)
                                                SOCCER                                     JUNIOR VARSITY      (B)  @ Prattville Christian 2, Saint James 1
                                                                                                                                          (G)  @ Prattville Christian 3, Saint James 0
                                                OUTDOOR TRACK                  VARSITY                     SAINT JAMES in MOBILE CHALLENGE OF CHAMPIONS INVITATIONAL  (@ UMS-Wright)
                                                                                                                                          SAINT JAMES in SPAIN PARK CLASSIC  (@ Hoover)

   APR    8


   APR    9       MON              BASEBALL                                VARSITY                      SAINT JAMES 7, Park Crossing 5
                                               SOCCER                                     VARSITY                      (G ONLY)  Prattville 2, Saint James 0

   APR  10        TUE               SOFTBALL                                VARSITY                      @ Catholic 6, Saint James 5
                                                TENNIS                                      VARSITY                      (B)  SAINT JAMES 8, Charles Henderson 1
                                                                                                                                           (G)  SAINT JAMES 9, Charles Henderson 0
                                                                                                    JUNIOR VARSITY       (B ONLY)  SAINT JAMES 7, @ Pike Road 2  (@ The Waters)
                                                SOCCER                                    VARSITY                       (B)  SAINT JAMES 3, @ Charles Henderson 2  OT  (KFTM 4 - 2)
                                                                                                                                           (G)  SAINT JAMES 10, @ Charles Henderson 0

   APR  11

   APR  12        THU              BASEBALL                                VARSITY                      SAINT JAMES 1, @ Trinity 0
                                               SOFTBALL                                 VARSITY                      SAINT JAMES 14, Trinity 9
                                               TENNIS                                       VARSITY                      (B)  Auburn 8, Saint James 1
                                                                                                                                           (G)  SAINT JAMES 8, Auburn 1

   APR  13         FRI               BASEBALL                                VARSITY                      SAINT JAMES 7, Trinity 6
                                                                                                                                           SAINT JAMES 7, Trinity 2
                                               SOFTBALL                                VARSITY                       Marbury 6, Saint James 2
                                                                                                                                           SAINT JAMES 12, Horseshoe Bend 0
                                               SOCCER                                     VARSITY                      (B)  Catholic 10, Saint James 0
                                                                                                                                          (G)  SAINT JAMES 3, Catholic 1
                                               OUTDOOR TRACK                  VARSITY                      SAINT JAMES in MOUNTAIN BROOK INVITATIONAL  (@ Mountain Brook)

   APR  14        SAT               SOFTBALL                                 VARSITY                      SAINT JAMES in CHILTON COUNTY TOURNAMENT
                                                                                                                                           Bibb County 7, Saint James 2
                                               OUTDOOR TRACK                   VARSITY                      SAINT JAMES in MOUNTAIN BROOK INVITATIONAL  (@ Mountain Brook)
                                                                                                    VARSITY / MS             SAINT JAMES in WAYNE MURPHY INVITATIONAL  (@ Auburn)

   APR  15

   APR  16        MON             BASEBALL                                VARSITY                      SAINT JAMES 8, @ Stanhope Elmore 4
                                               SOCCER                                     VARSITY                      (B)  SAINT JAMES 2, Montgomery Academy 1
                                                                                                                                          (G)  SAINT JAMES 10, Montgomery Academy 0
                                               TENNIS                                       VARSITY                      SAINT JAMES in 4A-5A SECTIONAL 2 (@ Lagoon Park - B and G)

   APR  17         TUE              SOFTBALL                                VARSITY                      Catholic 6, Saint James 3

   APR  18

   APR  19         THU             SOFTBALL                                 VARSITY                     @ Prattville Christian 4, Saint James 1
                                               SOCCER                                      VARSITY                     (B)  SAINT JAMES 1, Brewbaker Tech 0
                                                                                                                                          (G)  SAINT JAMES 7, Brewbaker Tech 0

   APR  20         FRI               BASEBALL                                VARSITY                     4A STATE PLAYOFFS FIRST ROUND
                                                                                                                                          SAINT JAMES 8, Satsuma 4
                                                                                                                                          Satsuma 5, Saint James 4
                                               SOCCER                                      VARSITY                     (B)  @ Houston Academy 6, Saint James 0
                                                                                                                                          (G)  SAINT JAMES 5, @ Houston Academy 0
                                               OUTDOOR TRACK                   VARSITY / MS             SAINT JAMES in HEWITT-TRUSSVILLE INVITATIONAL

   APR  21         SAT              BASEBALL                                VARSITY                     4A STATE PLAYOFFS FIRST ROUND
                                                                                                                                          SAINT JAMES 10, Satsuma 0  (5 innings)
                                               OUTDOOR TRACK                   VARSITY / MS            SAINT JAMES in HEWITT-TRUSSVILLE INVITATIONAL

   APR  22

   APR  23        MON            TENNIS                                        VARSITY                    SAINT JAMES in 4A-5A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT  (@ Mobile Tennis Center)

   APR  24        TUE              SOFTBALL                                 VARSITY                     Dadeville 10, Saint James 3
                                              TENNIS                                        VARSITY                    SAINT JAMES in 4A-5A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT  (@ Mobile Tennis Center)
                                                                                                                                         GIRLS finished fourth overall    BOYS finished tied for seventh overall

   APR  25


   APR  26        THU             SOCCER                                       VARSITY                    4A-5A STATE PLAYOFFS FIRST ROUND
                                                                                                                                         (B ONLY)  @ Eufaula 6, Saint James 0
                                                                                                                                         (G ONLY)  SAINT JAMES 10, Eufaula 0

   APR  27         FRI              BASEBALL                                 VARSITY                    4A STATE PLAYOFFS SECOND ROUND
                                                                                                                                         @ Dale County 2, Saint James 0
                                                                                                                                         @ Dale County 6. Saint James 3
                                              SOFTBALL                                  VARSITY                    SAINT JAMES 10, Brewbaker Tech 4
                                              OUTDOOR TRACK                    VARSITY                    SAINT JAMES in 4A SECTION 1 SECTIONALS  (@ T.R. Miller, Brewton)

   APR  28        SAT              OUTDOOR TRACK                    VARSITY                    SAINT JAMES in 4A SECTION 1 SECTIONALS  (@ T.R. Miller, Brewton)
                                                                                                                                         BOYS finished third overall; GIRLS finished fourth overall

   APR  29

   APR  30       MON             SOFTBALL                                  VARSITY                    4A AREA 4 TOURNAMENT  (@ Alabama Christian)
                                                                                                                                          SAINT JAMES 12, Trinity 2
                                                                                                                                          @ Alabama Christian 9, Saint James 0


MAY 2018

   MAY   1       TUE               SOFTBALL                                 VARSITY                     4A AREA 4 TOURNAMENT  (@ Alabama Christian)
                                                                                                                                          Catholic 6, Saint James 0
                                               SOCCER                                      VARSITY                     (G ONLY)  @ Faith Academy 1, Saint James 0  (KFTM 3 - 2)

   MAY   2

   MAY   3        THU             OUTDOOR TRACK                    VARSITY                     SAINT JAMES in 4A STATE TRACK MEET  (@ Gulf Shores)

   MAY   4        FRI               OUTDOOR TRACK                    VARSITY                     SAINT JAMES in 4A STATE TRACK MEET  (@ Gulf Shores)

   MAY   5        SAT              OUTDOOR TRACK                    VARSITY                     SAINT JAMES in 4A STATE TRACK MEET  (@ Gulf Shores)
                                                                                                                                          (G)  SAINT JAMES finished 4th overall with 56 points

                                                                                                                                                  4 x 800 meter relay team 4A STATE CHAMPIONS
                                                                                                                                                  SCHOOL RECORDS set in 4 x 800 meter relay, 100 meter hurdles, javelin throw)
                                                                                                                                          (B)  SAINT JAMES finished tied for 26th overall with 6 points

 
   MAY   6

   MAY   7

   MAY   8

   MAY   9

   MAY 10

   MAY 11

   MAY 12


   MAY 13

   MAY 14

   MAY 15

   MAY 16

   MAY 17


   MAY 18


   MAY 19


   MAY 20


   MAY 21

   MAY 22

   MAY 23

   MAY 24

   MAY 25

   MAY 26

   MAY 27

   MAY 28

   MAY 29

   MAY 30

   MAY 31


JUNE 2018

   JUN   1

   JUN   2

   JUN   3

   JUN   4       MON               BASEBALL                                 KEITH LUCKY BASEBALL CAMP     (GRADES 1 - 5)    9:00 AM - 12:00 PM   (GRADES 6 +)      1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
                                               BASKETBALL                           KATIE BARTON GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP       (GRADES 2 - 8)   9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN   5       TUE                
BASEBALL                                KEITH LUCKY BASEBALL CAMP     (GRADES 1 - 5)    9:00 AM - 12:00 PM   (GRADES 6 +)      1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
                                               BASKETBALL                           KATIE BARTON GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP       (GRADES 2 - 8)   9:00 AM - 12:00 PM


   JUN   6       WED               
BASEBALL                                KEITH LUCKY BASEBALL CAMP     (GRADES 1 - 5)    9:00 AM - 12:00 PM   (GRADES 6 +)      1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
                                                BASKETBALL                          KATIE BARTON GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP       (GRADES 2 - 8)   9:00 AM - 12:00 PM


   JUN   7        THU                BASEBALL                                KEITH LUCKY PITCHING CLINIC     (GRADES 5 +)      9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
                                                BASKETBALL                           KATIE BARTON GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP      (GRADES 2 - 8)   9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN   8

   JUN   9

   JUN 10

   JUN 11        MON               BASKETBALL                            NIGEL CARD BOYS BASKETBALL CAMP    (GRADES 4 - 8)    9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN 12         TUE              
BASKETBALL                            NIGEL CARD BOYS BASKETBALL CAMP    (GRADES 4 - 8)    9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN 13        WED              
BASKETBALL                            NIGEL CARD BOYS BASKETBALL CAMP    (GRADES 4 - 8)    9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN 14        THU               
BASKETBALL                            NIGEL CARD BOYS BASKETBALL CAMP    (GRADES 4 - 8)    9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN 15

   JUN 16

   JUN 17

   JUN 18        MON               SOFTBALL                                  MARK HALL SOFTBALL CAMP     (GRADES 2 - 8)   9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN 19        TUE                
SOFTBALL                                  MARK HALL SOFTBALL CAMP     (GRADES 2 - 8)   9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN 20        WED              
SOFTBALL                                  MARK HALL SOFTBALL CAMP     (GRADES 2 - 8)   9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN 21        THU               
SOFTBALL                                  MARK HALL SOFTBALL CAMP     (GRADES 2 - 8)   9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN 22

   JUN 23

   JUN 24

   JUN 25        MON               WRESTLING                               JEFF CORLEY WRESTLING CAMP    (GRADES 3 - 8)  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN 26         TUE
               WRESTLING                               JEFF CORLEY WRESTLING CAMP    (GRADES 3 - 8)  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN 27        WED
               WRESTLING                               JEFF CORLEY WRESTLING CAMP    (GRADES 3 - 8)  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN 28         THU
               WRESTLING                               JEFF CORLEY WRESTLING CAMP    (GRADES 3 - 8)  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   JUN 29

   JUN 30



JULY 2018

    JUL   1

    JUL   2

    JUL   3

    JUL   4

    JUL   5

    JUL   6

    JUL   7

    JUL   8

    JUL   9       MON                VOLLEYBALL                          KAREN LEE VOLLEYBALL CAMP   (GRADES 3 - 8)  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

    JUL 10        TUE 
               VOLLEYBALL                          KAREN LEE VOLLEYBALL CAMP   (GRADES 3 - 8)  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

    JUL 11       WED 
               VOLLEYBALL                          KAREN LEE VOLLEYBALL CAMP   (GRADES 3 - 8)  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

    JUL 12

    JUL 13

    JUL 14

    JUL 15

    JUL 16        MON                ALL-STAR SPORTS WEEK BEGINS

    JUL 17

    JUL 18

    JUL 19

    JUL 20

    JUL 21

    JUL 22

    JUL 23       MON                CHEERLEADING                     YOUTH CHEERLEADING CAMP  (PRE K-3  - GRADE 6)  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

    JUL 24        TUE
                 CHEERLEADING                     YOUTH CHEERLEADING CAMP  (PRE K-3  - GRADE 6)  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

    JUL 25       WED
                CHEERLEADING                     YOUTH CHEERLEADING CAMP  (PRE K-3  - GRADE 6)  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

    JUL 26        THU
                 CHEERLEADING                     YOUTH CHEERLEADING CAMP  (PRE K-3  - GRADE 6)  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

    JUL 27

    JUL 28

    JUL 29

    JUL 30        MON                 FOOTBALL                              JIMMY PERRY FOOTBALL CAMP  (AGES 5 - 13)  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

    JUL 31         TUE                  FOOTBALL                              JIMMY PERRY FOOTBALL CAMP  (AGES 5 - 13)  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM



AUGUST 2018

   AUG   1       WED                  FOOTBALL                              JIMMY PERRY FOOTBALL CAMP  (AGES 5 - 13)  9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

   AUG   2

   AUG   3

   AUG   4

   AUG   5

   AUG   6


   AUG   7

   AUG   8

   AUG   9

   AUG  10

   AUG  11

   AUG  12

   AUG  13

   AUG  14

   AUG  15

   AUG  16


   AUG  17      FRI               FALL SPORTS                       MEET THE TROJANS!        Carlisle Field  6:00 PM   (TENTATIVE)

   AUG  18

   AUG  19

   AUG  20

   AUG  21

   AUG  22

   AUG  23


   AUG  24      FRI               FOOTBALL                           VARSITY                              Saint James @ Bayside Academy  7:00 PM

   AUG  25

   AUG  26

   AUG  27

   AUG  28

   AUG  29

   AUG  30     THU               VOLLEYBALL                    VARSITY                              SAINT JAMES vs. Marbury  4:30 PM
                                                                                                                                           SAINT JAMES vs. LAMP  6:30 PM
                                                                                            JUNIOR VARSITY               SAINT JAMES vs. Marbury  4:30 PM
                                                                                                                                           SAINT JAMES vs. LAMP  6:30 PM

   AUG  31     FRI                 FOOTBALL                         VARSITY                              SAINT JAMES vs. Straughn  7:00 PM

                                              VOLLEYBALL                   VARSITY                              SAINT JAMES in MAYOR'S CUP TOURNAMENT  (@ Cramton Bowl Multiplex)
                                                                                            JUNIOR VARSITY               SAINT JAMES in MAYOR'S CUP TOURNAMENT  (@ Cramton Bowl Multiplex)
                                                                                            MIDDLE SCHOOL              SAINT JAMES in MAYOR'S CUP TOURNAMENT  (@ Trinity)


SEPTEMBER 2018

   SEP    1      SAT                 VOLLEYBALL                   VARSITY                               SAINT JAMES in MAYOR'S CUP TOURNAMENT  (@ Cramton Bowl Multiplex)
                                                                                            JUNIOR VARSITY               SAINT JAMES in MAYOR'S CUP TOURNAMENT  (@ Cramton Bowl Multiplex)
                                                                                            MIDDLE SCHOOL               SAINT JAMES in MAYOR'S CUP TOURNAMENT  (@ Trinity)

   SEP    2

   SEP    3

   SEP    4      TUE                 VOLLEYBALL                   VARSITY                              SAINT JAMES vs. Providence Christian  4:30 PM
                                                                                                                                           SAINT JAMES vs. Trinity  6:30 PM
                                                                                             JUNIOR VARSITY              SAINT JAMES vs. Providence Christian  4:30 PM
                                                                                                                                           SAINT JAMES vs. Trinity  6:30 PM
                                                                                             MIDDLE SCHOOL              Saint James @ Trinity  4:30 PM

   SEP    5

   SEP    6     THU                  VOLLEYBALL                   VARSITY                              Saint James @ Brewbaker Tech  5:30 PM
                                                                                             JUNIOR VARSITY              Saint James @ Brewbaker Tech  4:30 PM
                                                                                             MIDDLE SCHOOL             SAINT JAMES vs. Montgomery Academy  4:30 PM

   SEP    7      FRI                   FOOTBALL                         VARSITY                             SAINT JAMES vs. Bullock County  7:00 PM


   SEP    8


   SEP    9


   SEP  10     MON                VOLLEYBALL                    JUNIOR VARSITY              SAINT JAMES vs. Catholic  5:30 PM
                                                                                             MIDDLE SCHOOL             SAINT JAMES vs. Catholic  4:30 PM

   SEP  11      TUE                 VOLLEYBALL                    VARSITY                             Saint James @ Valley  4:30 PM

   SEP  12

   SEP  13     THU                  VOLLEYBALL                    VARSITY                            Saint James @ Tallassee  4:30 PM
                                                                                              JUNIOR VARSITY             Saint James @ Trinity  4:30 PM
                                                                                              MIDDLE SCHOOL            SAINT JAMES vs. Trinity  4:30 PM

   SEP  14      FRI                   FOOTBALL                         VARSITY                             SAINT JAMES vs. Montgomery Academy  7:00 PM


   SEP  15      SAT                  VOLLEYBALL                    VARSITY                             SAINT JAMES in FIRST METRO INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT  (@ Muscle Shoals)

   SEP  16


   SEP  17      MON                VOLLEYBALL                    JUNIOR VARSITY              Saint James @ Catholic  4:30 PM
                                                                                                                                            Saint James vs. Montgomery Academy  5:30 PM

   SEP  18      TUE                  VOLLEYBALL                   VARSITY                              SAINT JAMES vs. Beauregard  5:30 PM
                                                                                              JUNIOR VARSITY              SAINT JAMES vs. Beauregard  4:30 PM
                                                                                              MIDDLE SCHOOL              Saint James @ Montgomery Academy  4:30 PM

   SEP  19

   SEP  20

   SEP  21
      FRI                   FOOTBALL                         VARSITY                               SAINT JAMES vs. Dadeville  7:00 PM   (HOMECOMING)

   SEP  22      SAT                  VOLLEYBALL                    JUNIOR VARSITY               SAINT JAMES HOSTING JUNIOR VARSITY INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT


   SEP  23


   SEP  24
     MON                 VOLLEYBALL                    VARSITY                              SAINT JAMES vs. Auburn  4:30 PM
                                                                                                                                             SAINT JAMES vs. Alabama Christian  6:30 PM
                                                                                              JUNIOR VARSITY               SAINT JAMES vs. Auburn  4:30 PM
                                                                                                                                             SAINT JAMES vs. Alabama Christian  6:30 PM
                                                                                              MIDDLE SCHOOL               Saint James @ Alabama Christian  4:30 PM

   SEP  25      TUE                  VOLLEYBALL                    VARSITY                              Saint James @ Prattville  4:30 PM
                                                                                                                                             Saint James vs. Montgomery Academy  5:30 PM
                                                                                              JUNIOR VARSITY               Saint James @ Prattville  4:30 PM
                                                                                                                                             Saint James vs. Montgomery Academy  5:30 PM

   SEP  26

   SEP  27      THU                  VOLLEYBALL                    VARSITY                              Saint James @ Providence Christian  4:30 PM
                                                                                                                                              Saint James vs. Houston Academy  5:30 PM
                                                                                               JUNIOR VARSITY               Saint James @ Houston Academy  3:30 PM
                                                                                                                                              Saint James vs. Providence Christian  4:30 PM
                                                                                               MIDDLE SCHOOL              Saint James @ Prattville Christian  4:30 PM

   SEP  28


   SEP  29


   SEP  30



OCTOBER 2018

   OCT   1      MON               VOLLEYBALL                      JUNIOR VARSITY              Saint James @ Alabama Christian  4:30 PM
                                                                                               MIDDLE SCHOOL             SAINT JAMES vs. Alabama Christian  4:30 PM

   OCT   2       TUE                VOLLEYBALL                      VARSITY                             Saint James @ Beauregard  5:30 PM
                                                                                                JUNIOR VARSITY             Saint James @ Beauregard  4:30 PM

   OCT   3

   OCT   4      THU                 VOLLEYBALL                      VARSITY                             SAINT JAMES vs. Brewbaker Tech  5:30 PM
                                                                                                JUNIOR VARSITY              SAINT JAMES vs. Brewbaker Tech  4:30 PM

   OCT   5       FRI                  FOOTBALL                            VARSITY                             Saint James @ Pike Road   (LOCATION TBA)  7:00 PM


   OCT   6       SAT                 VOLLEYBALL                       JUNIOR VARSITY             SAINT JAMES in CAPITAL CITY CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT  (@ Montgomery Academy)
                                                                                                 MIDDLE SCHOOL            SAINT JAMES in CAPITAL CITY CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT  (@ Trinity)

   OCT   7


   OCT   8


   OCT   9       TUE                 VOLLEYBALL                       VARSITY                            SAINT JAMES vs. Madison Academy  4:00 PM
                                                                                                                                              SAINT JAMES vs. Prattville  6:00 PM
                                                                                                 

   OCT 10

   OCT 11       THU                 VOLLEYBALL                       VARSITY                           SAINT JAMES vs. Valley  4:30 PM

   OCT 12
        FRI                  FOOTBALL                            VARSITY                            Saint James @ Beulah  7:00 PM

   OCT 13


   OCT 14


   OCT 15      MON                 VOLLEYBALL                       VARSITY                           Saint James @ Auburn  5:00 PM


   OCT 16       TUE                  VOLLEYBALL                       VARSITY                           SAINT JAMES vs. Tallassee  (SENIOR NIGHT)  5:00 PM

   OCT 17

   OCT 18

   OCT 19        FRI                   FOOTBALL                            VARSITY                           Saint James @ Prattville Christian  7:00 PM
                                                 VOLLEYBALL                       VARSITY                           SAINT JAMES in BATTLE OF THE FORT  (@ Spanish Fort)

   OCT 20        SAT                  VOLLEYBALL                       VARSITY                           SAINT JAMES in BATTLE OF THE FORT  (@ Spanish Fort)


   OCT 21


   OCT 22

   OCT 23       TUE                  VOLLEYBALL                       VARSITY                           SAINT JAMES in 5A AREA 4 TOURNAMENT  (DATE TENTATIVE, LOCATION TBD)

   OCT 24

   OCT 25       THU                 VOLLEYBALL                        VARSITY                           SAINT JAMES in 5A SOUTH SUPER REGIONAL  (@ Montgomery Multiplex)

   OCT 26        FRI                  FOOTBALL                             VARSITY                           SAINT JAMES vs. Southside-Selma  (SENIOR NIGHT)  7:00 PM
                                                VOLLEYBALL                        VARSITY                           SAINT JAMES in 5A SOUTH SUPER REGIONAL  (@ Montgomery Multiplex)

   OCT 27       SAT                  VOLLEYBALL                        VARSITY                           SAINT JAMES in 5A SOUTH SUPER REGIONAL  (@ Montgomery Multiplex)


   OCT 28


   OCT 29

   OCT 30

   OCT 31       WED                VOLLEYBALL                        VARSITY                           5A STATE VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT  (@ Birmingham Crossplex)


NOVEMBER 2018

   NOV   1       THU                VOLLEYBALL                         VARSITY                           5A STATE VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT  (@ Birmingham Crossplex)

   NOV   2        FRI                 FOOTBALL                              VARSITY                            Saint James @ Trinity  7:00 PM


   NOV   3


   NOV   4

   NOV   5

   NOV   6

   NOV   7

   NOV   8

   NOV   9        FRI                  FOOTBALL                              VARSITY                           3A STATE PLAYOFFS FIRST ROUND   7:00 PM


   NOV 10


   NOV 11

   NOV 12

   NOV 13

   NOV 14

   NOV 15

   NOV 16        FRI                  FOOTBALL                              VARSITY                           3A STATE PLAYOFFS SECOND ROUND  7:00 PM


   NOV 17


   NOV 18

   NOV 19

   NOV 20

   NOV 21

   NOV 22

   NOV 23        FRI                 FOOTBALL                               VARSITY                            3A STATE PLAYOFFS QUARTERFINALS  7:00 PM


   NOV 24


   NOV 25

   NOV 26

   NOV 27

   NOV 28

   NOV 29

   NOV 30        FRI                 FOOTBALL                               VARSITY                            3A STATE PLAYOFS SEMIFINALS  7:00 PM



DECEMBER 2018

   DEC   1


   DEC   2

   DEC   3

   DEC   4

   DEC   5

   DEC   6


   DEC   7


   DEC   8         SAT                 FOOTBALL                             VARSITY   (TENTATIVE)   3A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAME  (@ Jordan-Hare Stadium, Auburn)  11:00 AM

   DEC   9

   DEC 10

   DEC 11

   DEC 12

   DEC 13

   DEC 14

   DEC 15

   DEC 16

   DEC 17

   DEC 18

   DEC 19

   DEC 20

   DEC 21

   DEC 22

   DEC 23

   DEC 24

   DEC 25

   DEC 26

   DEC 27

   DEC 28

   DEC 29

   DEC 30

   DEC 31


RETURN TO THE SAINT JAMES ATHLETIC HOMEPAGE