LOCAL MEDIA TEAM  AWARDS  
as selected by the Montgomery Advertiser
 
SOFTBALL


1997
5 - 20
CCC Coach of the Year:  Denise Ainsworth  (Alabama Christian)
CCC
Player of the Year:  Martha Phillips (Trinity)

Capital City Conference FIRST TEAM:

Meredith Darneille (SAINT JAMES - 2B)
Chris Fiumara (Montgomery Academy - C)
Hayley Henderson  (SAINT JAMES - OF)
Amber Kelly (Alabama Christian - OF)
Ryndell Langford (Alabama Christian - P)
Stephanie McElvy (SAINT JAMES - 3B)
Catie McRee (Montgomery Academy - OF)
Maggie Munro (Catholic - 1B)
Martha Phillips (Trinity - P)
Lauren Russell  (Alabama Christian - P)
Shannon Sims  (Alabama Christian - SS)
Erin Stough  (SAINT JAMES - P)

Capital City Conference
HONORABLE MENTION:

Leigh Anne Baker  (Trinity)
Rachael Girard  (Catholic)
Jennifer Harris  (Catholic)
Abigail Hood  (Montgomery Academy)
Jordan Hughes  (Montgomery Academy)
Courtney Johnson  (Catholic)
Peggy Kendrick  (Montgomery Academy)
Beth Northcutt  (Alabama Christian)
Kristen Owen  (Trinity)
Shirley Robinson  (Trinity)
Alyson Rogers  (Trinity)
Jasmine Rousso  (Montgomery Academy)
Taylor Stallings (Trinity)
Beckey Vinson  (Alabama Christian)
Mary Hayden Winn  (SAINT JAMES)


1998
(not yet available)

1999
5 - 24
All-Metro Coach of the Year:   Denise Ainsworth  (Alabama Christian)
All-Metro
Players of the Year:  Ryndell Langford  (Alabama Christian) and Shannon Sims  (Alabama Christian)

All-Metro FIRST TEAM:

Lyndsey Allen  (Jeff Davis - DH)
Leigh Anne Baker  (Trinity - OF)
Traycee Bynum  (Robert E. Lee - P)
Jackie Hill  (Robert E. Lee - IF)
Ryndell Langford  (Alabama Christian - P)
Jessica Markel  (SAINT JAMES - C)
Anna Martin  (Robert E. Lee - IF)
Beth Northcutt  (Alabama Christian - OF)
Martha Phillips  (Trinity - P)
Lauren Russell  (Alabama Christian - OF)
Shannon Sims  (Alabama Christian - IF)
Evelyn Smith  (Montgomery Academy - IF)

All-Metro
HONORABLE MENTION:

Brittney Barber  (Alabama Christian)

Katie Colquitt  (Jeff Davis)
Bridget Golden  (Elmore County)
Lolita Golden  (Elmore County)
Meredith Green  (Trinity)
Amber Kelly  (Alabama Christian)
Jennifer Knox  (Elmore County)
Connie Manley  (Alabama Christian)
Lyndsey Mann  (SAINT JAMES)
Kelly McBryde  (Jeff Davis)
Laura Oliver  (Robert E. Lee)
Lauren Platt  (Trinity)
Walton Upchurch  (Montgomery Academy)


2000
6 - 15
All-Metro Coaches of the Year:   Myra Miles (SAINT JAMES) and Sonny Vandevender (Jeff Davis)
All-Metro Player of the Year:  Ryndell Langford  (Alabama Christian)

All-Metro FIRST TEAM:

Brittney Barber  (Alabama Christian - OF)
Ryndell Langford  (Alabama Christian - P)
Lyndsey Mann  (SAINT JAMES - DH)
Kelly McBryde  (Jeff Davis - OF)
Amanda Mills  (Jeff Davis - P)
Martha Phillips  (Trinity - IF)
Allyson Rodgers  (SAINT JAMES - P)
Rachel Telehany  (Jeff Davis - C)
Amanda Treadway  (Wetumpka - IF)
Jessica Vickery  (Alabama Christian - OF)
Laura Ashley Wilson  (Trinity - IF)
Mary Hayden Winn  (SAINT JAMES - IF)

All-Metro HONORABLE MENTION:

Kristen Davis  (Jeff Davis - IF)
Christy Gantt  (Wetumpka - P)
Rachel Herring  (Jeff Davis - P)
Ann Louise Jones  (Trinity - IF/OF)
Hanna Russell  (Jeff Davis - OF)
Danielle Scott  (Montgomery Academy - OF)
Taylor Stallings  (Jeff Davis - C/IF)


2001
6 - 15
All-Metro Coach of the Year:  Karl Smeltzer  (SAINT JAMES)
All-Metro
Player of the Year:  Lyndsey Mann  (SAINT JAMES)

All-Metro FIRST TEAM:

Brittney Barber  (Alabama Christian - IF)
Hillary Bowen  (Jeff Davis - IF)
Rachel Day  (Jeff Davis - OF)
Meredith Green  (Trinity - P)
Rachael Herring  (Jeff Davis - P)
Lyndsey Mann  (SAINT JAMES - P)
Rachel Pittman  (Robert E. Lee - OF)
Courtney Smith  (Wetumpka - OF)
Julie Smith  (Wetumpka - DH)
Janet Spivery  (Trinity - IF)
Walton Upchurch  (Montgomery Academy - IF)
Jessica Vickery  (Alabama Christian - C)

All-Metro HONORABLE MENTION:

Kinley Beck  (Trinity)
Rebecca Burdick  (Holtville)
Kristina Carroll  (Robert E. Lee)
Danielle Cross  (SAINT JAMES)
Kristen Davis  (Jeff Davis)
Ashley Elmore  (Wetumpka)
Amber Gregory  (Wetumpka)
Lucy Hare  (LAMP)
Kylie Harmon  (SAINT JAMES)
Jamie Hester  (Robert E. Lee)
Amanda Holland  (Holtville)
Chelsea Hughes  (LAMP)
Paige Kennedy  (Alabama Christian)
Sarah McElvy  (SAINT JAMES)
Wini Morgan  (LAMP)
Paige Redden  (Trinity)
Hanna Russell  (Jeff Davis)
Lauren Sheffield  (SAINT JAMES)
Krystle Wilson  (Holtville)


2002
6 - 9
All-Metro 1A-4A Coaches of the Year:   Denise Ainsworth  (Alabama Christian) and Beth Uhlman  (Trinity)
All-Metro 1A-4A
Players of the Year:  Paige Kennedy  (Alabama Christian) and Janet Spivey  (Trinity)

All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Kinley Beck  (Trinity - 2B)
Danielle Cross  (SAINT JAMES - DH)
Heather Dailey  (Alabama Christian - OF)
Lucy Hare  (LAMP - C)
Kylie Harmon  (SAINT JAMES - OF)
Paige Kennedy  (Alabama Christian - P)
Stacie McClendon  (Trinity - OF)
Megan Miller  (SAINT JAMES - P)
Abby Orr  (Alabama Christian - 3B)
Lauren Platt  (Trinity - OF)
Lauren Sheffield  (SAINT JAMES - SS)
Leah Sirmon  (Alabama Christian - 1B)
Becca Thomas  (Alabama Christian - P)
Megan Vucovich  (Montgomery Academy - U)
Krystle Wilson  (Holtville - P)

All-Metro 1A-4A HONORABLE MENTION:

Carrie Adams  (SAINT JAMES)
Trish Adams  (Holtville)
Abigail Beesley  (Catholic)
Amanda Beesley  (Catholic)
Rebecca Burdick  (Holtville)
Aynsley Entrekin  (Alabama Christian)
Holly Frazier  (Elmore County)
Katie Godfrey  (Alabama Christian)
Meredith Green  (Trinity)
Amanda Holland  (Holtville)
Tanya Hooks  (Elmore County)
Chelsea Hughes  (LAMP)
Mary Everette Hutcheson  (Trinity)
Ann Louise Jones  (Trinity)
Lauren Kloess  (SAINT JAMES)
Ashley Leonard  (Elmore County)
Mibbie Majors  (SAINT JAMES)
Jessica Patrick  (Elmore County)
Regina Patrick  (Elmore County)
Paige Redden  (Trinity)
Danielle Scott  (Montgomery Academy)
Kat Vinson  (Catholic)


2003
6 - 8
All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:  Denise Ainsworth  (Alabama Christian)
All-Metro 1A-4A
Player of the Year:  Paige Kennedy  (Alabama Christian)

All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Kinley Beck  (Trinity - 2B)
Abbie Beesley  (Catholic - P)
Heather Dailey  (Alabama Christian - OF)
Katie Godfrey  (Alabama Christian - U)
Kylie Harmon  (SAINT JAMES - DH)
Abby Hill  (SAINT JAMES - P)
Ann Louise Jones  (Trinity - 3B)
Paige Kennedy  (Alabama Christian - P)
Erin Pierce  (SAINT JAMES - OF)
Paige Redden  (Trinity - C)
Danielle Scott  (Montgomery Academy - OF)
Lauren Sheffield  (SAINT JAMES - SS)
Leah Sirmon  (Alabama Christian - 1B)
Becca Thomas  (Alabama Christian - P)
Cadyn Vandervort  (LAMP - OF)

All-Metro 1A-4A HONORABLE MENTION:

Carrie Adams  (SAINT JAMES)
Sara Allen  (LAMP)
Rebecca Burdick  (Holtville)
Carol Cox  (Trinity)
Aynsley Entrekin  (Alabama Christian)
Meredith Green  (Trinity)
Ginny Gross  (Montgomery Academy)
Mary Lauren Hill  (Elmore County)
Amanda Holland  (Holtville)
Mary Everette Hutcheson  (Trinity)
Kate Lamar  (Montgomery Academy)
Emily Lazenby  (Alabama Christian)
Sarah McCall  (LAMP)
Mary Helen Moon  (Brewbaker Tech)
Abby Orr  (Alabama Christian) 
Jessica Patrick  (Elmore County)
Regina Patrick  (Elmore County)
Lauren Powers  (Holtville)
Noel Pritchet  (Elmore County)
Crystine Ransom  (Tallassee)
Hannah Taunton  (Elmore County)
Jennifer Taylor  (LAMP)
Ann Thames  (SAINT JAMES)
Logan Turner  (SAINT JAMES)
Kat Vinson  (Catholic)
Meagan Vucovich  (Montgomery Academy)
Krystle Wilson  (Holtville)
Julia Wium  (Tallassee)


2004
6 - 5
All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:  Denise Ainsworth  (Alabama Christian)
All-Metro
1A-4A Player of the Year:  Paige Kennedy  (Alabama Christian)

All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Sara Allen  (LAMP - IF)
Kinley Beck  (Trinity - IF)
Abbie Beesley  (Catholic - P)
Amanda Beesley  (Catholic - OF)
Katie Godfrey  (Alabama Christian - C)
Kylie Harmon  (SAINT JAMES - IF)
Robyn Harmon  (SAINT JAMES - P)
Paige Kennedy  (Alabama Christian - P)
Erin Pierce  (SAINT JAMES - DH)
Paige Redden  (Trinity - U)
Danielle Scott  (Montgomery Academy - OF)
Lauren Sheffield  (SAINT JAMES - IF)
Casey Sims  (Trinity - OF)
Leah Sirmon  (Alabama Christian - IF)
Becca Thomas  (Alabama Christian - P)

All-Metro 1A-4A HONORABLE MENTION:

Carrie Adams  (SAINT JAMES)
Courtney Barber  (Alabama Christian)
Carol Cox  (Trinity)
Laura Edgar  (Holtville)
Heather Finklea  (Elmore County)
Ginny Gross (Montgomery Academy)
Mary Everette Hutcheson  (Trinity)
Brittney Lazenby  (Alabama Christian)
Sarah Ashley McCall  (LAMP)
Jessica Patrick  (Elmore County)
Crystin Ransom  (Tallassee)
Krystle Wilson  (Holtville)
Meg Youngpeter  (LAMP)


2005
6 - 18
All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:  Karl Smeltzer  (SAINT JAMES)
All-Metro 1A-4A
Player of the Year:  Robyn Harmon  (SAINT JAMES)

All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Katie Aaron  (Alabama Christian - P)
Sara Allen  (LAMP - U)
Abbie Beesley  (Catholic - DH)
Amanda Beesley  (Catholic - P)
Carol Cox  (Trinity - IF)
Katie Godfrey  (Alabama Christian - C)
Kylie Harmon  (SAINT JAMES - IF)
Robyn Harmon  (SAINT JAMES - P)
Brittany Lazenby  (Alabama Christian - OF)
Katie Paulk  (SAINT JAMES - OF)
Erin Pierce  (SAINT JAMES - IF)
Joanna Reynolds  (SAINT JAMES - OF)
Hannah Taunton  (Elmore County - P)
Becca Thomas  (Alabama Christian - IF)
Lauren Vercelli  (Catholic - IF)

All-Metro 1A-4A HONORABLE MENTION:

Carlie Ainsworth (Alabama Christian)
Tameria Brown  (Elmore County)
Meagan Cook  (Montgomery Academy)
Heather Finklea  (Elmore County)
Angela Grecu  (Elmore County)
Mary Lauren Hill  (Elmore County)
Lauren Kloess  (SAINT JAMES)
Donica Knight  (Trinity)
Sarah Ashley McCall  (LAMP)
Jessica Silas  (Marbury)
Ashley Stoltzfus  (Marbury)
Jennifer Tudor  (Catholic)
Lauren Webster  (Alabama Christian)


2006
6 - 17
All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:  Denise Ainsworth   (Alabama Christian)
All-Metro 1A-4A
Player of the Year:  Robyn Harmon  (SAINT JAMES)

All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Katie Aaron  (Alabama Christian - P)
Sara Allen  (LAMP - C)
Courtney Barber  (Alabama Christian - OF)
Abbie Beesley  (Catholic - U)
Tameria Brown  (Elmore County - DH)
Aynsley Entrekin  (Alabama Christian - IF)
Jama Hanna  (SAINT JAMES - IF)
Robyn Harmon  (SAINT JAMES - P)

Donica Knight  (Trinity - IF)
Brittany Lazenby  (Alabama Christian - OF)
Kelly Michelle Lewis  (SAINT JAMES - IF)
Erin Pierce  (SAINT JAMES - IF)
Joanna Reynolds  (SAINT JAMES - OF)
Lauren Webster  (Alabama Christian - P)

All-Metro 1A-4A HONORABLE MENTION:

Kristen Baker  (Elmore County)
Caleigh Bolt  (Marbury)
Marceta Brown  (Brewbaker Tech)
Mary Lauren Hill  (Elmore County)
Katie Paulk  (SAINT JAMES)
Katie Philips  (Alabama Christian)
Brooke Silas  (Marbury)
Jennifer Taylor  (LAMP)
Olivia Veres  (Catholic)
Hannah Whitehead  (Trinity)


2007
6 - 16
All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:  Chris Goodman   (Alabama Christian)
All-Metro
1A-4A Player of the Year:  Carlie Ainsworth  (Alabama Christian)

All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Katie Aaron  (Alabama Christian - IF)
Carlie Ainsworth  (Alabama Christian - C)
Abbie Beesley  (Catholic - U)
Tameria Brown  (Elmore County - IF)
Quayanna Forte  (Brewbaker Tech - IF)
Morgan Green  (Trinity - P)
Jama Hanna  (SAINT JAMES - IF)
Robyn Harmon  (SAINT JAMES - P)
Mary Lauren Hill  (Elmore County - DH)
Katie Phillips  (Alabama Christian - OF)
Joanna Reynolds  (SAINT JAMES - OF)
Hannah Taunton  (Elmore County - P)
Lauren Webster  (Alabama Christian - P)
Hannah Whitehead  (Trinity - OF)

All-Metro 1A-4A HONORABLE MENTION:

Sara Allen  (LAMP)
Brandy Brendle  (Trinity)
Brianna Dejarnett  (Elmore County)
Ashley House  (Alabama Christian)
Ashley James  (Brewbaker Tech)
Donica Knight  (Trinity)
Kelly Michelle Lewis  (SAINT JAMES)
Morgan Mullen  (SAINT JAMES)
Olivia Veres  (Catholic)
Adrianna Wilson  (Holtville)


2008
6 - 14
All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:  Karl Smeltzer  (SAINT JAMES)
All-Metro
1A-4A Player of the Year:  Robyn Harmon  (SAINT JAMES)

All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Sara Allen  (LAMP - C)
Brooke Barrow  (Trinity - IF)
Grace Boutwell  (Alabama Christian - OF)
Kelly Brasfield  (SAINT JAMES - P)
Anisa Britt  (Catholic - U)
Tameria Brown  (Elmore County - DH)
Robyn Harmon  (SAINT JAMES - P)
Lauren Henry  (SAINT JAMES - IF)
Donica Knight  (Trinity - IF)
Taylor Mills  (Alabama Christian - IF)
Morgan Mullen  (SAINT JAMES - IF)
Jennifer Taylor  (LAMP - OF)
Leslie Thrasher  (Alabama Christian - OF)
Lauren Webster  (Alabama Christian - P)

All-Metro 1A-4A
HONORABLE MENTION:

Jordan Fox  (Catholic)
Jeri Gulsby  (Trinity)
Laura Ostrye  (SAINT JAMES)
Ashley Smith  (Alabama Christian)
Kayla Wilson  (Elmore County)


2009
7 - 2
All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:   Chris Goodman  (Alabama Christian)
All-Metro
1A-4A Player of the Year:   Lauren Webster  (Alabama Christian)

All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Caroline Alter  (SAINT JAMES - OF)
Kelly Brasfield  (SAINT JAMES - P)
Brooke Barrow  (Trinity - IF)
Caleigh Bolt  (Marbury - OF)
Anisa Britt  (Catholic - P)
Rachel Eagerton  (Alabama Christian - IF)
Karisa Foye  (Alabama Christian - P)
Mara Harris  (Alabama Christian - C)
Lauren Henry  (SAINT JAMES - U)
Taylor Mills  (Alabama Christian - DH)
Abbie Pierce  (SAINT JAMES - OF)
Kendall Teel  (SAINT JAMES - IF)
Caroline Wilder  (Trinity  IF)
Lauren Webster  (Alabama Christian - P)

All-Metro 1A-4A HONORABLE MENTION:

Shaqera Birmingham  (Elmore County)
Sarah Fowler  (Marbury)
Summer Gaither  (Billingsley)
Kelli Harris  (Alabama Christian)
Lauren Keiffer  (Trinity)
Kirsten Lancaster  (Catholic)
Meliah Mathews  (Marbury)
Kayla McLean  (Holtville)
Laura Ostrye  (SAINT JAMES)
Haley Seamon  (Marbury)


2010
6 - 29
All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:   Chris Goodman  (Alabama Christian)
All-Metro
1A-4A Player of the Year:   McKenzie Kilpatrick  (Alabama Christian)

All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Caroline Alter  (SAINT JAMES - U)
Anisa Britt  (Catholic - P)
Victoria Bye  (LAMP - IF)
Emily Davis  (Alabama Christian - OF)
Karisa Foye  (Alabama Christian - P)
Brooklyn Goodman  (Alabama Christian - OF)
Kayla Hale  (Trinity - P)
Lauren Henry  (SAINT JAMES - IF)
McKenzie Kilpatrick  (Alabama Christian - C)
Kayla McLean  (Holtville - OF)
Taylor Mills  (Alabama Christian - IF)
Haley Seamon  (Marbury - IF)
Lauren Welch  (Marbury - DH)
Caroline Wilder  (Trinity - IF)

All-Metro 1A-4A HONORABLE MENTION:

Caliegh Bolt  (Marbury)
Brittany Garner  (Holtville)
Hannah Guthrie  (Holtville)
Kelli Harris  (Alabama Christian)
Lauren Keiffer  (Trinity)
Kirsten Lancaster  (Catholic)
Meliah Mathews  (Marbury)
Casey Stephenson  (LAMP)
Kendall Teel  (SAINT JAMES)
Claire Wilder  (Trinity)
Rachel Willis  (Billingsley)
Brianna Zeigler  (Brewbaker Tech)


2011
7 - 5
All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:   Chris Goodman  (Alabama Christian)
All-Metro
1A-4A Player of the Year:   McKenzie Kilpatrick  (Alabama Christian)

All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Anisa Britt  (Catholic - P)
Rachel Eagerton  (Alabama Christian - IF)
Chontanee Combs  (Holtville - OF)
Rachel Eagerton  (Alabama Christian - OF)
Kayla Hale  (Trinity - P)
Kelli Harris  (Alabama Christian - IF)
McKenzie Kilpatrick  (Alabama Christian - C)
Amanda Seales  (Alabama Christian - OF)
Sharde Thomas  (Brewbaker Tech - OF)
Caroline Wilder  (Trinity - IF)
Claire Wilder  (Trinity - DH)
Dawson Williams  (Trinity - IF)
Kirstin Wood  (Catholic - U)
Brianna Zeigler  (Brewbaker Tech - IF)


2012
6 - 30
All-Metro 1A-4A Player of the Year:   Ashley Strength  (Holtville)
All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:   (none selected)

All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Kendall Cox  (Holtville - C)
Beth Garner  (Holtville - P/IF)
Kayla Hale  (Trinity - P/IF)
Kelli Harris  (Alabama Christian - P/IF)
Kayla McLean  (Holtville - OF)
Abby Norris  (LAMP - P)
Sydney O'Connor  (Catholic - P)
Caitlin Perry  (Alabama Christian - P)
Amanda Seales  (Alabama Christian - P)
Dajah Staley  (LAMP - IF)
Ashley Strength  (Holtville - IF)
Caroline Wilder  (Trinity - IF)

All-Metro 1A-4A Honorable Mention:

Adrienne Eaddy  (Holtville)
Stephanie Frith  (LAMP)
Kodee Harrison  (Alabama Christian)
Kayla Lankford  (Holtville)
Hannah Lee  (Marbury)
Dani Oates  (Holtville)
Leeanne Phillips  (Trinity)
Hannah Ray  (Holtville)
Kiara Spencer  (Tallassee)
Krista Vinson  (Marbury)
Claire Wilder  (Trinity)
Kirstin Wood  (Catholic)


2013
6 - 30
All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:   Chris Goodman  (Alabama Christian)
All-Metro 1A-4A Player of the Year:   Caitlyn Perry  (Alabama Christian)


All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Morgan Burbage  (Prattville Christian - 2B)
Kendall Cox  (Holtville - C)
Abby Faulkner  (Alabama Christian - 3B)
Summer Gaither  (Billingsley - P)
Nicole Hoots  (Prattville Christian - OF)
Peyton Kegley  (Alabama Christian - OF)
Sydney O'Connor  (Catholic - P)
Caitlin Perry  (Alabama Christian - P)
Hannah Ray  (Holtville - SS)
Amanda Seales  (Alabama Christian - P)
Dajah Staley  (LAMP - DH)
Leeanne Phillips  (Trinity - 1B)
Claire Wilder  (Trinity - OF)

All-Metro 1A-4A Honorable Mention:

Elissa Brown  (Elmore County)
Chontanee Combs  (Holtville)
Lauren Davis  (Prattville Christian)
Beth Garner  (Holtville)
Mary Stuart Goocher  (Trinity)
Bailey Goodman  (Alabama Christian)
Jordan Jones  (Alabama Christian)
Paige Meadows  (Tallassee)
Maggie Mills  (Alabama Christian)
Abby Norris  (LAMP)
Dani Oates  (Holtville)
Harrison Robertson  (Trinity)
Kaylen Roland  (Prattville Christian)
Olivia Royal  (Elmore County)
Morgan Stanfield  (Prattville Christian)
Emily Stone  (Trinity)
Lauren Walker  (Catholic)
Payton Wallace  (Billingsley)
Brooke Ward  (Tallassee)
Reagan Watkins  (LAMP)
Dawson Williams  (Trinity)
Kirstin Wood  (Catholic)


2014
6 - 25
All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:   J.T. Lawrence  (Billingsley)
All-Metro 1A-4A Player of the Year:   Caitlyn Perry  (Alabama Christian)


All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Elissa Brown  (Elmore County - IF)
Morgan Burbage  (Prattville Christian - IF)
Kaitlyn Childress  (Billingsley - P)
Krista Crouse  (Alabama Christian - OF)
Skylur Edwards  (Alabama Christian - DH)
Chelsea Fomby  (Elmore County - P)
Peyton Kegley  (Alabama Christian - OF)
Kayla Kelley  (Brewbaker Tech - OF)
Madison Motley  (Billingsley - C)
Abby Norris  (LAMP - U)
Sydney O'Connor  (Catholic - P)
Dani Oates  (Holtville - IF)
Caitlin Perry  (Alabama Christian - P)
Leeanne Phillips  (Trinity - IF)
Claire Wilder  (Trinity - OF)
Kirsten Wood  (Catholic - IF)

All-Metro 1A-4A Honorable Mention:

Shayla Boyd  (SAINT JAMES)
Haley Britt  (Elmore County)
Taylor Bruce  (Prattville Christian)
Mallory Caldwell  (Tallassee)
Hannah Dailey  (SAINT JAMES)
Kaylen Dismukes  (Holtville)
Catherine Fallen  (Prattville Christian)
Bailey Goodman  (Alabama Christian)
Kodee Harrison  (Alabama Christian)
Jordan Jones  (Alabama Christian)
Reagan Law  (Holtville)
D'Maria Matthews  (Holtville)
Alexis McLean  (Holtville)
Laura Nicholson  (Alabama Christian)
Marilyn Norris  (Tallassee)
Savannah Phillips  (SAINT JAMES)
Courtney Ray  (LAMP)
Harrison Robertson  (Trinity)
Olivia Royal  (Elmore County)
Hope Smith  (Tallassee)
Maegan Stanfield  (Prattville Christian)
Emily Stone  (Trinity)
Ansley Taylor  (Catholic)
Hadley Taylor  (Catholic)
Sharde Thomas  (Brewbaker Tech)
Abby Tindol  (Billingsley)
Melissa Townsend  (Prattville Christian)
Aleigha Walden  (Catholic)
Payton Wallace  (Billingsley)
Reagan Watkins  (LAMP)


2015
7-1
All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:   Anthony Norris  (LAMP)
All-Metro 1A-4A Player of the Year:   Abby Norris  (LAMP)


All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Arianna Atchley  (Prattville Christian - OF)
Haley Britt  (Elmore County - IF)
Elissa Brown  (Elmore County - IF)
Katlyn Childress  (Billingsley - P)
Ariel Cleckler  (Billingsley - U)
Hannah Dailey  (SAINT JAMES - IF)
Kaylyn Dismukes  (Holtville - P)
Michaelyn Foster  (Catholic - P)
Nicole Hoots  (Prattville Christian - OF)
Madison Motley  (Billingsley - OF)
Abby Norris  (LAMP - IF)
Courtney Ray  (LAMP - C)
Ashley Schultz  (Prattville Christian - IF)
Adrienne Stephens  (Elmore County - OF)
Abby Tindol  (Billingsley - DH)
Reagan Watkins  (LAMP - P)

All-Metro 1A-4A Honorable Mention:

Anna Asbury  (Billingsley)
Kenya Brown  (Elmore County)
Haley Davis  (LAMP)
Kathryn Fallen  (Prattville Christian)
Mary Stuart Goocher  (Trinity)
Aliyah Hamilton  (Prattville Christian)
Julia Porter  (Holtville)
Betsy Powell  (Trinity)
Melissa Townsend  (Prattville Christian)
Mary Villageois  (SAINT JAMES)

Aleigha Walden  (Catholic)



2016
6-30
All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:   Randy Stough  (Prattville Christiam)
All-Metro 1A-4A Player of the Year:   Elissa Brown  (Elmore County)


All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Sissy Atchley  (Prattville Christian - OF)
Elissa Brown  (Elmore County - IF)
Shelby Burbage  (Prattville Christian - IF)
Taylor Cassidy  (LAMP - DH)
Katlyn Childress  (Billingsley - P)

Kelsie Elrod  (Billingsley - OF)
Kathryn Fallen  (Prattville Christian - OF)
Michaelyn Foster  (Catholic - P)
Casey Headley  (Billingsley - IF)
Hayden Law  (Prattville Christian - UTL)

Courtney Ray  (LAMP - C)
Abby Tindol  (Billingsley - IF)

Aleigha Walden  (Catholic - IF)
Reagan Watkins  (LAMP - P)
Paisley Wilson  (Prattville Christian - P)

All-Metro 1A-4A Honorable Mention:

Carolyn Carter  (Prattville Christian)
Hannah Dailey  (SAINT JAMES)
Jessie Clark  (Catholic)
Madison Hanson  (Prattville Christian)
Madison Motley  (Billingsley)
Betsy Powell  (Trinity)
Kayla Simpkins  (LAMP)


 
RETURN TO THE ALL-METRO TEAM AWARDS HOMEPAGE