LOCAL MEDIA TEAM  AWARDS  
as selected by the Montgomery Advertiser
 
BOYS SOCCER (Co-Ed until 1999)

1997
5 - 16
All-Metro Coach of the Year:  Marvin Smith  (SAINT JAMES)
All-Metro Player of the Year:  Richard Meadows  (SAINT JAMES)


All-Metro FIRST TEAM:

Dee Brightwell  (Trinity)
Tyler Dickson  (Alabama Christian)
Collin Durel  (Catholic)
Michael Jenkins  (SAINT JAMES)
Ben McGriff  (Montgomery Academy)
Richard Meadows  (SAINT JAMES)
Josh Montgomery  (Montgomery Academy)
Michael Ritch  (SAINT JAMES)
Justin Saunders  (Montgomery Academy)
Glenn Sylvest  (Montgomery Academy)
Nathan Wallace  (Trinity)


1998
6 -  7
All-Metro Coach of the Year:  (none selected)
All-Metro Male Player of the Year:  Chris Varnado  (Jeff Davis)

All-Metro Female Player of the Year:  Leslie Gaston  (SAINT JAMES)

All-Metro FIRST TEAM:

Andrew Barkwell  (Prattville)
Collins Davis  (Sidney Lanier)
Collin Durel  (Catholic)
Leslie Gaston  (SAINT JAMES)
Andrew Greene  (Alabama Christian)
Jamaal Jenkins  (Robert E. Lee)
B
en McGriff  (Montgomery Academy)
Paul Reinke  (Trinity)
Michael Ritch  (SAINT JAMES)
Debra Salvia  (Trinity)
Chris Varnado  (Jeff Davis)



1999
5 - 28
All-Metro 1A-5A Coach of the Year:   Michael Ritch  (SAINT JAMES)
All-Metro 1A-5A Player of the Year:   Thomas Moore  (SAINT JAMES)


All-Metro 1A-5A FIRST TEAM:

Nathan Brown  (Montgomery Academy)
John Decker  (Trinity)
Tommy Hassell  (SAINT JAMES)
Jordan Hill  (SAINT JAMES)
Clint Kirby  (Trinity)
Will McBryde  (SAINT JAMES)
Jared McLaughlin  (Wetumpka)
Jason McLaughlin  (Wetumpka)
Andy Parker  (Montgomery Academy)
Michael Ritch  (SAINT JAMES)
Brent Tye  (Catholic)
Brad Wittman  (Alabama Christian)

All-Metro 1A-5A HONORABLE MENTION:

Rankin Belkofer  (Montgomery Academy)

Sim Butler  (Montgomery Academy)
Brian Dupree  (Trinity)
Walker Fain  (Trinity)
Andrew McNamara  (SAINT JAMES)
Paul McTear  (SAINT JAMES)
Justin Reynolds  (Montgomery Academy)
Devin Ruth  (Catholic)
Kyle Ryan  (Catholic)
Clay Swinson  (Alabama Christian)
Adam Thomas  (Alabama Christian)
James Thomas  (Wetumpka)
Wes Watson  (Montgomery Academy)
Trey Williford  (SAINT JAMES)


2000
6 - 13
All-Metro Coach of the Year:   Mark Ward  (Wetumpka)
All-Metro Player of the Year:   Jason McLaughlin  (Wetumpka)

All-Metro FIRST TEAM:

John Decker  (Trinity - F)
Gustavo Diniz  (Wetumpka - SW)
Stephen Gulledge  (Montgomery Academy - D)
Danny Hansen  (Robert E. Lee - F)
Will McBryde  (SAINT JAMES - D)
Thomas McFaden  (SAINT JAMES - GK)
Jason McLaughlin  (Wetumpka - F)
Felipe Menezes  (Wetumpka - M)
Andy Parker  (Montgomery Academy - F)
Mark Salvador  (Prattville - GK)
Trey Williford  (SAINT JAMES - D)
Nick Wood  (Prattville - F)



2001
6 - 11
All-Metro Coach of the Year:   Tom Moore  (SAINT JAMES)
All-Metro Player of the Year:    Andy Parker  (Montgomery Academy)

All-Metro FIRST TEAM:

Jimmy Adams  (Jeff Davis - SW)

Brian Dupree  (Trinity - M)
Stephen Gulledge  (Montgomery Academy - M)
Tommy Hassell  (SAINT JAMES - M)
T.J. Hilderbrandt  (LAMP - M)
Kevin Matthews  (Alabama Christian - F)
Thomas McFaden  (SAINT JAMES - GK)
Andy Parker  (Montgomery Academy - F)
Brian Pavlick  (Trinity - M)
Steve Redding  (LAMP - F)

All-Metro HONORABLE MENTION:

Steven Carter  (Alabama Christian)
Blake McArdle  (Wetumpka)
Daniel Spotswood  (Catholic)


2002
6 - 9
All-Metro Coach of the Year:   Dann Cleveland  (Trinity)
All-Metro Player of the Year:   Brian Dupree  (Trinity)

All-Metro FIRST TEAM:

Jack Bartlett  (Trinity - D)

Brian Dupree  (Trinity - F)
Josh Cannon  (Prattville - D)
Joe Davis  (Montgomery Academy - D)
Walker Fain  (Trinity - GK)
Stephen Gulledge  (Montgomery Academy - F)
Grayson Matthews  (Jeff Davis - M)
Jim Redmond  (Robert E. Lee - M)
Turk Sahinoglu  (Montgomery Academy - D)
Ross Steinhilber  (Montgomery Academy - M)
Clay Swinson  (Alabama Christian - F)
Ryan Vanderberry  (Trinity - M)

All-Metro HONORABLE MENTION:

Chris Adams  (Jeff Davis)
Tyler Bigbee  (Alabama Christian)
William Crum  (Montgomery Academy)
Alex Gould  (Trinity)
Jeff Hardwick  (Robert E. Lee)
Charlie Hawthorne  (Montgomery Academy)
Matt Horner  (SAINT JAMES)
Tim Huffman  (Jeff Davis)
Lawrence Jordan  (Jeff Davis)
Kale Kirkland  (SAINT JAMES)
Cody Lange  (Alabama Christian)
Thomas McFaden  (SAINT JAMES)
Matt Morgan  (Prattville)
Jeffrey Shelley  (Trinity)
Drew Sullivan  (Trinity)
Danon Sutherland  (Prattville)
John Steele  (Prattville)
Kevin Watson  (Robert E. Lee)
Brian Willett  (Trinity)
David Wilson  (Robert E. Lee)
Brian Wolf  (Prattville)


2003
6 - 10
All-Metro Coach of the Year:   Mike Vineyard (Prattville)
All-Metro Player of the Year:   Walker Fain  (Trinity)

All-Metro FIRST TEAM:

Jack Bartlett  (Trinity - M)

Jon Davis  (Prattville - F)
Bryant Dyess  (Trinity - D)
Walker Fain  (Trinity - F)
Charlie Hawthorne  (Montgomery Academy - GK)
Timm McCormick  (Catholic - D)
Andrew McNamara  (SAINT JAMES - M)
Hardy Mitchell  (Trinity - M)
Sean Redding  (LAMP - F)
Tyler Rosser  (Montgomery Academy - F)
Ross Steinhilber  (Montgomery Academy - M)
Ryan Vanderberry  (Trinity - F)
Brian Willett  (Trinity - D)
Bryan Wolf  (Prattville - D)

All-Metro HONORABLE MENTION:

Philip Barnett  (Prattville)

Adam Dyess  (Trinity)
Brian Dzata  (LAMP)
David Harnady  (Catholic)
Thomas Hooper  (Trinity)
Justin Johnson  (LAMP)
Bobby Johnston  (Trinity)
Kevin Keith  (LAMP)
Cody Lange  (Alabama Christian)
Gordon McCrory  (Prattville)
Colin Newmeyer  (Catholic)
Lanier Nichols  (Prattville)
Eli Ritenburgh  (LAMP)
Drew Sullivan  (Trinity)


2004
6 - 3
All-Metro Coach of the Year:   Dann Cleveland  (Trinity)
All-Metro Player of the Year:   Hardy Mitchell  (Trinity)

All-Metro FIRST TEAM:

Jack Bartlett  (Trinity - D)

Jon Davis  (Prattville - M)
Tristan Evans  (Prattville - D)
Bobby Johnston  (Trinity - F)
Elliot Labovitz  (Montgomery Academy - M)
Bennett Maddox  (Montgomery Academy - M)
Hardy Mitchell  (Trinity - F)
Taylor Nelson  (SAINT JAMES - F)
Lanier Nichols  (Prattville - M)
Sean Redding  (LAMP - F)
Tyler Rosser  (Montgomery Academy - F)
David Shelley  (Trinity - GK)
Ross Steinhilber  (Montgomery Academy - D)
Ryan Vanderberry  (Trinity - M)

All-Metro HONORABLE MENTION:

Bernard Dzata  (LAMP)
David Harnady  (Catholic)
Charlie Hawthorne  (Montgomery Academy)
Thomas Hooper  (Trinity)
Justin Johnson  (LAMP)
Christian Kerr  (LAMP)
Cody Lange  (Alabama Christian)
Jannick Larsen  (Montgomery Academy)
J. Gordon McCory  (Prattville)
Sean Reck  (Prattville)
Ryan Shell  (Holtville)
Bryan Simpler  (Brewbaker Tech)
Tyler Woodham  (Prattville)


2005
6 - 17
All-Metro Coach of the Year:   Rob Mitchell  (Prattville)
All-Metro Player of the Year:   Sean Redding  (LAMP)

All-Metro FIRST TEAM:

Bernard Dzata  (LAMP - M)

Tristan Evans  (Prattville - D)
Will Gassenheimer  (Montgomery Academy - F)

Stephen Grooms  (Prattville - F)
Bobby Johnson  (Trinity - F)
Kevin Keith  (LAMP - F)
Christian Kerr  (LAMP - M)
Cody Lange  (Alabama Christian - M)
Sean Redding  (LAMP - F)

Tyler Rossar  (Montgomery Academy - M)
David Shelley  (Trinity - GK)

Chris Stanfield  (Prattville - M)
Tim Trudell  (Trinity - M)
Tyler Woodham  (Prattville - D)

All-Metro HONORABLE MENTION:

Ryan Berens  (LAMP)
John Tyler Berney  (Trinity)
Cliff Davis  (Prattville)
Jay Doane  (Montgomery Academy)
Powell Hanson  (Montgomery Academy)
Matthew Ivison  (Catholic)
Gordon McCrory  (Prattville)
Colin Newmayer  (Catholic)
Will Nix  (Trinity)
Scott Redding  (LAMP)
Bryan Simpler  (Brewbaker Tech)
Michael Turner  (Prattville)


2006
6 - 16
All-Metro Coach of the Year:   Chris Colvin  (LAMP)
All-Metro Player of the Year:   Patrick Eagan  (Prattville)

All-Metro FIRST TEAM:

Ryan Berens  (LAMP - D)

Jay Doane  (Montgomery Academy - D)
Bernard Dzata  (LAMP - F)
Patrick Eagan  (Prattville - F)
Justin Fendley  (Trinity - M)
Stephen Grooms  (Prattville - M)
Christian Kerr  (LAMP - M)
Justin Marshall  (Prattville - GK)
Will Nix  (Trinity - D)
Scott Redding  (LAMP - F)
Daniel Saliba  (LAMP - D)
Bryan Simpler  (Brewbaker Tech - F)
Chris Stanfield  (Prattville - M)

All-Metro
HONORABLE MENTION:

John Tyler Berney  (Trinity)
Andrew Hall  (Montgomery Academy)
Colin Newmayer  (Catholic)
Drew Stokely  (Trinity)
Dallas Thomas  (Alabama Christian)


2007
6 - 15
All-Metro Coach of the Year:   Rob Mitchell  (Prattville)
All-Metro Player of the Year:   Stephen Grooms  (Prattville)

All-Metro FIRST TEAM:

Stephen Grooms  (Prattville - M)

Jonathan Marable  (Montgomery Academy - F)
Justin Marshall  (Prattville - GK)
Troy Maxwell  (Catholic - M)
Colin Newmeyer  (Catholic - F)
Will Nix  (Trinity - D)
Scott Redding  (LAMP - F)
Sam Reynolds  (Prattville - D)
Cheikh Robertson  (LAMP - M)
Daniel Saliba  (LAMP - D)
Drew Stokely  (Trinity - D)
Graham Sutter  (SAINT JAMES - F)
Dallas Thomas  (Alabama Christian - M)

All-Metro HONORABLE MENTION:

Micah Allen  (Taylor Road Academy)
Brooks Blackmon  (Trinity)
Kyle Cannon  (Prattville)
Matt Clarke  (Catholic)
Jacob Connor  (LAMP)
Daniel Dunaway  (Trinity)
Brian Egan  (Prattville)
Ryan Forbus  (Trinity)
Clark Hankins  (SAINT JAMES)
Travis Hughes  (Montgomery Academy)


2008
6 - 13
All-Metro Coach of the Year:   Rob Mitchell  (Prattville)
All-Metro Player of the Year:   Colin Newmayer  (Catholic)

All-Metro FIRST TEAM:

Brooks Blackmon  (Trinity - F)

Kyle Cannon  (Prattville- M)
Daniel Dunaway  (Trinity - D)
Brian Egan  (Prattville - M)
Jackson Fendley  (Trinity - M)
Clark Hankins  (SAINT JAMES - GK)
Justin Hughes  (Catholic - M)
Travis Hughes  (Montgomery Academy - D)
Jonathan Marable  (Montgomery Academy - F)
Colin Newmeyer  (Catholic - F)
Cheikh Robertson  (LAMP - F)
Dallas Thomas  (Alabama Christian - M)
Matt Wingo  (Prattville - F)

All-Metro HONORABLE MENTION:

Chris Adams  (Tallassee)
Hunter Bush  (Wetumpka)
Pierce Cobb  (Montgomery Academy)
Leighton Long  (Brewbaker Tech)
Justin Marshall  (Prattville)
Chancellor Maryland  (Catholic)
Tony Nuffer  (Holtville)
Kory O'Brien  (Holtville)
Brennan Parker  (Catholic)
Greg Rhodes  (Catholic)
Zack Sprague  (Trinity)
Matt Stacey  (Trinity)
Will Warren  (Prattville)


2009
6 - 27
All-Metro Coach of the Year:   (none selected)
All-Metro Player of the Year:   Justin Marshall  (Prattville)

All-Metro FIRST TEAM:

Alex Adams  (Trinity - D)

Kyle Cannon  (Prattville - M)
Aaron Durham  (Brewbaker Tech - F)
Brian Egan  (Prattville - M)
Jackson Fendley  (Trinity - M)
Alan Harwell  (Brewbaker Tech - F)
Justin Marshall  (Prattville - GK)
Owen Nichols  (Prattville - F)
Owen Orrison  (LAMP - D)
Zach Pinter  (LAMP - D)
John Russell  (LAMP - F)
Sam Vargas  (LAMP - M)
Will Warren  (Prattville - F)

All-Metro HONORABLE MENTION:

Brock Bumgardner  (Wetumpka)
James Burke  (LAMP)
Jeremy Burke  (Trinity)
Edgardo Castro  (LAMP)
Tanner Howitz  (Brewbaker Tech)
Bryan Paterson  (Brewbaker Tech)
Trey Purdue  (Trinity)
Matt Russell  (Brewbaker Tech)
Juan Sanchez  (Stanhope Elmore)
Colin Siler  (LAMP)
Johnston Stakely  (Montgomery Academy)
Kaz Strain  (Prattville)
B.J. Weldon  (SAINT JAMES)


2010
6 - 25
All-Metro Coach of the Year:   Michael Baugh  (Brewbaker Tech)
All-Metro Player of the Year:   John Russell  (LAMP)

All-Metro FIRST TEAM:

Michael Bemis (Montgomery Academy - F)

Lee Casals  (SAINT JAMES - D)
Aaron Durham  (Brewbaker Tech - F)
Jackson Fendley  (Trinity - F)
Andrew Hilton  (Alabama Christian - D)
Tanner Howitz  (Brewbaker Tech - M)
Stuart McCrory  (Prattville - GK)
Kyle Nickels  (Prattville - F)
Zach Pinter  (LAMP - M)
John Russell  (LAMP - F)
Colin Siler  (LAMP - M)
Costa Whitehead  (Alabama Christian - F)


All-Metro HONORABLE MENTION:

James Burke  (LAMP)
Taylor Chambliss  (Prattville)
Ethan Chavers  (Prattville)
John Gatlin  (Brewbaker Tech)
Tucker Helms  (Montgomery Academy)
Mitchell Newell  (Trinity)
Andy Pappanastos  (Trinity)
Mitchel Payne  (SAINT JAMES)
Juan Sanchez  (Stanhope Elmore)
Johnston Stakely  (Montgomery Academy)
Alex Stroud  (Alabama Christian)
Evan Turner  (Alabama Christian)
B.J. Weldon  (SAINT JAMES)


2011
6 - 27
All-Metro Coach of the Year:   Dann Cleveland  (Trinity)
All-Metro Player of the Year:   Jackson Fendley  (Trinity)

All-Metro FIRST TEAM:

Michael Bemis (Montgomery Academy)
Taylor Chambliss  (Prattville)
Ethan Chavers  (Prattville)
Jackson Fendley  (Trinity)
Mitchell Newell  (Trinity)
Andy Pappanastos  (Trinity)
Bradley Rayborn  (Prattville)
Colin Siler  (LAMP)
Johnson Stakley (Montgomery Academy)
Sam Vargas  (LAMP)
Wellington Westendorf  (Catholic)
Costa Whitehead  (Alabama Christian)

All-Metro HONORABLE MENTION:

Edgardo Castro  (LAMP)
Evan Chavers  (Prattville)
Alan Harwell  (Brewbaker Tech)

Tucker Helms  (Montgomery Academy)
Mitchel Payne  (SAINT JAMES)
B.J. Weldon  (SAINT JAMES)


2012
6 - 22
All-Metro Player of the Year:   Jackson Fendley  (Trinity)
All-Metro Coach of the Year:   (none selected)

All-Metro FIRST TEAM:

Edgardo Castro  (M - LAMP)
Tanner Cox  (D - Trinity)
Jackson Fendley  (F - Trinity)
Alex Harwell  (F - Brewbaker Tech)
Jordan Johnson  (M - LAMP)
Zach McCaa  (D - Brewbaker Tech)
Austin Meadows  (D - SAINT JAMES)
Paul Oberkor  (M - Brewbaker Tech)
Bradley Rayborn  (GK - Prattville)
David Steele  (D - Prattville)
Forrest Taylor  (F - SAINT JAMES)
Sam Vargas  (M - LAMP)

All-Metro HONORABLE MENTION:

Sterling Anderson  (Montgomery Academy)
Evan Chavers  (Prattville)
Austin Duos  (Brewbaker Tech)
Carter Goodwyn  (Montgomery Academy)
Nathan Graham  (Prattville Christian Academy)
Michael Halverson  (LAMP)
Carson Jung  (Macon-East Academy)
Daniel Marshall  (Prattville)
Stephen Neu  (Trinity)
J.D. Owings  (Macon-East Academy)
Brandon Perez  (Stanhope Elmore)
Talal Salameh  (Brewbaker Tech)
James Sherman  (Catholic)
Drew Wade  (Prattville)
Wellington Westendorf  (Catholic)
Weston Wingo  (Prattville)


2013
6 - 27
All-Metro Player of the Year:   Michael Miaoulis  (Montgomery Academy)
All-Metro Coach of the Year:   Wilfredo Navidad  (Montgomery Academy)

All-Metro FIRST TEAM:

Tanner Cox  (D - Trinity)
Austin Damron  (F - Prattville Christian)
DaShaun Lewis  (GK - SAINT JAMES)

Michael Miaoulis  (M - Montgomery Academy)
Stephen Neu  (M - Trinity)
Paul Oberkor  (F - Brewbaker Tech)
Ted Park  (F - Montgomery Academy)
Talal Salameh  (M - Brewbaker Tech)
Zach Scott  (D - Alabama Christian)
Alex Stroud  (M - Alabama Christian)
Weston Wingo  (F/M - Prattville)

All-Metro HONORABLE MENTION:

Sterling Anderson  (Montgomery Academy)

Sam Connors  (Prattville)
Austin Duos  (Brewbaker Tech)
Tristan Elmore  (SAINT JAMES)

Cody Jones  (Montgomery Academy)
Nate Lowmiller  (Prattville)
Zach McCaa  (Brewbaker Tech)
James McNeil  (SAINT JAMES)

Juan Parada  (LAMP)
Romil Patel  (Trinity)
Gage Silva  (LAMP)
J.J. Williams  (Alabama Christian)
William York  (Montgomery Academy)



2014
6 - 22
All-Metro Player of the Year:   William York  (Montgomery Academy)
All-Metro Coach of the Year:   Wilfredo Navidad  (Montgomery Academy)

All-Metro FIRST TEAM:

Forest Burley  (F - Trinity)
Sam Connors  (D - Prattville)
Jakob Erickson  (M - SAINT JAMES)

Reid Holt  (GK - Trinity)
Zach McCaa  (D - Brewbaker Tech)
Michael Miaoulis  (M - Montgomery Academy)
Teyseer Missoum  (M - Brewbaker Tech)
Ted Park  (F - Montgomery Academy)
J.J. Williams  (F - Alabama Christian)
Weston Wingo  (M - Prattville)
William York  (F - Montgomery Academy)

All-Metro HONORABLE MENTION:

Farris Abdullah  (SAINT JAMES)
Jeremiah Bell  (Brewbaker Tech)
Walker Davis  (Alabama Christian)
Matt Jackson  (Prattville)
Cody Jones  (Montgomery Academy)
Garrett Kull  (Prattville)
Christian McCurry  (Brewbaker Tech)
James McNeill  (SAINT JAMES)
Shawn Nyemdre  (Prattville)
Ankil Patel  (Trinity)
Daniel Phillips  (Trinity)
Gage Silva  (LAMP)
Coleman Taylor  (SAINT JAMES)

Jazeem Zahib  (Brewbaker Tech)



2015
6 - 28
All-Metro Player of the Year:   J.J. Williams  (Alabama Christian)
All-Metro Coach of the Year:   Jim Graham  (Prattville Christian)

All-Metro FIRST TEAM:

Jack Amster  (Trinity)
Austin Damron  (Prattville Christian)
Tanner Halterman  (Stanhope Elmore)
Nick Kowalczyk  (Prattville)
Trey Nelson  (LAMP)
Christian Nies  (Wetumpka)
Ted Park  (Montgomery Academy)
Jem Stubblefield  (Park Crossing)
Ivan Villageois  (SAINT JAMES)

J.J. Williams  (Alabama Christian)
William York  (Montgomery Academy)

All-Metro HONORABLE MENTION:

Hunter Allen  (Prattville Christian)
Adam Behr  (Prattville)
Jack Broom  (Holtville)
Ulises Cardenas  (Park Crossing)
Enrique Chaca  (Park Crossing)
Walker Davis  (Alabama Christian)
Eric Graham  (Autauga Academy)
Justice Johnson  (Prattville Christian)
Cody Jones  (Montgomery Academy)
Harrison Lott  (Trinity)
Christian McCurry  (Brewbaker Tech)
J.T. Peifer  (SAINT JAMES)

Alex Sideris  (Wetumpka)
Grum Woldemichael  (LAMP)
Chase Woodard  (SAINT JAMES)



2016
6 - 28
All-Metro Player of the Year:   J.J. Williams  (Alabama Christian)
All-Metro Coach of the Year:   Diego da Silva  (Alabama Christian)

All-Metro FIRST TEAM:

Enrique Chacaj  (M - Park Crossing)
Austin Damron  (F - Prattville Christian)
Walker Davis  (M - Alabama Christian)
Coleman Harrison  (GK - Alabama Christian)
Justin Jones  (M - Montgomery Academy)
Trent Lewis  (D - Stanhope Elmore)
Trey Nelson  (F - LAMP)
Ethan Ronan  (F - Catholic)
Drew Schlemmer  (D - Alabama Christian)
J.J. Williams  (F - Alabama Christian)
Coleman Wright  (M - Prattville Christian)

All-Metro HONORABLE MENTION:

Luke Adams  (Trinity)
Michael Barber  (Catholic)
Jud Blount  (Montgomery Academy)
Robert Broom  (Holtville)
William Chandler  (Montgomery Academy)
George Cornio  (Stanhope Elmore)
Josh Davenport  (Park Crossing)
Jonathan Doan  (Catholic)
Josh Felix  (Alabama Christian)
Ben Hendricks  (Prattville)
Drew Jackson  (Trinity)
Michael Kelly  (Montgomery Academy)
Josh Koch  (Catholic)
Jaeyeuop Lee  (Alabama Christian)
Andrew Loomis  (Prattville)
Eslam Mohammad  (LAMP)
Nick Montgomery  (Prattville)
Daniel Reeves  (Catholic)
Tazen Shibab  (Brewbaker Tech)
Daniel Silva  (Brewbaker Tech)
Blake Stratton  (Trinity)
Cole Webster  (Prattville)



2017
6 - 28
All-Metro Player of the Year:   Ethan Ronan  (Catholic)
All-Metro Coach of the Year:   Hunter Wolfe  (Catholic)

All-Metro FIRST TEAM:

Luke Adams  (F - Trinity)
Seth Brand  (D - Montgomery Academy)
Enrique Chacaj  (M - Park Crossing)
Jonathan Doan  (M - Catholic)
Sullivan Fralish  (GK - Catholic)
Justin Jones  (M - Montgomery Academy)
Josh Koch  (F - Catholic)
Jaeyeop Lee  (D - Alabama Christian)
J.T. Peifer  (M - SAINT JAMES)
Ethan Ronan  (F - Catholic)
Garrett Taylor  (F - Alabama Christian)

All-Metro HONORABLE MENTION:

Garrett Baker  (Prattville Christian)
Hayes Colvin  (LAMP)
Marcos Cortes  (Stanhope Elmore)
Coleman Harrison  (Alabama Christian)
Reed Henderson  (Trinity)
Cobi Keel  (Park Crossing)
Michael Kelly  (Montgomery Academy)
Griffin Payne  (Montgomery Academy)
Daniel Reeves  (Catholic)
Anthony Singleton  (Trinity)
Ian Tsekouras  (SAINT JAMES)
Moe Zaied  (Park Crossing)


 
RETURN TO THE ALL-METRO TEAM AWARDS HOMEPAGE