LOCAL MEDIA TEAM  AWARDS  
as selected by the Montgomery Advertiser unless otherwise indicated
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL

1992-93
n / y / a
Small School Coach of the Year:  Dean Delongchamp  (Catholic)
Small School Player of the Year:  April Ahmann (Catholic)


Small School FIRST TEAM:

April Ahmann  (Catholic)

Jan Shearer  (SAINT JAMES)
Holly Shiflett  (Trinity)
Suzi Stowe  (Alabama Christian)

Margy Williams  (Catholic)

Small School HONORABLE MENTION:

Kellie Compton  (SAINT JAMES)
Kristy Cordie  (Catholic)

Corinne Graddick (Trinity)
Lynn Hargrove  (Montgomery Academy)
Nakella McCullough (Saint Jude)
Lynlee Piper  (Montgomery Academy)
Susan Pirtle  (SAINT JAMES)
Keri Sloane  (Alabama Christian)

Forrest Walker  (Trinity)


1993-94
n / y / a
Small School Coach of the Year:  Gregg Baker  (Trinity)
Small School Player of the Year:  Jan Shearer  (SAINT JAMES)


Small School FIRST TEAM:

Jan Shearer  (SAINT JAMES)

Egan Gauntt  (Montgomery Academy)
Holly Shiflett  (Trinity)

Mary T. Willett  (Trinity)
Margy Williams  (Catholic)

Small School SECOND TEAM:

Corinne Graddick  (Trinity)
Kari Cordie  (Catholic)
Kristy Cordie  (Catholic)
Sara Pigg  (Alabama Christian)
Keri Sloane  (Alabama Christian)
Forrest Walker  (Trinity)

Small School HONORABLE MENTION:

Genie Burns  (SAINT JAMES)
Melissa Delongchamp  (Catholic)
Sally Edwards  (SAINT JAMES)
Jennifer Galassini  (Catholic)
Beth Goldner  (Montgomery Academy)
Tamara Harrison  (Saint Jude)
Mendisa Hudson  (Saint Jude)
Kristen Kirkland  (SAINT JAMES)
Layla Peters  (Alabama Christian)
Cary Phillips  (Trinity)
Joylee Sorrells (Trinity)


1994-95
3 - 12
Capital City Conference Coach of the Year:  Gregg Baker  (Trinity)
Capital City Conference Player of the Year:  Jan Shearer  (SAINT JAMES)


Capital City Conference FIRST TEAM:

Jan Shearer  (SAINT JAMES)

Kristy Cordie  (Catholic)
Corinne Graddick  (Trinity)
Kristen Kirkland  (SAINT JAMES)
Tori Nickens  (Montgomery Academy)

Mary T. Willett  (Trinity)

Capital City Conference HONORABLE MENTION:

Genie Burns  (SAINT JAMES)
Ashley Coker  (Alabama Christian)
Kari Cordie  (Catholic)
Beth Goldner  (Montgomery Academy)

Tamara Harrison  (Saint Jude)
Sonya Henderson  (Alabama Christian)

Maggie Munro  (Catholic)
Sarah Riggs  (Alabama Christian)
Holly Shiflett  (Trinity)
Joylee Sorrells  (Trinity)

Smith Watson  (Montgomery Academy)


1995-96
3 - 14
Capital City Conference Coach of the Year:  Gregg Baker  (Trinity)
Capital City Conference Player of the Year:  Kristy Cordie  (Catholic)


Capital City Conference FIRST TEAM:

Genie Burns  (SAINT JAMES)

Kari Cordie  (Catholic)
Kristy Cordie  (Catholic)
Corinne Graddick  (Trinity)
Kristen Kirkland  (SAINT JAMES)
 
Capital City Conference HONORABLE MENTION:

Ashley Arrington  (SAINT JAMES)
Betsy Bowling  (Montgomery Academy)
Meredith Darneille  (SAINT JAMES)
Jennifer Harris  (Catholic)

Carolyn Healey  (Trinity)
Tara Hyte  (Alabama Christian)

Kelli Keracik  (Alabama Christian)
Chenell Matthews  (Saint Jude)
Jihaan Moreno  (Montgomery Academy)
Dinah Pigg  (Alabama Christian)

Sara Pigg  (Alabama Christian)
Shelley Roberson  (Trinity)
Smith Watson  (Montgomery Academy)


1996-97
3 - 10

Capital City Conference Coaches of the Year:  Jill Clark (Montgomery Academy) and Jim Naylor (Alabama Christian)
Capital City Conference Player of the Year:  Corinne Graddick  (Trinity)

Capital City Conference  FIRST TEAM:

Joi Anderson  (Montgomery Academy)

Meredith Darneille  (SAINT JAMES)
Corinne Graddick  (Trinity)

Jennifer Harris  (Catholic)
Kim Holloway (Trinity)

Capital City Conference HONORABLE MENTION:

Jordan Hughes  (Montgomery Academy)
Hannah Kilpatrick  (Alabama Christian)

Catherine Manolakis  (Catholic)
Chenell Matthews  (Saint Jude)
Stephanie McElvy  (SAINT JAMES)
Jihaan Moreno  (Montgomery Academy)
Dinah Pigg  (Alabama Christian)
Elizabeth Pack  (Trinity)
Shelley Roberson  (Trinity)
Lauren Russell  (Alabama Christian)
Smith Watson  (Montgomery Academy)


1997-98
3 - 8
All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:  Lisa Bridgman  (SAINT JAMES)
All-Metro 1A-4A Player of the Year:  Joi Anderson  (Montgomery Academy)

All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Joi Anderson  (Montgomery Academy)
Meredith Darneille  (SAINT JAMES)
Kim Holloway  (Trinity)
Stephanie McElvy  (SAINT JAMES)
Rutondel Motley  (Autaugaville)

All-Metro 1A-4A SECOND TEAM:

Tae Buckhanon  (Elmore County)

Tasha Griffin  (Montgomery County)
Sonya Henderson  (SAINT JAMES)
Catherine Manolakis  (Catholic)
Shannon Sims  (Alabama Christian)


1998-99
3 - 17

All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:  Jill Clark  (Montgomery Academy)
All-Metro 1A-4A Player of the Year:  Joi Anderson  (Montgomery Academy)

All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Joi Anderson  (Montgomery Academy)
Amy Hollon  (Marbury)
Catherine Monolakis  (Catholic)
Kate Roberts  (Montgomery Academy)
Shannon Sims  (Montgomery Academy)

All-Metro 1A-4A SECOND TEAM:

Lakendral Barnes  (Montgomery County)
Jamie Ferguson  (Trinity)
Rebecca Hardwich  (SAINT JAMES)
Rutondal Motley  (Autaugaville)
Dawn Smith  (Trinity)

All-Metro 1A-4A HONORABLE MENTION:

Patricia Gregory  (Montgomery Academy)
Tiffany Hollon  (Marbury)
Courtney Johnson  (Catholic)
Peggy Kendrick  (Catholic)
Hannah Kilpatrick  (Alabama Christian)
Rachel McGhee  (Saint Jude)
Kedra Motley  (Autaugaville)
Elizabeth Poole  (Trinity)
Lauren Russell (Alabama Christian)
Slay Speights  (Catholic)


1999-2000
3 - 26
All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:  Ceil Ann Cooper  (Trinity)
All-Metro 1A-4A Player of the Year:  Joi Anderson  (Montgomery Academy)
 
All-Metro 1A-4A
FIRST TEAM:

Joi Anderson  (Montgomery Academy)
Ashley Bentley  (Montgomery Academy)
Janie Ferguson  (Trinity)
Rebecca Hardwich  (SAINT JAMES)
Lyndsey Mann  (SAINT JAMES)
Nica Westbrooks  (Elmore County)

All-Metro 1A-4A SECOND TEAM:
Lakeisha Brown  (Elmore County)
Jeanette Jones  (Tallassee)
Racisa Moore  (Tallassee)
Martha Phillips  (Trinity)
Evelyn Smith  (Montgomery Academy)
Walton Upchurch  (Montgomery Academy)

All-Metro 1A-4A HONORABLE MENTION:

Lindsey Atchison  (Tallassee)
Tiffany Lollar  (Holtville)
Sarah McElvy  (SAINT JAMES)
Emily Tapley  (Trinity)


2000-01
4 - 15
All-Metro 3A-4A Coach of the Year:  Steve Lambert  (Elmore County)
All-Metro 3A-4A Player of the Year:  Lakisha Brown  (Elmore County)

All-Metro 3A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Latoya Allen  (Tallassee)
Lakisha Brown  (Elmore County)
Lyndsey Mann  (SAINT JAMES)
Kellie Segrest  (Alabama Christian)
Walton Upchurch  (Montgomery Academy)
Nica Westbrooks  (Elmore County)

All-Metro 3A-4A SECOND TEAM:

Ashley Bentley  (Montgomery Academy)
Brandee Garrison  (Montgomery Academy)
Shandi Johnson  (Tallassee)
Saundra Larkin  (Tallassee)
Evelyn Smith  (Montgomery Academy)
Rachel Thomas  (Trinity)

All-Metro 3A-4A HONORABLE MENTION:

Lindsey Atchison  (Tallassee)
Tasha Chatman  (Elmore County)
Christy Cleveland  (Trinity)
Tamara Leonard  (Elmore County)
Sarah McElvy  (SAINT JAMES)
April McGough  (Catholic)
Cherry McNeel  (Catholic)
Wini Morgan  (LAMP)
Jenny Prendergast (LAMP)
Leah Sirmon  (Alabama Christian)
Emily Tapley  (Trinity)
Christine Thomas  (Catholic)


2001-02
4 - 14
All-Metro 3A-4A Coach of the Year:  Matt Fiora  (Catholic)
All-Metro 3A Player of the Year:  Cherry McNeel (Catholic)
All-Metro 4A Player of the Year:  Marquita Westbrooks (Elmore County)

All-Metro 3A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Syretta Baldwin  (Alabama Christian)
Adena Cosby  (SAINT JAMES)
Katonya Flowers  (Calhoun)
Cherry McNeel  (Catholic)
Emily Tapley  (Trinity)
Nedra Thomas  (Catholic)
Marquita Westbrooks  (Elmore County)

All-Metro 3A-4A HONORABLE MENTION:

Christy Cleveland  (Trinity)
Lucy Hare  (LAMP)
Carol Hendrix  (Montgomery Academy)
Amber Hogan  (Alabama Christian)
Tamara Leonard  (Elmore County)
Marlinda Johnson  (LAMP)
Jessica Patrick  (Elmore County)
Elizabeth Richards  (SAINT JAMES)
Leah Sirmon  (Alabama Christian)
Lauren Vercelli  (Catholic)
Shonda Williams  (Central-Hayneville)


2002-03
3 - 30
All-Metro 3A-4A Coach of the Year:  Chris Goodman  (Alabama Christian)
All-Metro 3A-4A Player of the Year:  Leah Sirmon  (Alabama Christian)

All-Metro 3A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Syretta Baldwin  (Alabama Christian)

Hillary Barnes  (SAINT JAMES)
Diana Buss  (Montgomery Academy)
Heather Dailey  (Alabama Christian)
Leah Sirmon  (Alabama Christian)
Emily Tapley  (Trinity)

All-Metro 3A-4A HONORABLE MENTION:

Jamie Cary  (Catholic)
Christy Cleveland  (Trinity)
Amber Hogan  (Alabama Christian)
Jasmine McCall  (Calhoun)
Ashley Nemec  (SAINT JAMES)
Elizabeth Richards  (SAINT JAMES)
Brittany Tucker  (Montgomery Academy)
Lauren Vercelli  (Catholic)
Jennifer West  (Elmore County)


2003-04
4 - 11
All-Metro 4A-5A Coach of the Year:  Ashley Arrington  (Brewbaker Tech)
All-Metro 4A-5A Player of the Year:  Hillary Barnes  (SAINT JAMES)

All-Metro 4A-5A FIRST TEAM:

Hillary Barnes  (SAINT JAMES)
Kinley Beck  (Trinity)
Heather Finklea  (Elmore County)
Nikesha Jackson  (Brewbaker Tech)
Laura Wheeler  (Stanhope Elmore)

All-Metro 4A-5A HONORABLE MENTION:

Karlin Beck  (Trinity)
Cassie Moore  (Brewbaker Tech)
Jessica Patrick  (Elmore County)
Elizabeth Richards  (SAINT JAMES)
Ashley Elmore  (Wetumpka)


2004-05
4 - 10
All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:  Chris Goodman  (Alabama Christian)
All-Metro 1A-4A Player of the Year:  Carlie Ainsworth  (Alabama Christian)

All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Carlie Ainsworth  (Alabama Christian)
Brittnie Davis  (Saint Jude)
Amelia McCall  (Montgomery Academy)
Elizabeth Richards  (SAINT JAMES)
Leah Sirmon  (Alabama Christian)
Lauren Vercelli  (Catholic)

All-Metro 1A-4A HONORABLE MENTION:

Karlin Beck  (Trinity)
Diana Buss  (Montgomery Academy)
Molly Buss  (Montgomery Academy)
Heather Finklea  (Elmore County)
Quayanna Fortè  (Brewbaker Tech)

Marquina Gilliam-Hicks  (Brewbaker Tech)
Jenna Golson  (Catholic)
Jennifer Tudor  (Catholic)


2005-06
4 - 9
All-Metro 4A-5A Coach of the Year:  Ed Rogers  (Wetumpka)
All-Metro 4A-5A Player of the Year:  Amanda Baramus  (Stanhope Elmore)

All-Metro 4A-5A FIRST TEAM:

Sha Bowe  (Wetumpka)
Quayanna Fortè  (Brewbaker Tech)
Casey Gates  (Elmore County)

Amber Hawkins  (Stanhope Elmore)
Kelly Michelle Lewis  (SAINT JAMES)

All-Metro 4A-5A HONORABLE MENTION:

Karlin Beck  (Trinity)
Katie Bright  (SAINT JAMES)
Gulaine Saint Hilaire  (Wetumpka)


2006-07
3 - 29
All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:  Glenn Sylvest  (Montgomery Academy)
All-Metro 1A-4A Player of the Year:  Carlie Ainsworth  (Alabama Christian)

All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Carlie Ainsworth  (Alabama Christian)
Abigail Beesley  (Catholic)
Christina Hayes  (Alabama Christian)
Kelly Michelle Lewis  (SAINT JAMES)
Amelia McCall  (Montgomery Academy)
Morgan Mullen  (SAINT JAMES)

All-Metro 1A-4A HONORABLE MENTION:

Catrice Alexander  (Calhoun)
Teralesha Baity  (Saint Jude)
Santina Brown  (Elmore County)
Lindsay Doctson  (Montgomery Academy)
Tiara Fencher  (LAMP)
Quayanna Fortè  (Brewbaker Tech)

Hagen Froemming  (Montgomery Academy)
Carmen Gardner  (Autaugaville)
Kierra Rumph  (Catholic)
Jessica Sharker  (Brewbaker Tech)

Fortune Smith  (Calhoun)
Stevi Sport  (Trinity)


2007-08
3 - 30
All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:  Karimah Collins  (Saint Jude)
All-Metro 1A-4A Player of the Year:  April Williams  (Central-Hayneville)

All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Teralesha Baity  (Saint Jude)
Lindsay Doctson  (Montgomery Academy)
Christina Hayes  (Alabama Christian)
Raven James  (Calhoun)
Morgan Mullen  (SAINT JAMES)

April Williams  (Central-Hayneville)

All-Metro 1A-4A HONORABLE MENTION:

Catrice Alexander  (Calhoun)
Shun Birmingham  (Elmore County)
Tiara Fencher  (LAMP)
Carmen Gardner  (Autaugaville)
Brianna Hawkins  (Montgomery Academy)
Katie Martin  (Alabama Christian)
Hope Olszewski  (SAINT JAMES)
Stevi Sport  (Trinity)
Jennifer Taylor  (LAMP)
Camille Watkins  (Saint Jude)



2008-09
3 - 19
All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:  Karimah Collins  (Saint Jude)
All-Metro
1A-4A Player of the Year:  Christina Hayes  (Alabama Christian)

All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Teralesha Baity  (Saint Jude)
Shaundray Davis  (Saint Jude)
Christina Hayes  (Alabama Christian)
Raven James  (Calhoun)
Hope Olszewski  (SAINT JAMES)


All-Metro 1A-4A SECOND TEAM:

Audrey Ainsworth  (Alabama Christian)
Jasmine Holcey  (Brewbaker Tech)
Vanessa Lee  (Montgomery Academy)
Stevi Sport  (Trinity)
Susanne Treece  (SAINT JAMES)

All-Metro 1A-4A HONORABLE MENTION:

Shun Birmingham  (Elmore County)
Ashley Bonner  (Trinity)
Grace Carl  (Catholic)
Layne Doctson  (Montgomery Academy)
Maleah Gilchrist  (LAMP)
Lauren Henry  (SAINT JAMES)
Katie Martin  (Alabama Christian)
Jade O'Brien  (Holtville)
Taylor Sippial  (Saint Jude)
Candace Thomas  (Brewbaker Tech)


2009-10
3 - 30
All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:  Glenn Sylvest  (Montgomery Academy)
All-Metro 1A-4A Player of the Year:  Marques Webb  (Brewbaker Tech)

All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Miah Brooks  (Montgomery Academy)
Jasmine Holcey  (Brewbaker Tech)
Hope Olszewski  (SAINT JAMES)
Taylor Sippial  (Saint Jude)
Marques Webb  (Brewbaker Tech)


All-Metro 1A-4A SECOND TEAM:

Kaseama Ashbourne  (Saint Jude)
Tabitha Bradshaw  (Brewbaker Tech)
Layne Doctson  (Montgomery Academy)

Lauren Henry  (SAINT JAMES)
Carly Jackson  (LAMP)

All-Metro 1A-4A HONORABLE MENTION:

Ashley Asouzu  (LAMP)
Emily Davis  (Alabama Christian)
Lea Epps  (SAINT JAMES)
Karisa Foye  (Alabama Christian)
Amanda Jackson  (Brewbaker Tech)
LuLu Johnson  (Trinity)
Meredith Lee  (Montgomery Academy)
Dana Smith  (Montgomery Academy)
Courtney Willcox  (Catholic)
Caroline Wilder  (Trinity)
Shanice Williams  (Calhoun)


2010-11
3 - 25
All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:  Kelvin Stokes  (Brewbaker Tech)
All-Metro 1A-4A Player of the Year:  Marques Webb  (Brewbaker Tech)

All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Kaseama Ashbourne  (Saint Jude)
Tabitha Bradshaw  (Brewbaker Tech)
Miah Brooks  (Montgomery Academy)
Taylor Sippial  (Saint Jude)
Marques Webb  (Brewbaker Tech)

All-Metro 1A-4A SECOND TEAM:

Ashley Asouzu  (Brewbaker Tech)
Layne Doctson  (Montgomery Academy)
Carly Jackson  (LAMP)
Meredith Lee  (Montgomery Academy)
Caroline Wilder  (Trinity)

All-Metro 1A-4A HONORABLE MENTION:

Hayden Barnes  (SAINT JAMES)
Maleah Gilchrist  (LAMP)
Janie Hampton  (Trinity)
Meghan Hodge  (Catholic)
Kelly Joyner  (SAINT JAMES)
Brittnei Scott  (Alabama Christian)
Dana Smith  (Montgomery Academy)
Candice Thomas  (Brewbaker Tech)
Shelby Williams  (Brewbaker Tech)


2011-12
3 - 23
All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:  Greg Barnes  (Brewbaker Tech)
All-Metro 1A-4A Player of the Year:  Kristin Emerson  (Marbury)

All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Miah Brooks  (Montgomery Academy)
Kristin Emerson  (Marbury)
Carly Jackson  (LAMP)
Kelly Joyner  (SAINT JAMES)
Shelby Williams  (Brewbaker Tech)

All-Metro 1A-4A SECOND TEAM:

Kiera Davis  (Autaugaville)
Layne Doctson  (Montgomery Academy)
Dominique Kelly  (Brewbaker Tech)
Amore' McBride  (Calhoun)
Nini Rabsatt-Smith  (Montgomery Academy)

All-Metro 1A-4A HONORABLE MENTION:

Kelcy Andrews  (Elmore County)
Hayden Barnes  (SAINT JAMES)

Caroline Currey (Holtville)
Maleah Gilchrist  (LAMP)
Kalen Morgan  (Marbury)
Shameka Hives  (Brewbaker Tech)
Meghan Hodge  (Catholic)
Verlonda Hopson  (Autaugaville)
Olivia Royal  (Elmore County)
Brittnei Scott  (Alabama Christian)
Ashanti Smith  (Calhoun)
Dana Smith  (Montgomery Academy)
Caroline Wilder  (Trinity)
Kirstin Wood  (Catholic)



2012-13
3 - 28
All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:  Blake Smith  (Trinity)
All-Metro 1A-4A Player of the Year:  Kristin Emerson  (Prattville Christian)

All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Ashley Asouzu  (Brewbaker Tech)
Kristin Emerson  (Prattville Christian)
Kelly Joyner  (SAINT JAMES)
Jailyn Lover  (Saint Jude)
Shelby Williams  (Brewbaker Tech)

All-Metro 1A-4A SECOND TEAM:

Jade Brooks  (Montgomery Academy)
Janie Hampton  (Trinity)
Alex McLain  (Prattville Christian)
Maggie Mills  (Alabama Christian)
Kirstin Wood  (Catholic)

All-Metro 1A-4A HONORABLE MENTION:

Elissa Brown  (Elmore County)
Emily Garcia  (Montgomery Academy)
Elizabeth Kelley  (Prattville Christian)
Jordan Lacey  (Catholic)
April Lee  (LAMP)
Sarah Michaud  (Alabama Christian)
Leeanne Phillips  (Trinity)
Olivia Royal  (Elmore County)
Danielle Thompson  (BTW-Montgomery)
Claire Wilder  (Trinity)



2013-14
3 - 24
All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:  Barry Fencher  (Montgomery Academy)
All-Metro 1A-4A Player of the Year:  Janie Hampton  (Trinity)

All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Jade Brooks  (Montgomery Academy)
Janie Hampton  (Trinity)
Bianca Jackson  (Brewbaker Tech)
Regan Riddle  (SAINT JAMES)
Leeanne Phillips  (Trinity)

All-Metro 1A-4A SECOND TEAM:

Juliette Harp  (Brewbaker Tech)
Nicole Hoots  (Prattville Christian)
Elisabeth Kelley  (Prattville Christian)
Claire Wilder  (Trinity)
Kirstin Wood  (Catholic)

All-Metro 1A-4A HONORABLE MENTION:

Katie Bonner  (SAINT JAMES)
Taylor Broadnax  (Saint Jude)
Elissa Brown  (Elmore County)
Kierra Davis  (Autaugaville)
Michala Fluellen  (Brewbaker Tech)
April Lee  (LAMP)
Olivia Royal  (Elmore County)
Iyana Tate  (Catholic)
Kayla White  (Montgomery Academy)


2014-15
3 - 26
All-Metro 1A-5A Coach of the Year:  Cynthia Thompson  (Brewbaker Tech)
All-Metro 1A-5A Player of the Year:  Kayla White  (Montgomery Academy)

All-Metro 1A-5A FIRST TEAM:

Elissa Brown  (Elmore County)
Kierra Davis  (Autaugaville)
Michaia Fluellen  (Brewbaker Tech)
Bianca Jackson  (Brewbaker Tech)
Kayla White  (Montgomery Academy)

All-Metro 1A-5A SECOND TEAM:

Hannah Dailey  (SAINT JAMES)

Nicole Hoots  (Prattville Christian)
Elisabeth Kelley  (Prattville Christian)
Caroline Kirkland  (Montgomery Academy)
Iyana Tate  (Catholic)

All-Metro 1A-5A HONORABLE MENTION:

Bernecia Ballard  (Sidney Lanier)
Jade Brooks  (Montgomery Academy)
Michaelyn Foster  (Catholic)
Kenzie Glass  (Billingsley)
Regine Parker  (Catholic)
Kaytlyn Podein  (Alabama Christian)
Charlisa Wellington  (Brewbaker Tech)




2015-16
3 - 27
All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:  Barry Fencher  (Montgomery Academy)
All-Metro 1A-4A Player of the Year:  Jade Brooks  (Montgomery Academy)

All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Erin Bowman  (BTW-Montgomery)
Jade Brooks  (Montgomery Academy)
Elissa Brown  (Elmore County)
Iyana Tate  (Catholic)
Kayla White  (Montgomery Academy)

All-Metro 1A-4A SECOND TEAM:

Shayla Boyd  (SAINT JAMES)
Jessie Clark  (Catholic)
Kierra Davis  (Autaugaville)
Caroline Kirkham  (Montgomery Academy)
Emily Stephenson  (Prattville Christian)

All-Metro 1A-4A HONORABLE MENTION:

Sophie Burks  (Trinity)
Hannah Dailey  (SAINT JAMES)
Jada Davison  (BTW-Montgomery)
Michaelyn Foster  (Catholic)
Hollann Horton  (Billingsley)
Kimberly Jackson  (Autuagaville)
Kaitlyn Reyes  (Prattville Christian)
Leslie Schuneman  (Trinity)
Jamyia Smith  (Calhoun)
Keshay Steele  (Autaugaville)
Abby Tindol  (Billingsley)
Madison Traylor  (Elmore County)
Aleigha Walden  (Catholic)
Toni Young  (Calhoun)



2016-17
3 - 30
All-Metro 1A-4A Coach of the Year:  Teklia Roberson  (BTW-Montgomery)
All-Metro 1A-4A Player of the Year:  Jade Brooks  (Montgomery Academy)

All-Metro 1A-4A FIRST TEAM:

Erin Bowman  (BTW-Montgomery)
Micala Fisanick  (SAINT JAMES)

Kaitlyn Reyes  (Prattville Christian)
Iyana Tate  (Catholic)
Kayla White  (Montgomery Academy)

All-Metro 1A-4A SECOND TEAM:

Jessie Clark  (Catholic)
Hannah Dailey  (SAINT JAMES)
Madison Traylor  (Elmore County)
Aleigha Walden  (Catholic)
Toni Young  (Calhoun)

All-Metro 1A-4A HONORABLE MENTION:

Mackenzie Avant  (Trinity)
K.T. Blanding  (BTW-Montgomery)
Jada Davison  (BTW-Montgomery)
Kameron Ellis  (BTW-Montgomery)
Michaelyn Foster  (Catholic)
Madison Johnston  (Trinity)
Caroline Kirkham  (Montgomery Academy)
Hannah Minney  (Prattville Christian)
Paige Towns  (BTW-Montgomery)



RETURN TO THE ALL-METRO TEAM AWARDS HOMEPAGE